Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s remarks on Union Budget
01 FEB 2026 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
My dear countrymen, Namaskar.
Today’s budget is historic; it reflects a powerful reflection of the country’s Nari Shakti (women power). As a woman Finance Minister, Nirmala Ji has set a new record by presenting the country’s budget for the ninth consecutive time. This budget is a highway of immense opportunities. This budget realizes the dreams of the present and strengthens the foundation of India’s bright future. This budget is a strong base for our high flight towards a Developed India (Viksit Bharat) of 2047.
Friends,
The Reform Express that India is riding today will get new energy and new speed from this budget. The path-breaking reforms that have been made give the open sky to the courageous and talented youth of an aspirational India to fly. This budget realizes the vision of trust-based governance and human-centric economy. This is such a unique budget in which there is a focus on reducing the fiscal deficit and controlling inflation, and along with this, there is a coordination of high capex and high growth in the budget.
Friends,
This budget re-empowers India’s global role. The 140 crore citizens of India are not satisfied just by becoming the fastest-growing economy. We want to become the world’s third-largest economy as soon as possible. This is the resolve of crores of countrymen. India’s role as a ‘trusted democratic partner’ and ‘trusted quality supplier’ of the world is continuously increasing. The maximum benefit of the big trade deals that India has done recently—the mother of all deals—should go to the youth of India and to India’s small and medium industries; major steps have been taken in the budget in this direction.
Friends,
In this budget, an ambitious roadmap has been presented for Make in India and the Atmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan to gain new momentum. The strength with which support has been given to the newly emerging industries, i.e., sunrise sectors, in this budget is unprecedented. Bio-Pharma Shakti Mission, Semiconductor Mission 2.0, Electronic Component Manufacturing Scheme, construction of Rare Earth Corridor, emphasis on critical minerals, new scheme in the textile sector, promotion of high-tech tool manufacturing, creating champion MSMEs—these are futuristic and take care of the current and future needs of the country. The support that MSMEs and our small and cottage industries have received in this budget will give them new strength to become local to global.
Friends,
Many big steps have been taken in the budget to strengthen infrastructure:
* Dedicated Freight Corridor
* Expansion of waterways across the country
* High-speed rail corridor
* Special attention to the development of Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities and promoting municipal bonds to give cities a strong economic base; all these steps will further accelerate the journey of Developed India.
Friends,
The biggest capital of any country is its citizens. In the past years, our government has made unprecedented investment in enhancing the potential of the citizens of the country. Our effort has been to continuously give strength to Skill, Scale, and Sustainability. As Nirmala Ji said in Parliament today, this is a Youth Power Budget. It contains the thinking of the youth, the dreams of the youth, the resolve of the youth, and also the speed of the youth. The provisions made in the budget will create leaders, innovators, and creators in different sectors. Through the creation of medical hubs, through allied health professionals, by promoting the Orange Economy (i.e., audio-visuals and gaming), by encouraging tourism, and through the Khelo India Mission, doors of new opportunities will open for the youth. A major tax exemption has also been announced to make India the world’s data center hub. I especially congratulate the youth of India for this budget because it will give a big boost to employment generation. I am very happy that solid steps have also been taken in this budget to promote tourism, especially in the North East. The foundation of balanced development has also been strengthened in this budget by making different states of India powerful.
Friends,
More than 10 crore women in our country are associated with Self Help Groups, and it has been a very successful campaign. Priority has been given in the budget to creating a modern ecosystem of Self Help Groups manufactured by women and operated by women. The effort is that Goddess Lakshmi arrives in every home. The campaign to build new hostels for female students in every district will also make education accessible.
Friends,
Our government has always given top priority to India’s agriculture, dairy sector, and fisheries. In this budget too, many important steps have been taken for the farmers associated with the production of coconut, cashew, cocoa, and sandalwood. The ‘Bharat Vistar AI’ tool will help farmers a lot by providing information in their own language. By promoting entrepreneurship in fisheries and animal husbandry, more opportunities for employment and self-employment will be created in the villages themselves.
Friends,
This budget is ambitious and it also addresses the aspirations of the country. Once again, I heartily congratulate Nirmala Ji and her team for this futuristic budget, for this sensitive budget, and for the budget that ensures the welfare of the village, the poor, and the farmer. Thank you very much.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಕುರಿತು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರ ಭಾಷಣ
01 FEB 2026 3:19PM by PIB Bengaluru
ನನ್ನ ಪ್ರೀತಿಯ ದೇಶವಾಸಿಗಳೇ, ನಮಸ್ಕಾರ.
ಇಂದಿನ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕವಾಗಿದೆ; ಇದು ದೇಶದ ನಾರಿ ಶಕ್ತಿ (ಮಹಿಳಾ ಶಕ್ತಿ) ಯ ಪ್ರಬಲ ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬವಾಗಿದೆ. ಮಹಿಳಾ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವೆಯಾಗಿ, ನಿರ್ಮಲಾ ಅವರು ಸತತ ಒಂಬತ್ತನೇ ಬಾರಿಗೆ ದೇಶದ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಮಂಡಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಹೊಸ ದಾಖಲೆ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಅಪಾರ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳ ಹೆದ್ದಾರಿಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಕನಸುಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಕಾರಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ಉಜ್ವಲ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಅಡಿಪಾಯವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. 2047ರ ಹೊತ್ತಿಗೆ 'ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ'ದ (ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ಭಾರತ) ಕಡೆಗೆ ನಮ್ಮ ಉನ್ನತ ಹಾರಾಟಕ್ಕೆ ಈ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಬಲವಾದ ಅಡಿಪಾಯವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರೇ,
ಭಾರತವು ಇಂದು ಸಾಗುತ್ತಿರುವ ‘ಸುಧಾರಣಾ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್‌’ಗೆ ಈ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಹೊಸ ಶಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಹೊಸ ವೇಗವನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಿದೆ. ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲಾದ ಪಥ-ಪ್ರವರ್ತಕ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳು, ಮಹತ್ವಾಕಾಂಕ್ಷಿ ಭಾರತದ ಧೈರ್ಯವಂತ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿಭಾವಂತ ಯುವಜನತೆಗೆ ಹಾರಲು ಮುಕ್ತ ಆಕಾಶವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತವೆ. ಈ ಬಜೆಟ್ ನಂಬಿಕೆ ಆಧಾರಿತ ಆಡಳಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾನವ-ಕೇಂದ್ರಿತ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವನ್ನು ಸಾಕಾರಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ವಿತ್ತೀಯ ಕೊರತೆಯನ್ನು ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಾಡುವ ಮತ್ತು ಹಣದುಬ್ಬರವನ್ನು ನಿಯಂತ್ರಿಸುವತ್ತ ಗಮನಹರಿಸುವುದರ ಜೊತೆಗೆ, ಏಕಕಾಲದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಬಂಡವಾಳ ವೆಚ್ಚ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯ ನಡುವೆ ಸಮನ್ವಯತೆಯನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಿರುವ ಒಂದು ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರೇ,
ಈ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಭಾರತದ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಪಾತ್ರವನ್ನು ಮರು-ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಭಾರತದ 140 ಕೋಟಿ ನಾಗರಿಕರು ಕೇವಲ ವೇಗವಾಗಿ ಬೆಳೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯಾಗಿರುವುದಕ್ಕೆ ತೃಪ್ತರಾಗಿಲ್ಲ. ನಾವು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾದಷ್ಟು ಬೇಗ ವಿಶ್ವದ ಮೂರನೇ ಅತಿದೊಡ್ಡ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯಾಗಲು ಬಯಸುತ್ತೇವೆ. ಇದು ಕೋಟ್ಯಂತರ ದೇಶವಾಸಿಗಳ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪವಾಗಿದೆ. ವಿಶ್ವದ ‘ವಿಶ್ವಾಸಾರ್ಹ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವ ಪಾಲುದಾರ’ ಮತ್ತು ‘ವಿಶ್ವಾಸಾರ್ಹ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟದ ಪೂರೈಕೆದಾರ’ನಾಗಿ ಭಾರತದ ಪಾತ್ರವು ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಭಾರತ ಇತ್ತೀಚೆಗೆ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳ ತಾಯಿಯಾದ ದೊಡ್ಡ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳ ಗರಿಷ್ಠ ಲಾಭವು ಭಾರತದ ಯುವಜನರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ಸಣ್ಣ ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಮ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೋಗಬೇಕು; ಈ ದಿಕ್ಕಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಬಜೆಟ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರೇ,
ಈ ಬಜೆಟ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ, 'ಮೇಕ್ ಇನ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ' ಮತ್ತು 'ಆತ್ಮನಿರ್ಭರ ಭಾರತ ಅಭಿಯಾನ'ಕ್ಕೆ ಹೊಸ ವೇಗ ನೀಡಲು ಮಹತ್ವಾಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಯ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಯನ್ನು ಮಂಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಬಜೆಟ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಉದಯೋನ್ಮುಖ ಉದ್ಯಮಗಳಿಗೆ, ಅಂದರೆ 'ಸನ್‌ರೈಸ್ ಸೆಕ್ಟರ್ಸ್‌' (Sunrise Sectors) ಗೆ ನೀಡಿರುವ ಬೆಂಬಲವು ಅಭೂತಪೂರ್ವವಾಗಿದೆ. ಬಯೋ-ಫಾರ್ಮಾ ಶಕ್ತಿ ಮಿಷನ್, ಸೆಮಿಕಂಡಕ್ಟರ್ ಮಿಷನ್ 2.0, ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಾನಿಕ್ ಘಟಕಗಳ ಉತ್ಪಾದನಾ ಯೋಜನೆ, 'ರೇರ್ ಅರ್ಥ್' (Rare Earth) ಕಾರಿಡಾರ್ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ, ನಿರ್ಣಾಯಕ ಖನಿಜಗಳಿಗೆ ಒತ್ತು, ಜವಳಿ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸ ಯೋಜನೆ, ಹೈಟೆಕ್ ಉಪಕರಣಗಳ ತಯಾರಿಕೆಗೆ ಉತ್ತೇಜನ, ಚಾಂಪಿಯನ್ ಎಂ ಎಸ್‌ ಎಂ ಇಗ ಳನ್ನು (MSME) ರೂಪಿಸುವುದು—ಇವೆಲ್ಲವೂ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದ್ದು, ದೇಶದ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಮತ್ತು ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಅಗತ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸುತ್ತವೆ. ಈ ಬಜೆಟ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಎಂ ಎಸ್‌ ಎಂ ಇ ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ಸಣ್ಣ ಹಾಗೂ ಗುಡಿ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆಗಳಿಗೆ ದೊರೆತಿರುವ ಬೆಂಬಲವು ಅವುಗಳಿಗೆ 'ಲೋಕಲ್ ಟು ಗ್ಲೋಬಲ್' ಆಗಲು ಹೊಸ ಶಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ.
ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರೇ,
ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ಬಜೆಟ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹಲವಾರು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗಿದೆ:
• ಮೀಸಲಾದ ಸರಕು ಸಾಗಣೆ ಕಾರಿಡಾರ್
• ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಜಲಮಾರ್ಗಗಳ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ
• ಹೈ-ಸ್ಪೀಡ್ ರೈಲು ಕಾರಿಡಾರ್
• ಟೈರ್-2 ಮತ್ತು ಟೈರ್-3 ನಗರಗಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ವಿಶೇಷ ಗಮನ ಮತ್ತು ನಗರಗಳಿಗೆ ಬಲವಾದ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಅಡಿಪಾಯ ನೀಡಲು ಮುನ್ಸಿಪಲ್ ಬಾಂಡ್‌ ಗಳನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವುದು; ಈ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕ್ರಮಗಳು 'ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ'ದ ಪಯಣವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ವೇಗಗೊಳಿಸಲಿವೆ.
ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರೇ,
ಯಾವುದೇ ದೇಶದ ಅತಿದೊಡ್ಡ ಬಂಡವಾಳವೆಂದರೆ ಅದರ ನಾಗರಿಕರು. ಕಳೆದ ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ನಮ್ಮ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ದೇಶದ ನಾಗರಿಕರ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಅಭೂತಪೂರ್ವ ಹೂಡಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಮಾಡಿದೆ. ಕೌಶಲ (Skill), ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ (Scale) ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರತೆ (Sustainability) ಗೆ ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ ಶಕ್ತಿ ನೀಡುವುದು ನಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನವಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಂದು ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರ್ಮಲಾ ಜೀ ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದಂತೆ, ಇದು ಯುವಶಕ್ತಿಯ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಆಗಿದೆ. ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಯುವಕರ ಆಲೋಚನೆ, ಯುವಕರ ಕನಸುಗಳು, ಯುವಕರ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಮತ್ತು ಯುವಕರ ವೇಗ ಅಡಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಬಜೆಟ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಡಲಾದ ನಿಬಂಧನೆಗಳು ವಿವಿಧ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಾಯಕರು, ನಾವೀನ್ಯಕಾರರು ಮತ್ತು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಕರ್ತರನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಲಿವೆ. ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಹಬ್‌ಗಳ ರಚನೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ, ಪೂರಕ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ವೃತ್ತಿಪರರ ಮೂಲಕ, ಆರೆಂಜ್ ಎಕಾನಮಿ (ಅಂದರೆ ಆಡಿಯೋ-ವಿಷುಯಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ಗೇಮಿಂಗ್) ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ, ಪ್ರವಾಸೋದ್ಯಮವನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಮತ್ತು ಖೇಲೋ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಮಿಷನ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ ಹೊಸ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳ ಬಾಗಿಲು ತೆರೆಯಲಿದೆ. ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ವಿಶ್ವದ ಡೇಟಾ ಸೆಂಟರ್ ಹಬ್ ಆಗಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ತೆರಿಗೆ ವಿನಾಯಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಸಹ ಘೋಷಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಬಜೆಟ್‌ಗಾಗಿ ನಾನು ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ಭಾರತದ ಯುವಕರನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ, ಏಕೆಂದರೆ ಇದು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಗೆ ದೊಡ್ಡ ಉತ್ತೇಜನ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ. ಪ್ರವಾಸೋದ್ಯಮವನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸಲು, ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ಭಾಗದಲ್ಲಿ ದೃಢವಾದ ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಈ ಬಜೆಟ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಂಡಿರುವುದು ನನಗೆ ತುಂಬಾ ಸಂತೋಷ ತಂದಿದೆ. ಭಾರತದ ವಿವಿಧ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಶಕ್ತಿಶಾಲಿಯನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಮತೋಲಿತ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯ ಅಡಿಪಾಯವನ್ನು ಈ ಬಜೆಟ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರೇ,
ನಮ್ಮ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ 10 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಮಹಿಳೆಯರು ಸ್ವಸಹಾಯ ಸಂಘಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧ ಹೊಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇದು ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಅಭಿಯಾನವಾಗಿದೆ. ಮಹಿಳೆಯರೇ ತಯಾರಿಸಿದ ಮತ್ತು ಮಹಿಳೆಯರೇ ನಡೆಸುವ ಸ್ವಸಹಾಯ ಸಂಘಗಳ ಆಧುನಿಕ ಪರಿಸರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ರಚಿಸಲು ಬಜೆಟ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಆದ್ಯತೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಪ್ರತಿ ಮನೆಗೂ ಮಹಾಲಕ್ಷ್ಮಿ ಬರಲಿ ಎಂಬುದು ನಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನವಾಗಿದೆ. ಪ್ರತಿ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯಲ್ಲೂ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿನಿಯರಿಗಾಗಿ ಹೊಸ ಹಾಸ್ಟೆಲ್‌ ಗಳನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುವ ಅಭಿಯಾನವು ಶಿಕ್ಷಣವನ್ನು ಸುಲಭವಾಗಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತದೆ.
ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರೇ,
ನಮ್ಮ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಭಾರತದ ಕೃಷಿ, ಡೈರಿ ವಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಮೀನುಗಾರಿಕೆಗೆ ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಆದ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದೆ. ಈ ಬಜೆಟ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿಯೂ ತೆಂಗು, ಗೋಡಂಬಿ, ಕೋಕೋ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ರೀಗಂಧದ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ತೊಡಗಿರುವ ರೈತರಿಗಾಗಿ ಅನೇಕ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗಿದೆ. ‘ಭಾರತ್ ವಿಸ್ತಾರ್ ಎಐ’ (Bharat Vistar AI) ಉಪಕರಣವು ರೈತರಿಗೆ ಅವರ ಸ್ವಂತ ಭಾಷೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಾಕಷ್ಟು ಸಹಾಯ ಮಾಡುತ್ತದೆ. ಮೀನುಗಾರಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪಶುಸಂಗೋಪನೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಉದ್ಯಮಶೀಲತೆಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ, ಹಳ್ಳಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿಯೇ ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಯಂ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಕ್ಕೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರೇ,
ಈ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಮಹತ್ವಾಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಯದಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇದು ದೇಶದ ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಈಡೇರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಹಳ್ಳಿ, ಬಡವರು ಮತ್ತು ರೈತರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣವನ್ನು ಖಾತ್ರಿಪಡಿಸುವ ಈ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಬಜೆಟ್‌ ಗಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂವೇದನಾಶೀಲ ಬಜೆಟ್‌ ಗಾಗಿ ನಾನು ಮತ್ತೊಮ್ಮೆ ನಿರ್ಮಲಾ ಜೀ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ತಂಡವನ್ನು ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕವಾಗಿ ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ. ತುಂಬಾ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು.