நிதி அமைச்சகம்
16-வது நிதிக்குழுவின் பரிந்துரைப்படி மாநிலங்களுக்கு ரூ. 1.4 லட்சம் கோடி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
01 FEB 2026 12:40PM by PIB Chennai
மாநிலங்களுக்கான 41 சதவிகித வரிப் பகிர்வை தொடர்வதற்கான 16-வது நிதிக்குழுவின் பரிந்துரையை மத்திய அரசு ஏற்றுள்ளது. அதன்படி, மாநிலங்களுக்கு 2026-27-ம் நிதியாண்டுக்கு ரூ.1.4 லட்சம் கோடி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மத்திய பட்ஜெட் 2026 – 27-ஐ நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் இன்று தாக்கல் செய்து பேசிய மத்திய நிதி மற்றும் பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன், மாநிலங்களுக்கான வரி பகிர்வு 41 சதவிகிதமாக தொடர வேண்டுமென்ற நிதிக்குழுவின் பரிந்துரையை அரசு ஏற்றுக்கொண்டுள்ளதாக தெரிவித்தார். இது ஊரக, நகர்ப்புற உள்ளாட்சிகள் மற்றும் பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை மானியங்களை உள்ளடக்கியதாகும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்தச் செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2221390&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Finance
GOVERNMENT ACCEPTS 16TH FINANCE COMMISSION’S RECOMMENDATION TO RETAIN VERTICAL SHARE OF DEVOLUTION AT 41 PERCENT
₹1.4 lakh cr. to BE GIVEN TO States as Finance Commission Grants for FY 2026-27
01 FEB 2026 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has accepted the recommendation of the 16th Finance Commission to retain the vertical share of devolution at 41 percent.
Presenting the Union Budget 2026-27 in Parliament today, Union Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman said, “The Government has accepted the recommendation of the Commission to retain the vertical share of devolution at 41 percent. As recommended by the Commission, I have provided ₹1.4 lakh crore to the States for the FY 2026-27 as Finance Commission Grants. These include Rural and Urban Local Body and Disaster Management Grants.”
She further said that the Commission submitted its report to the President on 17th November 2025 and the Government is to lay the report along with the explanatory memorandum on the action taken report on the recommendations of the Commission in Parliament as mandated under Article 281 of the Constitution.