உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மணிப்பூர், மேகாலயா, திரிபுரா மாநிலங்களின் நிறுவன தினத்தையொட்டி அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து
21 JAN 2026 12:53PM by PIB Chennai
மணிப்பூர், மேகாலயா, திரிபுரா மாநிலங்களின் நிறுவன தினத்தையொட்டி அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் திரு அமித் ஷா, பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
“மணிப்பூர் மாநில நிறுவன தினத்தையொட்டி அம்மாநிலத்தைச் சேர்ந்த நமது சகோதர சகோதரிகளுக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். வளமையான கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் திறமைமிக்க மக்களுடன் ஆசீர்வதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள மணிப்பூர் என்றும் நமது பெருமையாகும். வரும் காலங்களில் இம்மாநிலம் புதிய உச்சத்தை அடையட்டும்”.
“மேகாலயா மாநில நிறுவன தினத்தையொட்டி அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகள். செழுமைமிக்க உயிரிப் பன்முகத்தன்மை கொண்ட பகுதிகள், கலாச்சாரம், சடங்குகளில் சங்கமத்துடன் கூடிய மேகாலயா இந்தியாவின் உத்வேகத்திற்கு மேலும் பெரும் வலிமை சேர்க்கிறது. இம்மாநிலம் வளர்ச்சியில் புதிய மைல்கற்களை அடையட்டும்”.
“திரிபுரா மாநில நிறுவன தினத்தையொட்டி அம்மாநிலத்தைச் சேர்ந்த நமது சகோதர சகோதரிகளுக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். வளர்ச்சியில் புதிய உச்சத்தை அடைந்துள்ள திரிபுரா, தற்போது இந்திய வளர்ச்சியில் பெருமைமிக்க பங்களிப்பாளராக உருவெடுத்துள்ளது. மோடி அவர்களின் தலைமையின் கீழ், மக்களின் விருப்பங்களை நிறைவேற்ற முதலமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மானிக் சகா, தொடர்ந்து முன்னோக்கிச் செல்லட்டும்”.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the States of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Day
Blessed with a vibrant culture and talented people, Manipur has always been our pride
Touching new heights in development, Tripura has today established itself as a proud contributor to India's growth
A rich biodiversity hotspot and a confluence of cultures and rituals, Meghalaya adds immense strength to India’s spirit
21 JAN 2026 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended greetings to the States of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Day.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Statehood Day greetings to our sisters and brothers of Manipur. Blessed with a vibrant culture and talented people, Manipur has always been our pride. May the state reach new heights in the times to come.
Shri Amit Shah said “Warm wishes to the people of Meghalaya on Statehood Day. A rich biodiversity hotspot and a confluence of cultures and rituals, Meghalaya adds immense strength to India’s spirit. May the state achieve new milestones in progress.
Union Home Minister said “Greetings to our sisters and brothers of Tripura on Statehood Day. Touching new heights in development, Tripura has today established itself as a proud contributor to India's growth. May CM Dr. Manik Saha Ji continue to steer ahead, fulfilling people's aspirations under the leadership of Modi Ji.”