राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
अमृत उद्यान 3 फरवरी से आम लोगों के लिए खुलेगा
21 JAN 2026 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति भवन का अमृत उद्यान 3 फरवरी से 31 मार्च, 2026 तक आम लोगों के लिए खुला रहेगा। लोग सप्ताह में छह दिन सुबह 10 बजे से शाम 6 बजे तक (अंतिम प्रवेश 5.15 बजे) उद्यान में घूमने आ सकते हैं। उद्यान सोमवार को रखरखाव के दिन और 4 मार्च को होली के कारण बंद रहेगा।
अमृत उद्यान के लिए पंजीकरण और प्रवेश निःशुल्क है। बुकिंग https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/ पर की जा सकती है। आगंतुक प्रवेश द्वार के बाहर बने स्वयं सेवा कियोस्क से सीधे टिकट ले सकते हैं।
सभी आगंतुकों के लिए प्रवेश और निकास नॉर्थ एवेन्यू मार्ग के पास स्थित गेट संख्या 35 से होगा। आगंतुकों की सुविधा के लिए केंद्रीय सचिवालय मेट्रो स्टेशन से गेट नंबर 35 तक सुबह 9:30 बजे से शाम 6:00 बजे के बीच हर 30 मिनट पर शटल बस सेवा उपलब्ध होगी। शटल बसों को 'अमृत उद्यान के लिए शटल सेवा' बैनर के माध्यम से पहचाना जा सकता है।

President's Secretariat
AMRIT UDYAN TO OPEN FOR PUBLIC FROM FEBRUARY 3
21 JAN 2026 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Amrit Udyan of Rashtrapati Bhavan will open for public viewing from February 3 to March 31, 2026. People can visit the Udyan six days a week between 10 a.m. and 6 p.m. (last entry 5.15 p.m.). The Udyan will remain closed on Mondays, which are maintenance days and on March 4 on account on Holy.
Booking and entry to the Garden is free of cost. Booking can be made ​a​t https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/. For walk-in visitors Self-Service Visitors’ Registration Kiosks will be available near the entry point.
Entry and exit for all visitors will be from Gate No. 35 of the President’s Estate, close to where North Avenue meets Rashtrapati Bhavan. For the convenience of visitors, shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No. 35 will be available every 30 minutes between 9.30 am ​a​nd 6.00 pm. Shuttle Buses could be identified through the banner ‘Shuttle Service for Amrit Udyan’.