Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to the people of Tripura on Statehood Day
21 JAN 2026 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Narendra Modi today extended warm greetings to the people of Tripura on the occasion of the Statehood Day.
The Prime Minister said that Tripura’s journey is marked by a remarkable blend of tradition and modernity. He noted that the State has witnessed pioneering transformations across diverse fields, with its people adding momentum to India’s growth trajectory.
The Prime Minister prayed that Tripura prospers significantly in the coming times.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Warm greetings to the people of Tripura on their Statehood Day. Tripura’s journey is marked by a remarkable blend of tradition and modernity. The state has witnessed pioneering transformations in diverse fields and its people are adding momentum to India’s growth trajectory. I pray that Tripura prospers significantly in the coming times.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ତ୍ରିପୁରାର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
21 JAN 2026 9:26AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଆଜି ତ୍ରିପୁରାର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ତ୍ରିପୁରାର ଯାତ୍ରା ପରମ୍ପରା ଏବଂ ଆଧୁନିକତାର ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ମିଶ୍ରଣ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଚିହ୍ନିତ। ସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଗ୍ରଗାମୀ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ସାକ୍ଷୀ ହୋଇଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଏଠାକାର ଲୋକମାନେ ଭାରତର ବିକାଶକୁ ଗତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଆଗାମୀ ସମୟରେ ତ୍ରିପୁରା ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ହେଉ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ ’ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
"ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ତ୍ରିପୁରାର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା। ପରମ୍ପରା ଏବଂ ଆଧୁନିକତାର ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ମିଶ୍ରଣ ଦ୍ୱାରା ତ୍ରିପୁରାର ଯାତ୍ରା ଚିହ୍ନିତ ହୋଇଛି। ଏହି ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିବିଧ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ସାକ୍ଷୀ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏହାର ଲୋକମାନେ ଭାରତର ବିକାଶ ପଥକୁ ଗତି ଯୋଗାଉଛନ୍ତି। ମୁଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି ଯେ ଆଗାମୀ ସମୟରେ ତ୍ରିପୁରା ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ହେଉ ।"