Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to the people of Tripura on Statehood Day
21 JAN 2026 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Narendra Modi today extended warm greetings to the people of Tripura on the occasion of the Statehood Day.
The Prime Minister said that Tripura’s journey is marked by a remarkable blend of tradition and modernity. He noted that the State has witnessed pioneering transformations across diverse fields, with its people adding momentum to India’s growth trajectory.
The Prime Minister prayed that Tripura prospers significantly in the coming times.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Warm greetings to the people of Tripura on their Statehood Day. Tripura’s journey is marked by a remarkable blend of tradition and modernity. The state has witnessed pioneering transformations in diverse fields and its people are adding momentum to India’s growth trajectory. I pray that Tripura prospers significantly in the coming times.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ತ್ರಿಪುರಾ ರಾಜ್ಯಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದಂದು ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಜನತೆಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ
21 JAN 2026 9:26AM by PIB Bengaluru
ತ್ರಿಪುರಾ ರಾಜ್ಯಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಜನರಿಗೆ ಆತ್ಮೀಯ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ತ್ರಿಪುರಾ ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಪಯಣವು ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಆಧುನಿಕತೆಯ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಮಿಶ್ರಣದಿಂದ ಗುರುತಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟಿದೆ. ರಾಜ್ಯವು ವೈವಿಧ್ಯಮಯ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರವರ್ತಕ ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿದೆ, ಇಲ್ಲಿನ ಜನರು ಭಾರತದ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯ ಪಥಕ್ಕೆ ಆವೇಗವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಮುಂಬರುವ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕೂಡ ತ್ರಿಪುರಾ ಸಾಕಷ್ಟು ಗಮನಾರ್ಹವಾಗಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಲಿ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಬರೆದುಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ;
“ರಾಜ್ಯಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದಂದು ತ್ರಿಪುರಾ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಆತ್ಮೀಯ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ತ್ರಿಪುರಾ ರಾಜ್ಯವು ಅದರ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಪಯಣ ಮತ್ತು ಆಧುನಿಕತೆಯ ಮಿಶ್ರಣದಿಂದ ಗುರುತಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟಿದೆ. ರಾಜ್ಯವು ವೈವಿಧ್ಯಮಯ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರವರ್ತಕ ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಲ್ಲಿನ ಜನರು ಭಾರತದ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯ ಪಥಕ್ಕೆ ಆವೇಗವನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಮುಂಬರುವ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕೂಡ ತ್ರಿಪುರಾ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹವಾಗಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಲಿ ಎಂದು ನಾನು ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.”