Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to the people of Tripura on Statehood Day
21 JAN 2026 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Narendra Modi today extended warm greetings to the people of Tripura on the occasion of the Statehood Day.
The Prime Minister said that Tripura’s journey is marked by a remarkable blend of tradition and modernity. He noted that the State has witnessed pioneering transformations across diverse fields, with its people adding momentum to India’s growth trajectory.
The Prime Minister prayed that Tripura prospers significantly in the coming times.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Warm greetings to the people of Tripura on their Statehood Day. Tripura’s journey is marked by a remarkable blend of tradition and modernity. The state has witnessed pioneering transformations in diverse fields and its people are adding momentum to India’s growth trajectory. I pray that Tripura prospers significantly in the coming times.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ત્રિપુરાના લોકોને રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસની શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
21 JAN 2026 9:26AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ નિમિત્તે ત્રિપુરાના લોકોને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે ત્રિપુરાની યાત્રા પરંપરા અને આધુનિકતાના અદ્ભુત મિશ્રણથી ચિહ્નિત થયેલ છે. તેમણે નોંધ્યું કે રાજ્યએ વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં અગ્રણી પરિવર્તનો જોયા છે, જેના કારણે ત્યાંના લોકો ભારતના વિકાસ માર્ગને ગતિ આપી રહ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રાર્થના કરી કે આવનારા સમયમાં ત્રિપુરા નોંધપાત્ર રીતે સમૃદ્ધ થાય.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“ત્રિપુરાના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ. ત્રિપુરાની યાત્રા પરંપરા અને આધુનિકતાના નોંધપાત્ર મિશ્રણથી ચિહ્નિત થયેલ છે. રાજ્યએ વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં અગ્રણી પરિવર્તનો જોયા છે અને ત્યાંના લોકો ભારતના વિકાસ માર્ગને ગતિ આપી રહ્યા છે. હું પ્રાર્થના કરું છું કે આવનારા સમયમાં ત્રિપુરા નોંધપાત્ર રીતે સમૃદ્ધ થાય.”