Prime Minister's Office
Joint Statement: Visit of President of the UAE, His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, to India
19 JAN 2026 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of the Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi, President of the United Arab Emirates, His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, paid an official visit to India on 19 January 2026. This was the fifth visit of His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan to India in the last ten years and his third official visit to India as the President of the UAE.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and President His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan reviewed the full scope of bilateral cooperation between the two countries. They agreed that the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership has continued to strengthen over the past decade.
The two leaders welcomed the visits of the Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi, His Highness Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, and Crown Prince of Dubai, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Defence of the UAE, His Highness Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, to India in the last two years, noting that these visits marked generational continuity of the bilateral relationship.
The two leaders endorsed the outcomes of the 13th High-Level Task Force on Investments held in September 2025, and the 16th India-UAE Joint Commission Meeting and 5th Strategic Dialogue held in December 2025.
The two leaders welcomed the robust growth in trade and economic cooperation since the signing of the Comprehensive Economic Partnership Agreement (CEPA) in 2022 and noted the rapid growth of bilateral trade, which reached US$ 100 billion in FY 2024-25. Buoyed by the enthusiasm of the business communities on both sides, they decided to double bilateral trade to target US$ 200 billion by 2032.
They directed their teams to work towards connecting Micro, Small and Medium Sector Enterprises (MSMEs) on both sides. In this context, they called for the expeditious implementation of key initiatives, such as the ‘Bharat Mart’, the ‘Virtual Trade Corridor’ and the ‘Bharat-Africa Setu’ to promote MSME products across the Middle East, West Asia, Africa and the Eurasia region.
The leaders expressed satisfaction that the Bilateral Investment Treaty signed in 2024 has further strengthened investment flows across multiple sectors in both countries. They welcomed discussions on a potential UAE partnership for the development of the Special Investment Region in Dholera, Gujarat. The envisioned partnership would include the development of key strategic infrastructure, including an international airport, a pilot training school, a maintenance, repair and overhaul (MRO) facility, a greenfield port, a smart urban township, railway connectivity, and energy infrastructure. Highlighting the success of the first NIIF Infrastructure Fund, the Prime Minister of India invited UAE sovereign wealth funds to consider participation in the second Infrastructure Fund, scheduled for launch in 2026. The two leaders welcomed the establishment of DP World and First Abu Dhabi Bank branches in GIFT City, reinforcing its emergence as a leading international financial center. FAB’s GIFT City branch will act as a key bridge, connecting Indian corporates and investors to its expertise and global network across the GCC and MENA markets.
Both sides reaffirmed their strong commitment to enhancing UAE–India cooperation in food security, recognising its strategic importance in ensuring sustainable supply chains and long-term resilience. They underscored the role of public-private partnerships, innovation and knowledge exchange in advancing sustainable agriculture and enhancing national food resilience in line with the national priorities of both countries.
The two leaders agreed to deepen cooperation in space sector. In this context, they welcomed the understanding reached to collaborate on a joint initiative aimed at driving commercialisation of the sector through the advancement of space sciences and technologies. This initiative aims to produce an integrated space ecosystem with end-to-end infrastructure and a strong industrial base. It aims to enable India–UAE joint missions, expand global commercial services, create high-skilled employment and start-ups and strengthen bilateral investment through sustainable business models.
The two leaders decided to strengthen collaboration in science and technology and innovation, especially in the areas of artificial intelligence (AI) and emerging technologies. Welcoming the decision to collaborate on the establishment of a supercomputing cluster in India, they also agreed to explore cooperation in setting up data centres in India. The two leaders directed their teams to explore the possibility of establishing ‘Digital Embassies’ between the UAE and India, under mutually recognised sovereignty arrangements. President His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan expressed support for the AI Impact Summit to be hosted in India in February 2026.
The two leaders expressed satisfaction with the strength of the bilateral energy partnership and underscored the UAE’s contribution to India’s energy security. They welcomed signing a 10-year LNG Supply Agreement between Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL) and ADNOC Gas for the delivery of 0.5 million tonnes per year of liquefied natural gas, beginning in 2028. The leaders also welcomed the enactment of the Sustainable Harnessing and Advancement of Nuclear Energy for Transforming India (SHANTI) law, noting that it creates new opportunities for enhanced civil nuclear cooperation. The two sides agreed to explore partnership in advanced nuclear technologies, including development and deployment of large nuclear reactors and Small Modular Reactors (SMRs), as well as cooperation in advanced reactor systems, nuclear power plant operations and maintenance and nuclear safety.
The two leaders appreciated the deepening financial sector cooperation between the two countries. They directed their teams to work towards interlinking the national payment platforms to enable efficient, fast and cost-effective cross-border payments.
Recognising the shared cultural and historical heritage between the two countries, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi welcomed the UAE’s decision to provide artefacts for the National Maritime Heritage Complex at Lothal. The two leaders decided to establish a ‘House of India’ in Abu Dhabi as a lasting symbol of the India-UAE friendship. They also agreed to continue nurturing vibrant people-to-people ties through youth exchanges aimed at further deepening cultural understanding.
The leaders identified education as a cornerstone of India-UAE partnership. Building on the opening of the offshore campuses of Indian Institute of Technology Delhi and the Indian Institute of Management–Ahmedabad in the UAE, they encouraged greater efforts to promote linkages between universities and educational institutions in both countries and expand student exchanges, which will serve as a knowledge bridge between the two countries. It will include cooperation in expanding Innovation and Tinkering Labs in schools and colleges. The leaders welcomed the understanding reached to work towards integrating India’s Digilocker with the UAE platforms for seamless authentication of Indian academic degrees/ documents, which will promote greater economic and educational opportunities and ease of living.
The leaders highlighted deep respect for each other’s sovereignty and territorial integrity and the importance of strategic autonomy. They acknowledged steady and strong bilateral defence and security cooperation as a core pillar of the Comprehensive Strategic Partnership. They welcomed the momentum generated by the recent exchange of visits by the respective Service Chiefs and Commanders of the Army, Navy and Air Force of both countries, and the successful conduct of bilateral military exercises. They welcomed the signing of Letter of Intent towards the conclusion of a Strategic Defence Partnership.
The two leaders reiterated their unequivocal condemnation of terrorism in all its forms and manifestations, including cross-border terrorism, and emphasised that no country should provide safe haven to those who finance, plan, support or commit terrorist acts. They agreed to continue cooperation within the framework of the Financial Action Task Force (FATF) to counter terror financing and strengthen anti-money laundering efforts.
The two leaders recalled the launch of the India-Middle East-Europe Economic Corridor (IMEC) on the margins of the G20 summit in Delhi in September 2023.
The two leaders exchanged views on regional and global issues of mutual interest. They underlined their shared interest in regional peace, security and stability. They noted excellent cooperation and mutual support at multilateral and plurilateral fora. The UAE side conveyed its full support for the success of India's BRICS Chairmanship in 2026. The Indian side conveyed its support for the 2026 UN Water Conference, to be co-hosted by the UAE at the end of 2026, which will focus on accelerating the implementation of SDG 6, ensuring the availability and sustainable management of water and sanitation for all.
Both sides highlighted their collaboration in polar science and noted the positive outcomes of joint expeditions and institutional cooperation. Both sides agreed to further advance this partnership through targeted scientific initiatives, coordinated research planning and strengthened collaboration between national polar research institutions. They emphasised that continued cooperation in the polar regions would support evidence-based climate action and contributes to global scientific efforts.
President His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the warm welcome and gracious hospitality.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
संयुक्त वक्तव्य: संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान की भारत यात्रा
19 JAN 2026 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के निमंत्रण पर, संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के राष्ट्रपति, महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान 19 जनवरी 2026 को भारत की आधिकारिक यात्रा की। पिछले दस वर्षों में महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान की यह पाँचवीं भारत यात्रा थी और संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में यह उनकी तीसरी आधिकारिक भारत यात्रा थी।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और राष्ट्रपति महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान ने दोनों देशों के बीच द्विपक्षीय सहयोग के संपूर्ण दायरे की समीक्षा की। दोनों ने इस बात पर सहमति व्यक्त की कि भारत-यूएई व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी पिछले दशक में निरंतर मजबूत हुई है।
दोनों नेताओं ने पिछले दो वर्षों के दौरान अबू धाबी के क्राउन प्रिंस, महामहिम शेख खालिद बिन मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान और दुबई के क्राउन प्रिंस, संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के उप प्रधानमंत्री और रक्षा मंत्री, महामहिम शेख हमदान बिन मोहम्मद बिन राशिद अल मकतूम की भारत यात्राओं का स्वागत किया। उन्होंने उल्लेख किया कि ये यात्राएं द्विपक्षीय संबंधों की पीढ़ीगत निरंतरता का प्रतीक हैं।
दोनों नेताओं ने सितंबर 2025 में आयोजित निवेश पर 13वीं उच्च-स्तरीय टास्क फोर्स के परिणामों तथा दिसंबर 2025 में आयोजित 16वीं भारत-यूएई संयुक्त आयोग की बैठक और 5वें रणनीतिक संवाद के निष्कर्षों का समर्थन किया।
दोनों नेताओं ने 2022 में व्यापक आर्थिक साझेदारी समझौते (सीईपीए) पर हस्ताक्षर के बाद से व्यापार और आर्थिक सहयोग में हुई मजबूत वृद्धि का स्वागत किया और द्विपक्षीय व्यापार में हुई तीव्र प्रगति को रेखांकित किया, जो वित्त वर्ष 2024-25 में 100 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर तक पहुँच गया है। दोनों पक्षों के व्यापारिक समुदायों के उत्साह से प्रोत्साहित होकर, उन्होंने 2032 तक द्विपक्षीय व्यापार को दोगुना कर 200 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर तक पहुँचाने का लक्ष्य निर्धारित किया।
उन्होंने अपनी टीमों को दोनों पक्षों के सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यमों (एमएसएमई) को एक-दूसरे से जोड़ने की दिशा में कार्य करने के निर्देश दिए। इस संदर्भ में, उन्होंने मध्य पूर्व, पश्चिम एशिया, अफ्रीका और यूरेशिया क्षेत्र में एमएसएमई उत्पादों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए भारत मार्ट, वर्चुअल ट्रेड कॉरिडोर और भारत-अफ्रीका सेतु जैसी प्रमुख पहलों के त्वरित कार्यान्वयन का आह्वान किया।
दोनो नेताओं ने इस बात पर संतोष व्यक्त किया कि 2024 में हस्ताक्षरित द्विपक्षीय निवेश संधि (बीआईटी) ने दोनों देशों के कई क्षेत्रों में निवेश प्रवाह को और मजबूत किया है। उन्होंने गुजरात के धोलेरा में स्पेशल इन्वेस्टमेंट रीजन के विकास के लिए यूएई की संभावित भागीदारी पर चर्चा का स्वागत किया। इस परिकल्पित साझेदारी में एक अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा, एक पायलट प्रशिक्षण स्कूल, एक मेंटेनेंस, रिपेयर और ओवरहॉल (एमआरओ) सुविधा, एक ग्रीनफील्ड पोर्ट, एक स्मार्ट अर्बन टाउनशिप, रेलवे कनेक्टिविटी और एनर्जी इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर सहित प्रमुख रणनीतिक बुनियादी ढांचे का विकास शामिल होगा। पहले एनआईआईएफ इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर फंड की सफलता पर प्रकाश डालते हुए, भारत के प्रधानमंत्री ने यूएई के सॉवरेन वेल्थ फंड्स को 2026 में लॉन्च होने वाले दूसरे इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर फंड में भागीदारी पर विचार करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया। दोनों नेताओं ने गिफ्ट सिटी में डीपी वर्ल्ड और फर्स्ट अबू धाबी बैंक (एफएबी) की शाखाओं की स्थापना का स्वागत किया, जो एक प्रमुख अंतरराष्ट्रीय वित्तीय केंद्र के रूप में इसके उदय को सुदृढ़ करता है। एफएबी की गिफ्ट सिटी शाखा एक महत्वपूर्ण सेतु के रूप में कार्य करेगी, जो भारतीय कॉर्पोरेट्स और निवेशकों को जीसीसी और एमईएनए बाजारों में अपनी विशेषज्ञता और वैश्विक नेटवर्क से जोड़ेगी।
दोनों पक्षों ने खाद्य सुरक्षा के क्षेत्र में भारत-यूएई सहयोग को बढ़ाने के लिए अपनी दृढ़ प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई और सतत आपूर्ति श्रृंखला तथा दीर्घकालिक मजबूती सुनिश्चित करने में इसके रणनीतिक महत्व को स्वीकार किया। उन्होंने दोनों देशों की राष्ट्रीय प्राथमिकताओं के अनुरूप सतत कृषि को आगे बढ़ाने और राष्ट्रीय खाद्य सुरक्षा को बेहतर बनाने में सार्वजनिक-निजी भागीदारी, नवाचार और ज्ञान के आदान-प्रदान की भूमिका पर बल दिया।
दोनों नेताओं ने अंतरिक्ष क्षेत्र में सहयोग को और गहरा करने पर सहमति व्यक्त की। इस संदर्भ में, उन्होंने अंतरिक्ष विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकियों की उन्नति के माध्यम से इस क्षेत्र के कमर्शियलाइज़ेशन को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से एक संयुक्त पहल पर बनी सहमति का स्वागत किया। इस पहल का लक्ष्य एंड-टू-एंड इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर और एक मजबूत औद्योगिक आधार के साथ एक इंटीग्रेटेड स्पेस इकोसिस्टम तैयार करना है। इसका उद्देश्य भारत-यूएई संयुक्त मिशनों को सक्षम बनाना, ग्लोबल कमर्शियल सेवाओं का विस्तार करना, उच्च-कुशल रोजगार और स्टार्टअप के अवसर पैदा करना और सतत व्यावसायिक मॉडल के माध्यम से द्विपक्षीय निवेश को मजबूत करना है।
दोनों नेताओं ने विज्ञान, प्रौद्योगिकी और नवाचार, विशेष रूप से आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस और उभरती प्रौद्योगिकियों के क्षेत्रों में सहयोग को मजबूत करने का निर्णय लिया। भारत में एक सुपरकंप्यूटिंग क्लस्टर की स्थापना पर सहयोग करने के निर्णय का स्वागत करते हुए, उन्होंने भारत में डेटा सेंटर स्थापित करने में सहयोग की संभावनाएं तलाशने पर भी सहमति व्यक्त की। दोनों नेताओं ने अपनी टीमों को आपसी संप्रभुता व्यवस्थाओं के तहत यूएई और भारत के बीच डिजिटल दूतावास स्थापित करने की संभावना तलाशने का निर्देश दिया। राष्ट्रपति महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान ने फरवरी 2026 में भारत द्वारा आयोजित किए जाने वाले एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट के प्रति अपना समर्थन व्यक्त किया।
दोनों नेताओं ने द्विपक्षीय ऊर्जा साझेदारी की मजबूती पर संतोष व्यक्त किया और भारत की ऊर्जा सुरक्षा में संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के योगदान को रेखांकित किया। उन्होंने हिंदुस्तान पेट्रोलियम कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड और एडीएनओसी गैस के बीच 2028 से शुरू होने वाले 0.5 मिलियन टन प्रति वर्ष लिक्विफाइड नेचुरल गैस की आपूर्ति के लिए 10-वर्षीय समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए जाने का स्वागत किया। दोनों नेताओं ने सस्टेनेबल हार्नेसिंग एंड एडवांसमेंट ऑफ न्यूक्लियर एनर्जी फॉर ट्रांसफॉर्मिंग इंडिया (शांति) कानून के अधिनियमन का भी स्वागत किया और उल्लेख किया कि यह उन्नत नागरिक परमाणु सहयोग के लिए नए अवसर पैदा करता है। दोनों पक्ष उन्नत परमाणु प्रौद्योगिकियों में साझेदारी की संभावनाएं तलाशने पर सहमत हुए, जिसमें बड़े परमाणु रिएक्टरों और स्मॉल मॉड्यूलर रिएक्टर्स (एसएमआर) का विकास और परिनियोजन, साथ ही उन्नत रिएक्टर प्रणालियों, परमाणु ऊर्जा संयंत्र संचालन और रखरखाव तथा परमाणु सुरक्षा में सहयोग शामिल है।
दोनों नेताओं ने दोनों देशों के बीच वित्तीय क्षेत्र में गहराते सहयोग की सराहना की। उन्होंने अपनी टीमों को नेशनल पेमेंट प्लेटफॉर्म को आपस में जोड़ने की दिशा में काम करने का निर्देश दिया, ताकि कुशल, तीव्र और लागत प्रभावी क्रॉस-बॉर्डर पेमेंट को सक्षम बनाया जा सके।
दोनों देशों के बीच साझा सांस्कृतिक और ऐतिहासिक विरासत को स्वीकार करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लोथल स्थित नेशनल मैरीटाइम हेरिटेज कॉम्प्लेक्स के लिए कलाकृतियाँ प्रदान करने के संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के निर्णय का स्वागत किया। दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-यूएई मित्रता के स्थायी प्रतीक के रूप में अबू धाबी में एक हाउस ऑफ इंडिया स्थापित करने का निर्णय लिया। वे सांस्कृतिक समझ को और गहरा करने के उद्देश्य से युथ एक्सचेंज कार्यक्रमों के माध्यम से जीवंत जन-केंद्रित संबंधों को पोषित करना जारी रखने पर भी सहमत हुए।
दोनो नेताओं ने शिक्षा को भारत-यूएई साझेदारी की आधारशिला के रूप में पहचाना। संयुक्त अरब अमीरात में भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान दिल्ली और भारतीय प्रबंधन संस्थान-अहमदाबाद के ऑफशोर कैंपस के खुलने की सफलता को आगे बढ़ाते हुए, उन्होंने दोनों देशों के विश्वविद्यालयों और शैक्षणिक संस्थानों के बीच संबंधों को बढ़ावा देने और छात्र आदान-प्रदान कार्यक्रम के विस्तार के लिए अधिक प्रयासों को प्रोत्साहित किया, जो दोनों देशों के बीच एक ज्ञान सेतु के रूप में कार्य करेगा। इसमें स्कूलों और कॉलेजों में नवाचार और टिंकरिंग लैब के विस्तार में सहयोग भी शामिल होगा। दोनो नेताओं ने भारतीय शैक्षणिक डिग्रियों/दस्तावेजों के निर्बाध प्रमाणीकरण के लिए भारत के डिजीलॉकर को यूएई के प्लेटफार्मों के साथ एकीकृत करने की दिशा में कार्य करने की सहमति का स्वागत किया, जिससे अधिक आर्थिक एवं शैक्षिक अवसरों और जीवन की सुगमता को बढ़ावा मिलेगा।
दोनों नेताओं ने दोनो देशों की संप्रभुता और क्षेत्रीय अखंडता के प्रति गहरे सम्मान तथा रणनीतिक स्वायत्तता के महत्व पर बल दिया। उन्होंने निरंतर और सुदृढ़ द्विपक्षीय रक्षा एवं सुरक्षा सहयोग को व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी के एक मुख्य स्तंभ के रूप में स्वीकार किया। उन्होंने दोनों देशों की थल सेना, नौसेना और वायु सेना के संबंधित सर्विस चीफ और कमांडरों की हालिया यात्राओं तथा द्विपक्षीय सैन्य अभ्यासों के सफल आयोजन से उत्पन्न गतिशीलता का स्वागत किया। उन्होंने एक रणनीतिक रक्षा साझेदारी के समापन की दिशा में आशय पत्र पर हस्ताक्षर किए जाने का भी स्वागत किया।
दोनों नेताओं ने सीमा पार आतंकवाद सहित सभी रूपों और अभिव्यक्तियों में आतंकवाद की स्पष्ट रूप से निंदा की और इस बात पर बल दिया कि किसी भी देश को उन लोगों को सुरक्षित पनाहगाह प्रदान नहीं करनी चाहिए जो आतंकवादी कृत्यों का वित्तपोषण, योजना, समर्थन या उन्हें अंजाम देते हैं। वे आतंकवादी वित्तपोषण का मुकाबला करने और मनी लॉन्ड्रिंग विरोधी प्रयासों को मजबूत करने के लिए फाइनेंशियल एक्शन टास्क फोर्स (एफएटीएफ) के फ्रेमवर्क के तहत सहयोग जारी रखने पर सहमत हुए।
दोनों नेताओं ने सितंबर 2023 में दिल्ली में आयोजित जी-20 शिखर सम्मेलन के इतर भारत-मध्य पूर्व-यूरोप आर्थिक गलियारे (आईएमईसी) के शुभारंभ का स्मरण किया।
दोनों नेताओं ने आपसी हित के क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया। उन्होंने क्षेत्रीय शांति, सुरक्षा और स्थिरता में अपने साझा हित को रेखांकित किया। उन्होंने बहुपक्षीय और बहुपक्षीय मंचों पर उत्कृष्ट सहयोग एवं पारस्परिक समर्थन की सराहना की। यूएई पक्ष ने 2026 में भारत की ब्रिक्स अध्यक्षता की सफलता के लिए अपना पूर्ण समर्थन व्यक्त किया। भारतीय पक्ष ने 2026 संयुक्त राष्ट्र जल सम्मेलन के लिए अपना समर्थन दिया, जिसकी सह-मेजबानी 2026 के अंत में यूएई द्वारा की जाएगी। यह सम्मेलन एसडीजी 6 के कार्यान्वयन में तेजी लाने, सभी के लिए पानी की उपलब्धता, स्वच्छता और स्थायी प्रबंधन सुनिश्चित करने पर केंद्रित होगा।
दोनों पक्षों ने पोलर साइंस में अपने सहयोग पर प्रकाश डाला और संयुक्त अभियानों तथा संस्थागत सहयोग के सकारात्मक परिणामों को रेखांकित किया। दोनों पक्ष लक्षित वैज्ञानिक पहलों, कोऑर्डिनेटेड रिसर्च प्लानिंग और नेशनल पोलर रिसर्च संस्थानों के बीच मजबूत सहयोग के माध्यम से इस साझेदारी को और आगे बढ़ाने पर सहमत हुए। उन्होंने इस बात पर बल दिया कि पोलर क्षेत्रों में निरंतर सहयोग साक्ष्य-आधारित जलवायु कार्रवाई का समर्थन करेगा और वैश्विक वैज्ञानिक प्रयासों में योगदान देगा।
राष्ट्रपति महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान ने गर्मजोशी से भरे स्वागत और उदार आतिथ्य के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को धन्यवाद दिया।