Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's speech during the programme marking a decade of Startup India
16 JAN 2026 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
My cabinet colleague Shri Piyush Goyal ji, friends from the startup ecosystem who have come from across the country, other distinguished guests, ladies and gentlemen!
Today, we are all gathered here on a very special occasion. On this occasion of National Startup Day, with this gathering of startup founders and innovators, I see before me the future of a new and evolving India.
Just now, I had the opportunity to meet some people from the world of startups, to see their achievements and experiments, and to listen to some of them. Startups working in agriculture, fintech, mobility, health, and sustainability—their ideas are not only impressive to me but to everyone. Yet, what impressed me most was your confidence and your ambitions.
Ten years ago, in Vigyan Bhavan, this program began among 500–700 young people. Ritesh is sitting here today—his journey began then. At that time, I was listening to the experiences of those who were just entering the startup world. I remember a young woman who had left her corporate job to move towards startups. She went to Kolkata to meet her mother and told her, “I have left my job.” Her mother asked, “Why?” She narrated this at Vigyan Bhavan that day. She said, “I just want to do a startup now.” And her mother replied, “This is ruin—why are you going down the path of destruction?”
This was the mindset in our country regarding startups then. And today, look how far we have come—from Vigyan Bhavan to Bharat Mandapam, where there is no space left! It is my privilege that within just one week, I have had the opportunity to meet the youth of the nation twice. On January 12, National Youth Day, I spent two and a half hours listening to nearly 3,000 young people from across the country and sitting with them. And today, I have the fortune of listening to all of you and witnessing the strength of my country’s youth.
Friends,
The most important thing is that the focus of India’s youth is on solving real problems. Our young innovators, who have dared to dream new dreams—I deeply appreciate each and every one of them.
Friends,
Today we are celebrating the milestone of ten years of Startup India. This ten-year journey is not merely the success story of a government scheme. It is the journey of thousands and millions of dreams like yours. It is the story of countless imaginations becoming reality. Recall what the situation was ten years ago—there was hardly any scope for individual efforts and innovation. We challenged those circumstances, we launched the Startup India programme. We gave our youth an open sky, and today the results are before us. In just ten years, the Startup India mission has become a revolution. India today is the world’s third-largest startup ecosystem. Ten years ago, there were fewer than 500 startups in the country; today, this number has risen to more than 200,000. In 2014, India had only four unicorns; today, India has nearly 125 active unicorns. The world is watching this success story with amazement. In the times to come, when the journey of India’s startups is discussed, many of the young people sitting in this hall will themselves become shining case studies.
Friends,
I am even more pleased to see that the momentum of Startup India is continuously accelerating. Today’s startups are becoming unicorns, unicorns are launching their IPOs, and more and more jobs are being created. Just last year, in 2025, nearly 44,000 new startups were registered. This is the biggest jump in any single year since the beginning of Startup India. These figures testify to how our startup ecosystem is driving innovation and growth.
Friends,
I am delighted that Startup India has given birth to a new culture in the country. Earlier, new businesses and ventures were mostly started by children of large industrial families, because they alone had easy access to funding and support. Most children from middle-class and poor families could only dream of jobs. But the Startup India programme has changed this mindset. Now, youth from Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities, even from villages, are opening their own startups. And these very young people are striving to solve the most pressing grassroots problems. This spirit of doing something for society and the nation is of immense importance to me.
Friends,
In this transformation, the daughters of the country have played a major role. Today, in more than 45 percent of recognized startups, there is at least one woman director or partner. In terms of women-led startup funding, India has become the world’s second-largest ecosystem. This inclusive momentum of startups is further strengthening India’s capabilities.
Friends,
Today, the nation sees its future in the startup revolution. If I were to ask you why startups matter so much, perhaps you would all have different answers. Some would say India is the world’s youngest country, and therefore there are opportunities for startups. Others would say India is the fastest-growing major economy, and hence new opportunities exist for startups. Some would say India is building world-class infrastructure, new sectors are emerging, and therefore the startup system is advancing. All these answers, all these facts are correct. But what touches my heart is the startup spirit. The youth of my country today are not ready to spend their lives in a comfort zone. They do not accept walking on a worn-out path. They want to carve out new roads for themselves, because they seek new destinations, new milestones.
Friends,
And how are new destinations achieved? For that, we must demonstrate the pinnacle of hard work. That is why it is said: उद्यमेन हि सिद्ध्यन्ति, कार्याणि न मनोरथैः। work is accomplished through enterprise, not merely by wishful thinking. And the first condition for enterprise is courage. To reach where you are today, you must have shown immense courage, you must have staked much. Earlier, risk-taking was discouraged in the country, but today risk-taking has become mainstream. Those who think beyond a monthly salary are not only accepted but respected. Ideas that were once considered fringe are now becoming fashionable.
Friends,
I have always laid special emphasis on risk-taking, because it has long been my own habit. The tasks that no one is ready to take up, the work that governments for decades avoided out of fear of losing elections or power—those very tasks, which people would call “too much of a political risk,” I have always considered my responsibility to undertake. Just like you, I believe that the work which is necessary for the nation must be done by someone, and someone must take the risk. If there is a loss, it will be mine; but if there is a gain, then millions of families in my country will benefit.
Friends,
In the past ten years, the country has built an ecosystem that promotes innovation. We established Atal Tinkering Labs in schools so that children could develop a spirit of innovation. We started hackathons so that our youth could provide solutions to the nation’s problems. We created incubation centres so that ideas would not die due to lack of resources.
Friends,
At one time, complex compliances, long approval cycles, and the fear of inspector raj were the biggest obstacles to innovation. That is why we created an atmosphere of trust and transparency. Under the Jan Vishwas Act, more than 180 provisions have been decriminalised. We saved your time so that you could focus on innovation, and not waste it in litigation. Especially for startups, we introduced self-certification in many laws. We made mergers and exits easier.
Friends,
Startup India is not merely a scheme, but a “rainbow vision.” It is a means of connecting different sectors with new opportunities. Look at defence manufacturing—earlier, could startups even imagine competing with established players? Through iDEX, we opened new avenues of procurement for startups in strategic sectors. The space sector, which was earlier completely closed to private participation, has now been opened. Today, nearly 200 startups are working in the space sector, and they are gaining global recognition. Similarly, look at the drone sector—India lagged behind for years due to the absence of an enabling framework. We removed outdated rules and placed trust in innovators.
Friends,
In public procurement, we have expanded market access through GeM, the Government e-Marketplace. Today, nearly 35,000 startups and small businesses are onboarded on GeM. They have received close to 500,000 orders worth around ₹50,000 crore. In a way, startups, through their success, are opening new avenues of growth for every sector.
Friends,
We all know that without capital, even the best ideas cannot reach the market. That is why we have focused on ensuring access to finance for innovators. Through the Fund of Funds for Startups, investments of more than ₹25,000 crore have been made. Schemes such as the Startup India Seed Fund, IN-SPACe Seed Fund, and NIDHI Seed Support Programme are providing seed funding to startups. To improve credit access, we also launched the Credit Guarantee Scheme, so that lack of collateral does not become an obstacle in the path of creativity.
Friends,
Today’s research becomes tomorrow’s intellectual property. To promote this, we have launched the Research, Development and Innovation Scheme with an outlay of ₹1 lakh crore. To support long-term investment in sunrise sectors, we have also created a Deep Tech Fund of Funds.
Friends,
Now we must prepare for the future. We need to work on new ideas. Many domains are emerging today that will play a crucial role in the country’s economic security and strategic autonomy tomorrow. AI is a clear example before us. The nation that advances furthest in the AI revolution will have the greatest advantage. For India, this task must be carried forward by our startups. And you all know, in February, the global AI conference—the AI Impact Summit—is being hosted here. This is a great opportunity for all of you. I am aware of challenges such as high computing costs in this field. Through the India AI Mission, we are providing solutions. We have onboarded more than 38,000 GPUs. Our effort is to make big technology easily available even to small startups. We are also ensuring that indigenous AI is developed by Indian talent, on Indian servers. Similar efforts are being made in semiconductors, data centres, green hydrogen, and many other sectors.
Friends,
As we move forward, our ambition should not be limited to partnership alone. We must aim for global leadership. Work on new ideas, solve problems. In past decades, we have achieved remarkable success in digital startups and the services sector. Now the time has come for our startups to focus more on manufacturing. We must create new products. We must produce the best quality products in the world. We must take the lead in technology by working on unique ideas. The future belongs to this. I assure you, the government stands with you in every effort. I have deep faith in your capacity. India’s future is being shaped by your courage, confidence, and innovation. The past ten years have proven the nation’s capabilities. Our goal must be that in the coming ten years, India leads the world in new startup trends and technologies.
Once again, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all of you. Thank you very much.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
स्टार्टअप इंडिया के एक दशक पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में आयोजित कार्यक्रम में प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधन का मूल पाठ
16 JAN 2026 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
मंत्रिमंडल के मेरे साथी पीयूष गोयल जी, देशभर से आए स्टार्टअप इकोसिस्टम के मेरे दोस्तों, अन्य महानुभाव, देवियों और सज्जनों !
आज हम सब एक बहुत खास अवसर पर यहां एकत्रित हुए हैं। ‘नेशनल स्टार्टअप डे’ का ये अवसर, स्टार्टअप फाउंडर्स और इनोवेटर्स का ये समूह, मैं अपने सामने नए और विकसित होते भारत का भविष्य देख रहा हूं। अभी मुझे कुछ स्टार्टअप की दुनिया के लोगों से, उनके कुछ अचीवमेंट्स थे, उनके जो प्रयोग थे, उसे देखने का अवसर मिला, कुछ साथियों को सुनने का अवसर मिला। एग्रीकल्चर में काम कर रहे स्टार्टअप, Fintech, मोबिलिटी का सेक्टर, हेल्थ और सस्टेनेबिलिटी का फील्ड, आपके जो ideas हैं, वो सिर्फ मुझे नहीं, हर किसी को इंप्रेस करने वाले हैं। लेकिन मेरे लिए महत्व की जो बात है, वो आपका कॉन्फिडेंस और आपके एंबिशंस, ये मुझे ज्यादा इंप्रेसिव लगे। आज से 10 साल पहले, विज्ञान भवन में, एक 500-700 नौजवानों के बीच में इस कार्यक्रम की शुरुआत की थी, रितेश यहां बैठे है, तब उनकी शुरुआत थी। और उस समय स्टार्टअप की दुनिया में जो नए-नए लोग आ रहे थे, उनके अनुभव में सुन रहा था, और मुझे याद है कि एक बेटी जो कॉरपोरेट वर्ल्ड में अपनी नौकरी छोड़ के, स्टार्टअप की ओर जा रही थी। तो नौकरी छोड़ के वो कोलकाता अपनी मां से मिलने गई और मां से कहा कि मैंने नौकरी छोड़ दी है, तो मां ने कहा, क्यों? ये सब उसने उस दिन सुनाया था विज्ञान भवन में, तो उसने कहा नहीं बस अब तो मैं स्टार्टअप करना चाहती हूं, तो उसकी मां ने जो उसको कहा, वो उसने सुनाया था, उसने कहा- सर्वनाश, ये तुम बर्बादी के रास्ते पर क्यों जा रही हो। स्टार्टअप के संबंध में ये सोच हमारे देश में थी और आज हम कहां से कहां पहुंच गए, विज्ञान भवन से आज भारत मंडपम में जगह नहीं है, और मेरा सौभाग्य है कि मुझे इस एक सप्ताह में ही देश के नौजवानों से दूसरी बार मिलने का मौका मिल रहा है। अभी 12 जनवरी को युवा दिवस पर मैं देशभर से आए हुए करीब 3000 युवकों से दो-ढाई घंटे तक उनको सुनता रहा था और उनके साथ बैठा था। और आज मुझे आप सबको सुनने का और मेरे देश के नौजवानों को, उनकी शक्ति के दर्शन करने का मुझे सौभाग्य मिला है।
साथियों,
सबसे अहम बात ये है कि भारत के युवाओं का फोकस real problems solve करने पर है। हमारे वो young innovators, जिन्होंने नए सपने देखने का साहस दिखाया, मैं उन सभी की बहुत-बहुत सराहना करता हूं।
साथियों,
आज हम Startup India के दस साल पूरे होने का माइल-स्टोन सेलिब्रेट कर रहे हैं। 10 साल की ये जर्नी, सिर्फ एक सरकारी स्कीम की सक्सेस स्टोरी नहीं है। ये आप जैसे हजारों-लाखों सपनों की जर्नी है। ये कितनी ही कल्पनाओं के साकार होने की यात्रा है। आप याद करिए, 10 साल पहले हालात क्या थे? Individual efforts और innovation के लिए बहुत गुंजाइश ही नहीं थी। हमने उन परिस्थितियों को चैलेंज किया, हमने Startup India programme launch किया। हमने युवाओं को एक खुला आसमान दिया, और आज नतीजा हमारे सामने है। सिर्फ 10 साल में स्टार्टअप इंडिया मिशन एक revolution बन चुका है। भारत आज दुनिया का third-largest startup ecosystem है। दस साल पहले देश में 500 से भी कम स्टार्ट-अप्स थे, आज ये संख्या बढ़कर 2 लाख से ज्यादा है। 2014 में भारत में सिर्फ चार यूनिकॉर्न थे, आज भारत में करीब सवा सौ एक्टिव यूनिकॉर्न हैं। दुनिया भी आज इस सक्सेस स्टोरी को हैरानी से देख रही है। आने वाले समय में जब भारत की स्टार्टअप जर्नी की बात होगी, तो यहां इस ह़ॉल में बैठे कितने ही युवा खुद में एक ब्राइट केस स्टडी बनने वाले हैं।
और साथियों,
मुझे ये देखकर और भी अच्छा लगता है कि Startup India का momentum लगातार तेज हो रहा है। आज के startups यूनिकॉर्न बन रहे हैं, यूनिकॉर्न अपने IPOs launch कर रहे हैं, ज्यादा से ज्यादा jobs create कर रहे हैं। पिछले ही साल, यानि 2025 में करीब 44 thousand और नए startups रजिस्टर हुए हैं। ये Startup India की शुरुआत के बाद किसी एक साल के सबसे बड़ा जंप है ये। ये आंकड़े इस बात के गवाह हैं कि हमारे स्टार्टअप्स ecosystem, innovation और growth को किस तरह ड्राइव कर रहे हैं।
साथियों,
मुझे बहुत खुशी है कि स्टार्ट अप इंडिया ने देश में एक नए कल्चर को जन्म दिया है। पहले नया बिज़नेस और नया वेंचर केवल बड़े-बड़े घरानों के बच्चे ही लेकर आते थे। क्योंकि, उन्हें ही आसानी से फंडिंग मिलती थी, सपोर्ट मिलता था। मिडिल क्लास और गरीब के ज्यादातर बच्चे केवल नौकरी का सपना देख पाते थे। लेकिन, स्टार्टअप इंडिया प्रोग्राम ने इस सोच को बदल दिया है। अब टियर-2 और टियर- 3 शहरों के, यहां तक की गाँवों के युवा अपने स्टार्टअप खोल रहे हैं। और यही युवा आज सबसे ज्यादा जमीनी समस्याओं का समाधान देने की लगातार कोशिश कर रहे हैं। समाज और देश के लिए कुछ करने का ये जज्बा मेरे लिए इस भावना का, इस स्पिरिट बहुत महत्व है।
साथियों,
इस बदलाव में एक बड़ी भूमिका देश की बेटियों की रही है। आज 45 प्रतिशत, 45 percent से ज्यादा recognized startups में कम से कम एक महिला डायरेक्टर या पार्टनर है। Women-led startup funding के मामले में भारत दुनिया का दूसरा सबसे बड़ा ecosystem बन चुका है। स्टार्टअप्स का ये inclusive momentum भारत के सामर्थ्य को और बढ़ा रहा है।
साथियों,
आज देश स्टार्टअप revolution में अपना भविष्य देख रहा है। अगर मैं आपसे पूछूँ कि स्टार्टअप्स इतने मायने क्यों रखते हैं? तो शायद आप सबके अलग-अलग जवाब होंगे। कोई कहेगा भारत दुनिया का सबसे युवा देश है, इसलिए स्टार्टअप्स के लिए अपॉरचुनिटीज हैं, किसी का उत्तर होगा, भारत दुनिया की सबसे तेजी से ग्रो कर रही major economy है, इसलिए स्टार्टअप्स के लिए नए अवसर हैं। कोई कहेगा, आज देश वर्ल्ड क्लास इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर बना रहा है, भारत में नए-नए सेक्टर्स उभर रहे हैं, इसलिए स्टार्टअप सिस्टम भी आगे बढ़ रहा है। ये सारे जवाब, ये सारे तथ्य सही हैं। लेकिन, एक बात जो मेरे दिल को छूती है, वो है- स्टार्टअप स्पिरिट। मेरे देश का नौजवान आज कंफर्ट जोन में अपनी जिंदगी गुजारने के लिए तैयार नहीं हैं, उसे घिसी-पिटी लीक पर चलना मंजूर नहीं है। वो अपने लिए नए रास्ते खुद बनाना चाहता है, क्योंकि उसे नई मंज़िलें चाहिए, नए मुकाम चाहिए।
और साथियों,
नई मंज़िले मिलती कैसे हैं? उसके लिए हमें परिश्रम की पराकाष्ठा करके दिखानी होती है। और इसलिए, हमारे यहाँ कहा जाता है- उद्यमेन हि सिद्ध्यन्ति, कार्याणि न मनोरथैः। अर्थात्, कार्य उद्यम से सिद्ध होते हैं, केवल मनोरथ करने से नहीं होता। और उद्यम के लिए पहली शर्त है- साहस। आप सबने यहाँ तक पहुँचने के लिए कितना साहस किया होगा, कितना कुछ दांव पर लगाया होगा। पहले देश में Risk taking को discourage किया जाता था, लेकिन आज risk-taking, main-stream बन गया है। Monthly सैलरी से आगे सोचने वाले को अब केवल accept ही नहीं, लेकिन अब उसे respect किया जाता है। जिन risk taking ideas को पहले लोग फ्रिंज मानते थे, वो अब फ़ैशन बन रहा है।
साथियों,
Risk taking पर मैं खास तौर ज़ोर देता रहा हूँ, क्योंकि ये मेरी भी पुरानी आदत है, जो काम कोई करने के लिए तैयार नहीं होता, ऐसे काम जो दशकों से पहले की सरकारों ने नहीं छुये, क्योंकि उनमें चुनाव हारने का, कुर्सी जाने का डर था। जिन कामों के लिए लोग आकर कहते थे, ये बहुत पॉलिटिकल रिस्क है, मैं उन कार्यों को अपना दायित्व समझकर जरूर करता हूँ। आपकी तरह ही मेरा भी मानना है, जो काम देश के लिए जरूरी है, वो किसी ना किसी को तो करना ही होगा, किसी को तो रिस्क लेना ही होगा। नुकसान होगा तो मेरा होगा, लेकिन अगर फायदा होगा, तो मेरे देश के करोड़ों परिवारों को फायदा होगा।
साथियों,
पिछले 10 वर्षों में देश में एक ऐसा इकोसिस्टम तैयार हुआ है, जो इनोवेशन को बढ़ावा देता है। हमने स्कूलों में अटल टिंकरिंग लैब्स बनाईं, ताकि वहां बच्चों मे इनोवेशन की प्रवृत्ति बने। हमने हैकेथॉन्स शुरु किए, ताकि हमारे युवा देश की समस्याओं के समाधान दे सकें। हमने इन्क्यूबेशन सेंटर्स बनाए, ताकि संसाधनों की कमी से आइडियाज़ की डेथ न हो।
साथियों,
एक समय में Complex compliances, लंबी approval cycles, और इंस्पेक्टर राज का डर, ये innovation की सबसे बड़े रुकावट थे। इसलिए हमने trust और transparency का माहौल बनाया। जन विश्वास एक्ट के तहत 180 से ज्यादा provisions को decriminalise किया गया है। हमने आपका समय बचाया, ताकि आप innovation पर focus कर सकें। आपका समय litigation में बर्बाद ना हो। खासतौर पर, startups के लिए कई laws में self-certification की सुविधा दी गई। Mergers और exits को आसान बनाया गया।
साथियों,
Startup India केवल एक scheme नहीं, बल्कि एक ‘रेनबो विज़न’ है। ये अलग-अलग sectors को नई opportunities से जोड़ने का जरिया है। आप देखिए डिफेंस मैन्युफैक्चरिंग, पहले क्या स्टार्टअप्स established players के साथ competition की कल्पना भी कर सकते थे क्या? iDEX के जरिए हमने strategic sectors में startups के लिए procurement के नए रास्ते खोले। स्पेस सेक्टर, जो पहले पूरी तरह private participation के लिए बंद था, उसे भी अब Open कर दिया गया है। आज लगभग 200 startups स्पेस सेक्टर में काम कर रहे हैं। इन्हें global मान्यता भी मिल रही है। इसी तरह, ड्रोन सेक्टर को देखिए, सालों तक enabling framework के अभाव के कारण भारत काफी पीछे छूट गया। हमने out-dated rules हटाएं, innovators पर भरोसा किया।
साथियों,
Public procurement में हमने GeM यानि गवर्मेंट ई-मार्केट प्लेस के जरिए market access को बढ़ाया है। आज करीब 35 हजार startups और small businesses GeM पर on-boarded हैं। इन्हें करीब 50 हजार करोड़ के लगभग 5 लाख orders मिले हैं। एक तरह से, स्टार्टअप्स अपनी सक्सेस से हर सेक्टर के लिए नए ग्रोथ avenues खोल रहे हैं।
साथियों,
हम सभी जानते हैं Capital के बिना, सबसे अच्छे ideas भी मार्केट तक नहीं पहुंच पाते। इसीलिए, हमने innovators के लिए finance तक पहुंच सुनिश्चित कर, उस पर भी फोकस किया है। Fund of funds for Startups के जरिए 25 हजार करोड़ से अधिक का investment किया गया है। Startup India Seed Fund, IN-SPACe seed fund, NIDHI Seed Support Programme, ऐसी schemes के जरिए स्टार्टअप्स को seed funding दी जा रही है। Credit access बेहतर बने, इसके लिए हमने Credit Guarantee Scheme भी शुरू की। ताकि, collateral की कमी creativity के रास्ते में बाधा न बने।
साथियों,
आज की research ही कल की intellectual property बनती है। इसी को बढ़ावा देने के लिए हमने एक लाख करोड़ रुपए की Research, Development and Innovation Scheme शुरू की है। जो sunrise sectors हैं, उनमें long-term investment को support करने के लिए deep tech fund of funds भी बनाया गया है।
साथियों,
अब हमें भविष्य के लिए तैयार होना होगा। हमें नए ideas पर काम करने की जरूरत है। आज कई ऐसे domains उभर रहे हैं, जो कल देश में economic security और strategic autonomy में अहम रोल निभाएंगे। AI का उदाहरण हमारे सामने है। जो राष्ट्र AI revolution में जितना आगे होगा, उसके पास उतना ही advantage होगा। भारत के लिए ये काम हमारे स्टार्टअप्स को करना है। और आप सबको मालूम होगा, फरवरी में AI की global conference हमारे यहां हो रही है, AI Impact समिट हो रही है, वो आप सबके लिए भी बड़ा अवसर है। और मैं जानता हूँ, इस काम में high computing cost जैसे कितने challenges हैं। India AI Mission के जरिए हम इनके solutions दे रहे हैं। हमने 38,000 से अधिक GPUs on-board किए हैं। हमारा प्रयास है कि big technology, small startups के लिए भी आसानी से उपलब्ध हो। हम ये भी सुनिश्चित कर रहे हैं कि indigenous AI, भारतीय प्रतिभाओं द्वारा, भारतीय servers पर ही तैयार हो। इसी तरह के प्रयास semiconductors, data centres, green hydrogen और कई अन्य sectors में भी किए जा रहे हैं।
साथियों,
जैसे-जैसे हम आगे बढ़ रहे हैं, हमारी ambition सिर्फ partnership की नहीं रहनी चाहिए। हमें global leadership का लक्ष्य रखना होगा। आप नए आइडियाज पर काम करें, problems को solve करें। बीते दशकों में हमने डिजिटल स्टार्टअप्स में, सर्विस सेक्टर में काफी शानदार काम किया है। अब समय है कि हमारे स्टार्टअप्स manufacturing पर ज्यादा ध्यान दें। हमें नए products बनाने होंगे। हमें दुनिया के बेस्ट क्वालिटी के products बनाने होंगे। टेक्नोलॉजी में भी unique ideas पर काम करके लीड लेनी होगी। भविष्य इसी का है। मैं आपको भरोसा देता हूँ, आपके हर प्रयास में सरकार आपके साथ खड़ी है। मुझे आपकी क्षमता पर गहरा विश्वास है, आपके courage, confidence और innovation से भारत का भविष्य shape ले रहा है। पिछले दस वर्षों ने देश की क्षमताओं को साबित किया है। हमारा लक्ष्य होना चाहिए, आने वाले दस वर्षों में भारत नए startup trends और technologies में दुनिया का नेतृत्व करे। मैं एक बार फिर आप सभी को बहुत-बहुत शुभकामनाएं देता हूं। बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद।