மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தேர்வு குறித்த கலந்துரையாடல் நிகழ்வுக்கு புதிய சாதனையாக இதுவரை 4 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான பதிவுகள் பெறப்பட்டுள்ளன - மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான்
10 JAN 2026 1:28PM by PIB Chennai
பரிக்ஷா பே சர்ச்சா எனப்படும் என்ற தேர்வு குறித்து மாணவர்களுடன் பிரதமரின் கலந்துரையாடல் நிகழ்வுக்கு இந்த ஆண்டு 2026 ஜனவரி 8-ம் தேதிவரை 4 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமானோர் இணையதளம் மூலம் பதிவு செய்துள்ளதாக மத்திய கல்வித் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் கூறியுள்ளார். இது கடந்த ஆண்டின் 3.56 கோடி என்ற சாதனையை முறியடித்துள்ளதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான பரிக்ஷா பே சர்ச்சா நிகழ்வு, வருடாந்திர உரையாடல் என்பதோடு மட்டுமல்லாமல், நாட்டின் இளைஞர்களுக்கு தேர்வு குறித்து மன அழுத்தமில்லாத சூழலை உருவாக்குவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட நாடு தழுவிய பெரிய இயக்கமாக வளர்ந்துள்ளது என்று திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் கூறியுள்ளார்.
தேர்வு எழுதும் மாணவர்கள் அனைவரும் பரிக்ஷா பே சர்ச்சா 2026-ல் பங்கேற்குமாறு அமைச்சர் அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளார். தேர்வு காலம் நெருங்கி வரும் நிலையில், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் கருத்துகளைக் கேட்பதன் மூலம் தேர்வு தொடர்பான மன அழுத்தத்தைக் குறைத்துக் கொள்ள முடியும் என்று சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அமைச்சர் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
பரிக்ஷா பே சர்ச்சா 2026-க்கான இணையதள பதிவுகள் 2025 டிசம்பர் 1, அன்று மைகவ் (MyGov) தளத்தில் தொடங்கியது. கல்வி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள பள்ளிக் கல்வி மற்றும் எழுத்தறிவுத் துறையால் ஆண்டுதோறும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும் இந்த முயற்சி, மாணவர்கள், பெற்றோர், ஆசிரியர்கள. ஆகியோரை ஒன்றிணைத்து பிரதமருடன் நேரடியாக கலந்துரையாட ஒரு தளமாக மாறியுள்ளது.
பரிக்ஷா பே சர்ச்சா 2026-ல் பங்கேற்க நாளை (11.01.2026) வரை இந்த இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்யலாம்: https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/

Ministry of Education
Pariksha Pe Charcha sets a new record with over 4 crore registrations Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
10 JAN 2026 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today informed that Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 has surpassed last year’s Guinness World Record of 3.56 crore registrations, with more than 4 crore online participants already registered. He stated that more than being an annual dialogue, Pariksha Pe Charcha, led by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has evolved into a nationwide movement aimed at creating a stress-free environment for the youth of the country.
The Minister called upon all students Exam Warriors to actively participate in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026. He added that as the examination season approaches, students can alleviate exam-related stress through PM Modi’s masterclass on confidence, focus, and well-being.
The registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC), the flagship initiative of the Hon’ble Prime Minister, have crossed a historic milestone, with over 4 crore registrations from students, parents, and teachers as of January 8, 2026.
The overwhelming response reflects the growing resonance of the programme and its continued success in addressing students’ mental well-being while promoting a positive, confident, and stress-free approach to examinations. The scale and diversity of participation underscore the emergence of Pariksha Pe Charcha as a true Jan Andolan, deeply connecting learners, parents, and educators across the country. More than an annual interaction, the initiative has evolved into a nationwide movement fostering meaningful dialogue on education, well-being, and holistic development.
The online registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 opened on December 1, 2025, on the MyGov portal. Organised annually by the Department of School Education and Literacy under the Ministry of Education, the initiative has become a widely anticipated platform that brings students, parents, and teachers together to engage directly with the Prime Minister.
As the examination season approaches, students across the country are encouraged to participate in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 and benefit from the Prime Minister’s guidance on managing exam-related stress and embracing learning with confidence.
Register to participate in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026: 🔗 https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/