Ministry of Education
Pariksha Pe Charcha sets a new record with over 4 crore registrations Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
10 JAN 2026 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today informed that Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 has surpassed last year’s Guinness World Record of 3.56 crore registrations, with more than 4 crore online participants already registered. He stated that more than being an annual dialogue, Pariksha Pe Charcha, led by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has evolved into a nationwide movement aimed at creating a stress-free environment for the youth of the country.
The Minister called upon all students Exam Warriors to actively participate in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026. He added that as the examination season approaches, students can alleviate exam-related stress through PM Modi’s masterclass on confidence, focus, and well-being.
The registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC), the flagship initiative of the Hon’ble Prime Minister, have crossed a historic milestone, with over 4 crore registrations from students, parents, and teachers as of January 8, 2026.
The overwhelming response reflects the growing resonance of the programme and its continued success in addressing students’ mental well-being while promoting a positive, confident, and stress-free approach to examinations. The scale and diversity of participation underscore the emergence of Pariksha Pe Charcha as a true Jan Andolan, deeply connecting learners, parents, and educators across the country. More than an annual interaction, the initiative has evolved into a nationwide movement fostering meaningful dialogue on education, well-being, and holistic development.
The online registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 opened on December 1, 2025, on the MyGov portal. Organised annually by the Department of School Education and Literacy under the Ministry of Education, the initiative has become a widely anticipated platform that brings students, parents, and teachers together to engage directly with the Prime Minister.
As the examination season approaches, students across the country are encouraged to participate in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 and benefit from the Prime Minister’s guidance on managing exam-related stress and embracing learning with confidence.
Register to participate in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026: 🔗 https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
'परीक्षा पे चर्चा' मध्ये 4 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त नोंदणीचा नवा विक्रम - केंद्रीय शिक्षण मंत्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान
10 JAN 2026 1:28PM by PIB Mumbai
'परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2026' या उपक्रमाने गेल्या वर्षीचा 3.56 कोटी नोंदणींचा गिनीज विश्वविक्रम मोडीत काढत आतापर्यंत 4 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त ऑनलाइन सहभागी नोंदणीचा टप्पा पार केला आहे, अशी माहिती केंद्रीय शिक्षण मंत्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान यांनी आज दिली. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील 'परीक्षा पे चर्चा' हा उपक्रम केवळ एक वार्षिक संवाद न राहता देशातील तरुणांसाठी तणावमुक्त वातावरण निर्माण करणारी एक देशव्यापी चळवळ बनली आहे, असेही ते म्हणाले.
मंत्र्यांनी सर्व विद्यार्थी 'एक्झाम वॉरियर्स'ना 'परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2026' मध्ये सक्रियपणे सहभागी होण्याचे आवाहन केले. परीक्षांचा काळ जवळ येत असताना विद्यार्थी पंतप्रधान मोदी यांच्या आत्मविश्वास, लक्ष आणि आरोग्यावरील मार्गदर्शनातून परीक्षेचा ताण कमी करू शकतात, असे त्यांनी नमूद केले.
'परीक्षा पे चर्चा' (पीपीसी) या पंतप्रधानांच्या मुख्य उपक्रमासाठीच्या नोंदणीने एक ऐतिहासिक टप्पा गाठला असून 8 जानेवारी 2026 पर्यंत विद्यार्थी, पालक आणि शिक्षकांकडून मिळून 4 कोटींहून अधिक नोंदणी झाली आहे.
हा प्रचंड प्रतिसाद या उपक्रमाची वाढती लोकप्रियता आणि विद्यार्थ्यांच्या मानसिक आरोग्याला संबोधित करण्यात तसेच परीक्षांकडे सकारात्मक, आत्मविश्वासपूर्ण आणि तणावमुक्त दृष्टिकोन वाढविण्यात निरंतर यश दर्शवतो. सहभागाची व्याप्ती आणि विविधता 'परीक्षा पे चर्चा' एक खरी जनचळवळ म्हणून उदयास आल्याचे अधोरेखित करते. ही चळवळ देशभरातील विद्यार्थी, पालक आणि शिक्षकांना जोडते. हा उपक्रम आता केवळ एका वार्षिक संवाद न राहता शिक्षण, आरोग्य आणि सर्वांगीण विकासावर अर्थपूर्ण संवाद वाढवणारी देशव्यापी चळवळ बनला आहे.
'परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2026' साठी ऑनलाइन नोंदणी 1 डिसेंबर 2025 रोजी MyGov पोर्टलवर सुरू झाली. शिक्षण मंत्रालयाच्या अंतर्गत शालेय शिक्षण आणि साक्षरता विभागाद्वारे दरवर्षी आयोजित केला जाणारा हा उपक्रम एक बहुप्रतिक्षित व्यासपीठ बनला आहे, जो विद्यार्थी, पालक आणि शिक्षकांना पंतप्रधानांशी थेट संवाद साधण्याची संधी देतो.
परीक्षांचा काळ जवळ येत असताना, देशभरातील विद्यार्थ्यांना 'परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2026' मध्ये सहभागी होण्यासाठी तसेच परीक्षेचा ताण व्यवस्थापित करण्यावर आणि आत्मविश्वासाने शिक्षणाचा स्वीकार करण्यावर पंतप्रधानांच्या मार्गदर्शनाचा लाभ घेण्यासाठी प्रोत्साहित केले जात आहे. परिक्षा पे चर्चा 2026 मध्ये सहभागी होण्यासाठी नोंदणी करा: 🔗 https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/