Ministry of Education
Pariksha Pe Charcha sets a new record with over 4 crore registrations Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
10 JAN 2026 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today informed that Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 has surpassed last year’s Guinness World Record of 3.56 crore registrations, with more than 4 crore online participants already registered. He stated that more than being an annual dialogue, Pariksha Pe Charcha, led by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has evolved into a nationwide movement aimed at creating a stress-free environment for the youth of the country.
The Minister called upon all students Exam Warriors to actively participate in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026. He added that as the examination season approaches, students can alleviate exam-related stress through PM Modi’s masterclass on confidence, focus, and well-being.
The registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC), the flagship initiative of the Hon’ble Prime Minister, have crossed a historic milestone, with over 4 crore registrations from students, parents, and teachers as of January 8, 2026.
The overwhelming response reflects the growing resonance of the programme and its continued success in addressing students’ mental well-being while promoting a positive, confident, and stress-free approach to examinations. The scale and diversity of participation underscore the emergence of Pariksha Pe Charcha as a true Jan Andolan, deeply connecting learners, parents, and educators across the country. More than an annual interaction, the initiative has evolved into a nationwide movement fostering meaningful dialogue on education, well-being, and holistic development.
The online registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 opened on December 1, 2025, on the MyGov portal. Organised annually by the Department of School Education and Literacy under the Ministry of Education, the initiative has become a widely anticipated platform that brings students, parents, and teachers together to engage directly with the Prime Minister.
As the examination season approaches, students across the country are encouraged to participate in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026 and benefit from the Prime Minister’s guidance on managing exam-related stress and embracing learning with confidence.
Register to participate in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2026: 🔗 https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/

وزارتِ تعلیم
پریکشا پہ چرچہ نے 4 کروڑ سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن کے ساتھ ایک نیا ریکارڈ قائم کیا: جناب دھرمیندر پردھان
10 JAN 2026 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیرِ تعلیم جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج بتایا کہ پریکشا پہ چرچہ 2026 نے گزشتہ برس کے گنیز ورلڈ ریکارڈ 3.56 کروڑ رجسٹریشنز کو عبور کر لیا ہے، اور اب تک 4 کروڑ سے زائد افراد آن لائن رجسٹریشن کروا چکے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پریکشا پہ چرچہ محض ایک سالانہ مکالمہ نہیں رہا بلکہ معزز وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں یہ ایک ملک گیر تحریک کی شکل اختیار کر چکا ہے، جس کا مقصد ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے تناؤ سے پاک ماحول پیدا کرنا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے تمام طلبہ، یعنی ایگزام واریئرز، سے اپیل کی کہ وہ پریکشا پہ چرچہ 2026 میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ جیسے جیسے امتحانات کا موسم قریب آ رہا ہے، طلبہ وزیرِ اعظم مودی کی اعتماد، توجہ اور ذہنی صحت سے متعلق ماسٹر کلاس کے ذریعے امتحانی دباؤ کو کم کر سکتے ہیں۔
وزیرِ اعظم ہند کے فلیگ شپ اقدام پریکشا پہ چرچہ (پی پی سی) کے لیے رجسٹریشنز نے ایک تاریخی سنگِ میل عبور کر لیا ہے۔ 8 جنوری 2026 تک طلبہ، والدین اور اساتذہ کی جانب سے 4 کروڑ سے زائد رجسٹریشنز ہو چکی ہیں۔
غیر معمولی ردِعمل اس پروگرام کی بڑھتی ہوئی مقبولیت اور طلبہ کی ذہنی فلاح و بہبود کے حوالے سے اس کی مسلسل کامیابی کا عکاس ہے، جو امتحانات کے لیے ایک مثبت، پُراعتماد اور تناؤ سے پاک رویے کو فروغ دیتا ہے۔ شرکت کا وسیع اور متنوع دائرہ اس بات کو نمایاں کرتا ہے کہ پریکشا پہ چرچہ ایک حقیقی عوامی تحریک کی صورت اختیار کر چکا ہے، جو ملک بھر میں طلبہ، والدین اور اساتذہ کو مضبوطی سے جوڑتا ہے۔ یہ اقدام محض ایک سالانہ ملاقات سے آگے بڑھ کر تعلیم، ذہنی صحت اور ہمہ جہت ترقی پر بامعنی مکالمے کو فروغ دینے والی ایک قومی تحریک بن چکا ہے۔
پریکشا پہ چرچہ 2026 کے لیے آن لائن رجسٹریشنز یکم دسمبر 2025 کو مائی گَو پورٹل پر شروع ہوئیں۔ وزارتِ تعلیم کے تحت محکمۂ اسکولی تعلیم و خواندگی کی جانب سے ہر سال منعقد کیے جانے والے اس پروگرام نے ایک ایسے مقبول پلیٹ فارم کی حیثیت اختیار کر لی ہے، جو طلبہ، والدین اور اساتذہ کو وزیرِ اعظم سے براہِ راست رابطے کا موقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔
جیسے جیسے امتحانات کا موسم قریب آ رہا ہے، ملک بھر کے طلبہ کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جا رہی ہے کہ وہ پریکشا پہ چرچہ 2026 میں شرکت کریں اور امتحانی دباؤ سے نمٹنے اور اعتماد کے ساتھ سیکھنے کے حوالے سے وزیرِ اعظم کی رہنمائی سے فائدہ اٹھائیں۔
پریکشا پہ چرچہ 2026 میں شرکت کے لیے رجسٹر کریں:
https://innovateindia1.mygov.in/