Prime Minister's Office
On the occasion of National Youth Day, PM to participate in the concluding session of Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026 on 12th January
PM to interact with around 3,000 young leaders from across the nation, including young representatives of the international diaspora
Selected participants to make their final presentations to PM across ten thematic tracks on key areas of national importance
Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026 witnessed participation from over 50 lakh youth across the country
10 JAN 2026 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of National Youth Day, commemorating the birth anniversary of Swami Vivekananda, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the concluding session of the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026 at around 4:30 PM on 12th January at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
Prime Minister will interact with around 3,000 youth from across the country, along with young delegates representing the international diaspora. Selected participants will make their final presentations to the Prime Minister across ten thematic tracks, sharing youth-led perspectives and actionable ideas on key areas of national importance.
During the programme, Prime Minister will release Essay Compilation for Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026, comprising selected essays authored by young participants on India’s developmental priorities and long-term nation-building goals.
The Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue, now in its second edition, is a national platform designed to facilitate structured engagement between India’s youth and national leadership. Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue aligns with the Prime Minister’s Independence Day call to engage one lakh youth in politics without political affiliations and provide them a national platform to make their ideas for Viksit Bharat, a reality.
Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026, being held from 9th to 12th January 2026, has witnessed participation from over 50 lakh youth across the country at various levels. The young leaders converging at the national-level championship have been selected through a rigorous, merit-based three-stage selection process, comprising a nationwide digital quiz, an essay challenge, and state-level vision presentations.
The second edition of the Dialogue builds upon the success of its inaugural edition with key new additions, including the introduction of Design for Bharat, Tech for Viksit Bharat - Hack for a Social Cause, expanded thematic engagements, and international participation for the first time, further strengthening the Dialogue’s scope and impact.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যুৱ দিৱস উপলক্ষে ১২ জানুৱাৰীত বিকশিত ভাৰত ইয়ং লীডাৰ্ছ ডায়লগ, ২০২৬-ৰ সামৰণি অধিবেশনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰবাসী যুৱ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি সমগ্ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰায় ৩ হাজাৰ যুৱ নেতাৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময় কৰিব
নিৰ্বাচিত অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সন্মুখত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গুৰুত্বসম্পন্ন মূল ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহৰ দহ বিষয়ভিত্তিক ট্ৰেকত চূড়ান্ত প্ৰেজেনটেচন আগবঢ়াব
বিকশিত ভাৰত ইয়ং লীডাৰ্ছ ডায়লগ, ২০২৬-ত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৫০ লাখৰো অধিক যুৱক-যুৱতীয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছে
10 JAN 2026 10:00AM by PIB Guwahati
স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ জয়ন্তী অৰ্থাৎ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যুৱ দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১২ জানুৱাৰীৰ বিয়লি প্ৰায় ৪:৩০ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ ভাৰত মণ্ডপমত বিকশিত ভাৰত ইয়ং লীডাৰ্ছ ডায়লগ, ২০২৬-ৰ সামৰণি অধিবেশনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰবাসী যুৱ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি দেশৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ প্ৰায় ৩ হাজাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময় কৰিব। নিৰ্বাচিত অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সন্মুখত দহটা বিষয়ভিত্তিক ট্ৰেকত চূড়ান্ত প্ৰেজেনটেচন আগবঢ়াই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গুৰুত্বসম্পন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত যুৱ-নেতৃত্বাধীন দৃষ্টিভংগী আৰু কাৰ্য্যকৰী ধাৰণাসমূহৰ সম্পৰ্কে অৱগত কৰিব।
এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নমূলক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ আৰু দীৰ্ঘ-ম্যাদী ৰাষ্ট্ৰ-নিৰ্মাণৰ লক্ষ্যৰাজি সন্দৰ্ভত যুৱ অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলে লিখা নিৰ্বাচিত ৰচনাসমূহ সন্নিৱিষ্ট বিকশিত ভাৰত ইয়ং লীডাৰ্ছ ডায়লগ, ২০২৬-ৰ ৰচনা সংকলন উন্মোচন কৰিব।
এইবাৰ দ্বিতীয় সংস্কৰণ অনুষ্ঠিত বিকশিত ভাৰত ইয়ং লীডাৰ্ছ ডায়লগ হৈছে ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতী আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নেতৃত্বৰ মাজত গাঁথনিগত সংযোগ স্থাপনৰ বাবে পৰিকল্পনা কৰা এখনি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মঞ্চ। ৰাজনৈতিক সংযোগবিহীন এক লাখ যুৱক-যুৱতীক ৰাজনীতিত নিয়োজিত কৰাৰ লগতে বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ ধাৰণাৰাজিক বাস্তৱত পৰিণত কৰিবলৈ এখনি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মঞ্চ প্ৰদানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ আহ্বানেৰে সংগতি ৰাখি বিকশিত ভাৰত ইয়ং লীডাৰ্ছ ডায়লগৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে।
২০২৬-ৰ ৯-১২ জানুৱাৰীত অনুষ্ঠিত বিকশিত ভাৰত ইয়ং লীডাৰ্ছ ডায়লগ, ২০২৬-ত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৫০ লাখৰো অধিক যুৱক-যুৱতীয়ে ভিন্ন পৰ্য্যায়ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয়-পৰ্য্যায়ৰ চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত একত্ৰিত হোৱা যুৱ নেতাসকলক এক কঠোৰ, মেধা-ভিত্তিক তিনি-স্তৰীয় বাছনি প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ জৰিয়তে বাছনি কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত ৰাষ্ট্ৰজোৰা ডিজিটেল কুইজ, ৰচনা চেলেঞ্জ আৰু ৰাজ্যিক-পৰ্য্যায়ৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী উপস্থাপন আদি অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছে।
এই আলোচনাৰ দ্বিতীয় সংস্কৰণত ইয়াৰ উদ্বোধনী সংস্কৰণৰ সাফল্যৰাজিৰ আধাৰত মূল নতুন সংযোজনসমূহ কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত আছে ভাৰতৰ বাবে ডিজাইন, বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ বাবে টেক - সামাজিক কাৰণৰ বাবে হেকৰ প্ৰৱৰ্তন, সম্প্ৰসাৰিত বিষয়ভিত্তিক সংযোগ। পোন-প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অংশগ্ৰহণে এই আলোচনাৰ পৰিসৰ আৰু প্ৰভাৱ অধিক বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।