Prime Minister's Office
On the occasion of National Youth Day, PM to participate in the concluding session of Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026 on 12th January
PM to interact with around 3,000 young leaders from across the nation, including young representatives of the international diaspora
Selected participants to make their final presentations to PM across ten thematic tracks on key areas of national importance
Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026 witnessed participation from over 50 lakh youth across the country
10 JAN 2026 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of National Youth Day, commemorating the birth anniversary of Swami Vivekananda, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the concluding session of the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026 at around 4:30 PM on 12th January at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
Prime Minister will interact with around 3,000 youth from across the country, along with young delegates representing the international diaspora. Selected participants will make their final presentations to the Prime Minister across ten thematic tracks, sharing youth-led perspectives and actionable ideas on key areas of national importance.
During the programme, Prime Minister will release Essay Compilation for Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026, comprising selected essays authored by young participants on India’s developmental priorities and long-term nation-building goals.
The Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue, now in its second edition, is a national platform designed to facilitate structured engagement between India’s youth and national leadership. Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue aligns with the Prime Minister’s Independence Day call to engage one lakh youth in politics without political affiliations and provide them a national platform to make their ideas for Viksit Bharat, a reality.
Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026, being held from 9th to 12th January 2026, has witnessed participation from over 50 lakh youth across the country at various levels. The young leaders converging at the national-level championship have been selected through a rigorous, merit-based three-stage selection process, comprising a nationwide digital quiz, an essay challenge, and state-level vision presentations.
The second edition of the Dialogue builds upon the success of its inaugural edition with key new additions, including the introduction of Design for Bharat, Tech for Viksit Bharat - Hack for a Social Cause, expanded thematic engagements, and international participation for the first time, further strengthening the Dialogue’s scope and impact.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نیشنل یوتھ ڈے کے موقع پر، وزیر اعظم 12 جنوری کو وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرس ڈائیلاگ 2026 کے اختتامی سیشن میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم اس موقع پر غیر مقیم ہندوستانیوں کی بین الاقوامی برادری کے نوجوان نمائندوں سمیت ملک بھر کے تقریباً 3000 نوجوان قائدین سے بات چیت کریں گے
منتخب شرکاء وزیر اعظم کے روبرو قومی اہمیت کے حامل اہم شعبوں سے متعلق دس موضوعات پر اپنی حتمی پرزنٹیشن پیش کریں گے
وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرس ڈائیلاگ 2026 نے ملک بھر کے 50 لاکھ سے زائد نوجوانوں نے شرکت کی
10 JAN 2026 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل یوتھ ڈے کے موقع پر، سوامی وویکانند کی پیدائش کی سالگرہ کی یاد میں، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپم میں 12 جنوری کو ، شام تقریباً 4:30 بجے، وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرس ڈائیلاگ 2026 کے اختتامی سیشن میں شرکت کریں گے۔
اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم غیر مقیم ہندوستانیوں کی بین الاقوامی برادری کی نمائندگی کرنے والے نوجوان مندوبین سمیت ملک بھر کے تقریباً 3000 نوجوانوں سے بات چیت کریں گے۔ منتخب شرکاء دس مختلف موضوعات پر اپنی حتمی پرزنٹیشن پیش کریں گے، اور اس کے ذریعہ نوجوانوں کے زیر قیادت مختلف نقطہ نظر اور قومی اہمیت کے حامل اہم شعبوں پر قابل عمل خیالات ساجھا کریں گے۔
پروگرام کے دوران، وزیر اعظم وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرس ڈائیلاگ 2026 کے لیے مضمون کی تالیف کا اجراء کریں گے، جو کہ بھارت کی ترقیاتی ترجیحات اور طویل المدت تعمیر ملک کے اہداف پر نوجوان شرکاء کے ذریعہ تصنیف کردہ منتخب مضامین پر مشتمل ہے۔
وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرس ڈائیلاگ (دوسرا ایڈیشن) بھارت کے نوجوان اور قومی قیادت کے درمیان منظم رابطہ کاری میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے مقصد سے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔ وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرس ڈائیلاگ ، بغیر کسی سیاسی وابستگی کے سیاست میں آنے والے ایک لاکھ نوجوانوں سے رابطہ قائم کرنے اور ان کے وکست بھارت کے خیال کو حقیقت میں بدلنے کے لیے انہیں ایک قومی پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنے کی وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر کی گئی اپیل سے ہم آہنگ ہے۔
وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرس ڈائیلاگ 2026 جس کا اہتمام 9 سے 12 جنوری 2026 کے دوران کیا جارہا ہے، اس میں مختلف سطحوں پر ملک بھر سے 50 لاکھ سے زائد افراد نے شرکت کی ہے۔ قومی سطح کی چیمپئن شپ میں اکٹھا ہونے والے نوجوان قائدین کو ایک سخت، میرٹ کی بنیاد پر تین مرحلے پر مشتمل انتخابی عمل کے ذریعہ منتخب کیا گیا ہے، جس میں ملک گیر ڈیجیٹل کوئز، ایک مقالہ نویسی کا مقابلہ، اور ریاستی سطح کی وژن پرزنٹیشن شامل ہیں۔
ڈائیلاگ کے یہ دوسرا ایڈیشن اپنے افتتاحی ایڈیشن کی کامیابی کی بنیاد پر کھڑا ہے، اور اس مرتبہ کے ایڈیشن میں ’ڈیزائن فار بھارت، ٹیک فار وکست بھارت-ہیک فار اے سوشل کاز ‘کا تعارف، توسیع شدہ موضوعاتی رابطے، اور پہلی مرتبہ بین الاقوامی شرکت، جیسے فیچر شامل ہیں جس سے ڈائیلاگ کا دائرہ وسیع ہوگا اور اس کے اثرات میں اضافہ ہوگا۔