Prime Minister's Office
On the occasion of National Youth Day, PM to participate in the concluding session of Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026 on 12th January
PM to interact with around 3,000 young leaders from across the nation, including young representatives of the international diaspora
Selected participants to make their final presentations to PM across ten thematic tracks on key areas of national importance
Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026 witnessed participation from over 50 lakh youth across the country
10 JAN 2026 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of National Youth Day, commemorating the birth anniversary of Swami Vivekananda, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the concluding session of the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026 at around 4:30 PM on 12th January at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
Prime Minister will interact with around 3,000 youth from across the country, along with young delegates representing the international diaspora. Selected participants will make their final presentations to the Prime Minister across ten thematic tracks, sharing youth-led perspectives and actionable ideas on key areas of national importance.
During the programme, Prime Minister will release Essay Compilation for Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026, comprising selected essays authored by young participants on India’s developmental priorities and long-term nation-building goals.
The Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue, now in its second edition, is a national platform designed to facilitate structured engagement between India’s youth and national leadership. Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue aligns with the Prime Minister’s Independence Day call to engage one lakh youth in politics without political affiliations and provide them a national platform to make their ideas for Viksit Bharat, a reality.
Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2026, being held from 9th to 12th January 2026, has witnessed participation from over 50 lakh youth across the country at various levels. The young leaders converging at the national-level championship have been selected through a rigorous, merit-based three-stage selection process, comprising a nationwide digital quiz, an essay challenge, and state-level vision presentations.
The second edition of the Dialogue builds upon the success of its inaugural edition with key new additions, including the introduction of Design for Bharat, Tech for Viksit Bharat - Hack for a Social Cause, expanded thematic engagements, and international participation for the first time, further strengthening the Dialogue’s scope and impact.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జాతీయ యువజన దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా నిర్వహిస్తున్న వికసిత్ భారత్ యంగ్ లీడర్స్ డైలాగ్ 2026లో జనవరి 12న పాల్గొననున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
ప్రవాస భారతీయులకు ప్రాతినిధ్యం వహిస్తున్న యువ ప్రతినిధులతో పాటు దేశం నలుమూలలకు చెందిన 3,000 మంది యువ నాయకులతో ముచ్చటించనున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
ఎంపిక చేసిన ప్రతినిధులచే జాతీయ ప్రాధాన్యమున్న పది కీలక అంశాలపై ప్రధానికి ప్రజెంటేషన్
వికసిత్ భారత్ యంగ్ లీడర్స్ డైలాగ్ 2026లో పాల్గొన్న 50 లక్షల మంది
10 JAN 2026 10:00AM by PIB Hyderabad
స్వామి వివేకానంద జయంతిని పురస్కరించుకొని జాతీయ యువజన దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా నిర్వహిస్తున్న వికసిత్ భారత్ యంగ్ లీడర్స్ డైలాగ్ 2026 ముగింపు కార్యక్రమంలో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పాల్గొంటారు. న్యూఢిల్లీలో భారత మండపంలో జరిగే ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి జనవరి 12, సాయంత్రం 4:30 గంటలకు ఆయన హాజరవుతారు.
ప్రవాస భారతీయులకు ప్రాతినిధ్యం వహిస్తున్న యువ ప్రతినిధులతో పాటుగా దేశం నలుమూలలకు చెందిన 3,000 మంది యువతతో ప్రధానమంత్రి ముచ్చటిస్తారు. ఎంపిక చేసిన వారు 10 కీలకాంశాలపై ప్రధానమంత్రికి తమ ప్రజెంటేషన్ ఇస్తారు. జాతీయ ప్రాధాన్యమున్న రంగాల్లో యువతకున్న దృక్పథాలు, ఆచరణ సాధ్యమైన ఆలోచనలను వారు వివరిస్తారు.
ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో వికసిత్ భారత్ యంగ్ లీడర్స్ డైలాగ్-2026 వ్యాసాల సంకలనాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి ఆవిష్కరిస్తారు. దీనిలో దేశాభివృద్ధి ప్రాధాన్యతలు, దీర్ఘకాలిక దేశ నిర్మాణ లక్ష్యాల గురించి యువత రాసిన వ్యాసాల నుంచి ఎంపిక చేసిన వాటిని ప్రచురించారు.
భారత యువత, జాతీయ నాయకత్వం మధ్య నిర్మాణాత్మక అనుసంధానాన్ని అందించే జాతీయ వేదికగా రెండో విడత వికసిత్ భారత్ యంగ్ లీడర్స్ డైలాగ్‌‌ను రూపొందించారు. ఎలాంటి రాజకీయ నేపథ్యం లేని లక్ష మంది యువతను ఈ రంగంలోకి తీసుకురావాలని స్వాతంత్య్ర దినోత్సవం నాడు ప్రధాని ఇచ్చిన పిలుపునకు అనుగుణంగా వికసిత్ భారత్ యంగ్ లీడర్స్ డైలాగ్ ఉంది. ఇది వికసిత్ భారత్ కోసం వారి ఆలోచనలు వాస్తవరూపం దాల్చేలా జాతీయ వేదికను అందిస్తుంది.
2026 జనవరి 9 నుంచి 12 వరకు వికసిత్ భారత్ యంగ్ లీడర్స్ డైలాగ్ 2026ను నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా వివిధ దశల్లో నిర్వహించిన ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో 50 లక్షల మంది యువత పాల్గొన్నారు. డిజిటల్ క్విజ్, వ్యాసరచన పోటీలు, రాష్ట్ర స్థాయి విజన్ ప్రజెంటేషన్లతో ఈ పోటీలను మూడు దశలుగా నిర్వహించారు. ప్రతిభ ఆధారంగా జాతీయ స్థాయి ఛాంపియన్‌షిప్‌లో పాల్గొనేందుకు యువ నాయకులను ఎంపిక చేశారు.
మొదటి సంచికకకు కొన్ని కీలకమైన మార్పులు చేసి రెండో సంచికను రూపొందిచారు. దీనిలో డిజైన్ ఫర్ భారత్, టెక్ ఫర్ వికసిత్ భారత్ - హ్యాక్ ఫర్ ఏ సోషల్ కాజ్, మరింత విస్తరించిన ఇతివృత్తాలు ఉన్నాయి. వీటితో పాటుగా మొదటిసారిగా అంతర్జాతీయ భాగస్వామ్యానికి చోటు కల్పించారు. ఇవి ఈ కార్యక్రమ పరిధిని, ప్రభావాన్ని మరింత బలోపేతం చేశాయి.