Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a bus mishap in Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
09 JAN 2026 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to a bus mishap in Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“The loss of lives due to a bus mishap in Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh, is extremely saddening. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the speedy recovery of those injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ ছিৰমৌৰত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা সাহায্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
09 JAN 2026 7:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ ছিৰমৌৰত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ দুৰ্ঘটনা নিহতৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু আহতসকলৰ বাবে সাহায্যও ঘোষণা কৰে। প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ৰ বাবে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাৰ সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱা হ'ব ।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত পিএমঅ’ ইণ্ডিয়া হেণ্ডেলে কৈছে -
‘হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ ছিৰমৌৰত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ ফলত বহুতে প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ ঘটনা অত্যন্ত দুখজনক। যিসকলে আপোনজনক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকা দিয়া হ’ব।