ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়
৯ জানুৱাৰীত ১০০ গৰাকী ৰে'লৱে বিষয়া-কৰ্মচাৰীক ৭০সংখ্যক 'অতি বিশিষ্ট ৰে'ল সেৱা বঁটা ২০২৫' আৰু শ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শনকাৰী জ'নসমূহক ২৬টা শ্বিল্ড প্ৰদান কৰিব শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱে
08 JAN 2026 6:28PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতীয় ৰে'লৱেই বিভাগটোৰ অনুকৰণীয় সেৱা আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠানলৈ আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদানৰ স্বীকৃতি স্বৰূপে ১০০জন প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিসম্পন্ন বিষয়া-কৰ্মচাৰীক ৭০সংখ্যক 'অতি বিশিষ্ট ৰে'ল সেৱা বঁটা ২০২৫' প্ৰদান কৰিব। ৯ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২৬ত নতুন দিল্লীৰ দ্বাৰকাস্থিত ভাৰত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলন আৰু বাণিজ্য কেন্দ্ৰত এই বঁটা প্ৰদান অনুষ্ঠান অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰে'লৱে, তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ আৰু ইলেক্ট্ৰনিকছ আৰু তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱে নিৰ্বাচিত ৰে'ল কৰ্মচাৰীসকলক ৭০সংখ্যক 'অতি বিশিষ্ট ৰে'ল সেৱা বঁটা' প্ৰদান কৰিব। অনুষ্ঠানত ৰে'লৱে আৰু জলশক্তি বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভি সোমান্না, ৰে'লৱে আৰু খাদ্য সংসাধন উদ্যোগ বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰৱনীত সিং, ৰে'লৱে ব'ৰ্ডৰ অধ্যক্ষ আৰু মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়া শ্ৰী সতীশ কুমাৰসহ ৰে'লৱে ব'ৰ্ডৰ সদস্যবৃন্দ আৰু বিভিন্ন ৰে'লৱে জ'ন আৰু উৎপাদন ইউনিটৰ সাধাৰণ পৰিচালকসকলৰ সৈতে উপস্থিত থাকিব।
উদ্ভাৱন, কাৰ্যকৰী দক্ষতা, সুৰক্ষা, নিৰাপত্তা, ৰাজহ বৃদ্ধি, সময়মতে প্ৰকল্প সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা, ক্ৰীড়াত উৎকৃষ্ট প্ৰদৰ্শন আৰু সেৱাৰ অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহক সামৰি সৰ্বমুঠ ১০০গৰাকী বিষয়া-কৰ্মচাৰীক ২০২৫ বৰ্ষৰ 'অতি বিশিষ্ট ৰে’ল সেৱা বঁটা'ৰ বাবে নিৰ্বাচিত কৰা হৈছে।
উদ্ভাৱন আৰু দক্ষতাক উৎসাহিত কৰা
১৭গৰাকী বিষয়া আৰু কৰ্মচাৰীক নতুন উদ্ভাৱন, সংসাধন আৰু প্ৰক্ৰিয়া প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰাৰ বাবে সন্মানিত কৰা হ'ব, যাতে উৎপাদনশীলতা বৃদ্ধি, ব্যয় হ্ৰাস, আমদানিৰ বিকল্প আৰু সম্পদৰ অধিক ফলপ্ৰসূ ব্যৱহাৰ হৈ ভাৰতীয় ৰে'লৱেৰ সামগ্ৰিক দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধি পায়।
সাহস আৰু নিঃস্বাৰ্থ সেৱাৰ সন্মান
ব্যক্তিগত সুৰক্ষাকো তুচ্চ জ্ঞান কৰি আনৰ জীৱন আৰু ৰে'লৱে সম্পত্তিৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু ৰাজহুৱা সেৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ব্যতিক্ৰমী সাহস, প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰি দেখুওৱা কৃতকাৰ্য্যতাৰ বাবে ২২গৰাকী ৰে'লৱে কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু বিষয়াক স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব।
ৰাজহ বৃদ্ধি আৰু সতৰ্কতা
ৰে'লৱেৰ উপাৰ্জন বৃদ্ধি আৰু টিকটবিহীন যাত্ৰা, চুৰি আৰু অন্যান্য অপৰাধৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ফলপ্ৰসূভাৱে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ বাবে ১৪গৰাকী বিষয়া আৰু কৰ্মচাৰীক বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব, যাৰ জৰিয়তে বিত্তীয় অনুশাসন শক্তিশালী কৰা আৰু ৰাজহ সুৰক্ষিত হৈছে।
কাৰ্য্যকৰী উৎকৃষ্টতা আৰু সম্পদ সুৰক্ষা
ৰে’লৱেৰ কাম-কাজ উন্নত কৰা, সুৰক্ষা আৰু নিৰাপত্তা বৃদ্ধি কৰা, উন্নত ৰক্ষণাবেক্ষণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সুনিশ্চিত কৰা আৰু ৰে'লৱে সম্পত্তিৰ সৰ্বোত্তম ব্যৱহাৰ আৰু সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে ১৯ গৰাকী কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু বিষয়াক সন্মানিত কৰা হ'ব।
গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ নিৰ্মাণ সময়মতে সম্পূ্ৰ্ণ
অভিলেখ সময়সীমাৰ ভিতৰত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ৰে'লৱে প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ নিৰ্মাণ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ বাবে ১৬গৰাকী বিষয়া আৰু কৰ্মচাৰীক স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব, যিয়ে আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ, ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি আৰু উন্নত কাৰ্যক্ষমতাৰ অৰ্থে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াইছে।
অন্যান্য ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত অসাধাৰণ প্ৰদৰ্শন
১০গৰাকী বিষয়া আৰু কৰ্মচাৰীক নিৰ্দিষ্ট শ্ৰেণীৰ বাহিৰেও বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকৰ অসামান্য প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব, যিয়ে ভাৰতীয় ৰে'লৱেৰ বিভিন্ন কাৰ্যক্ৰমিক ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকৰ বৃত্তিগত উৎকৃষ্টতা, নিষ্ঠা আৰু প্ৰভাৱশালী অৱদানক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
ক্ৰীড়াত উৎকৃষ্ট প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ উদযাপন
ক্ৰীড়াত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বীকৃতি লাভ কৰা আৰু ভাৰতীয় ৰে'লৱেৰ বাবে গৌৰৱ কঢ়িয়াই অনা দুগৰাকী খেলুৱৈক ২০২৫ বৰ্ষৰ 'অতি বিশিষ্ট ৰে'ল সেৱা বঁটা' প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব।
ব্যক্তিগত স্বীকৃতিৰ উপৰি
ব্যক্তিগত সন্মানৰ উপৰিও, বিভিন্ন শ্ৰেণীত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শনকাৰী ৰে'লৱে জ'নসমূহক অসাধাৰণ সাফল্য আৰু সামগ্ৰিক উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ স্বীকৃতি স্বৰূপে ২৬টা শ্বিল্ড প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব।
এই বঁটা প্ৰদান অনুষ্ঠানে ভাৰতীয় ৰে'লৱেৰ নিষ্ঠা, পেছাদাৰী আৰু অনুকৰণীয় সেৱাক স্বীকৃতি দিয়াৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰাৰ লগতে সুৰক্ষিত, অধিক দক্ষ আৰু যাত্ৰীকেন্দ্ৰিক ৰে'ল ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ সামূহিক প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।

Ministry of Railways
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw to Confer 70th Ati Vishisht Rail Seva Puraskar 2025 on 100 Railway Officials and 26 Shields to Best-Performing Zones on January 9
08 JAN 2026 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways is set to felicitate 100 committed employees and officers with the prestigious 70th Ati Vishisht Rail Seva Puraskar 2025 in recognition of their exemplary service and outstanding contributions to the organisation. The award ceremony will be held on January 9, 2026, at the India International Convention & Expo Centre (Yashobhoomi), Dwarka, New Delhi.
The Union Minister for Railways, Information & Broadcasting, and Electronics & Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, will confer the 70th Ati Vishisht Rail Seva Puraskar on the selected Railway personnel. The ceremony will also be attended by the Minister of State for Railways & Jal Shakti, Shri V. Somanna, the Minister of State for Railways and Food Processing Industries, Shri Ravneet Singh, the Chairman & CEO of Railway Board, Shri Satish Kumar, along with Members of the Railway Board and General Managers of various Railway Zones and Production Units.
A total of 100 awardees have been selected for the Ati Vishisht Rail Seva Puraskar–2025, covering a wide spectrum of contributions in innovation, operational efficiency, safety, security, revenue augmentation, timely completion of projects, excellence in sports, and other distinguished areas of service.
Encouraging Innovation and Efficiency
17 officers and employees will be honoured for introducing new innovations, processes, and procedures leading to improved productivity, economies in expenditure, import substitution, and more effective utilisation of resources, thereby strengthening overall efficiency within Indian Railways.
Honouring Bravery and Selfless Service
22 railway employees and officers will be recognised for meritorious acts performed in disregard of personal safety, resulting in the protection of lives and Railway property, and exemplifying exceptional courage, commitment, and dedication to public service.
Revenue Augmentation and Vigilance
14 officers and staff members will be awarded for their notable contributions in increasing Railway earnings and for effectively tackling ticketless travel, thefts, and other malpractices, thereby strengthening financial discipline and safeguarding revenue.
Operational Excellence and Asset Protection
19 employees and officers will be honoured for their exemplary work in improving operations, enhancing safety and security, ensuring better maintenance practices, and promoting the optimal utilisation and protection of Railway assets.
Timely Completion of Landmark Projects
16 officers and employees will be recognised for the completion of important Railway projects within record timelines, contributing significantly to infrastructure expansion, capacity enhancement, and improved operational performance.
Outstanding Performance in Other Fields
10 officers and employees will be recognised for their outstanding performance in fields beyond the defined categories, reflecting professional excellence, dedication, and impactful contributions across diverse functional domains of Indian Railways.
Celebrating Sporting Excellence
2 sportspersons who have achieved national and international recognition in sports and brought laurels to Indian Railways will also be conferred the Ati Vishisht Rail Seva Puraskar–2025.
Beyond Individual Recognition
In addition to individual honours, 26 Shields will be awarded to the best-performing Railway Zones across various categories, acknowledging their outstanding achievements and overall excellence.
The awardees include personnel who played a critical role in ensuring safe and seamless Railway operations during large-scale events such as the Mahakumbh. The awardees also include officers whose contributions during Operation Sindoor ensured uninterrupted railway operations and public relief under demanding conditions, as well as those who introduced advanced Ballast Cleaning Machines in difficult sections, significantly improving track safety, ride quality, and long-term maintenance efficiency.
The award ceremony underscores Indian Railways’ commitment to recognising dedication, professionalism, and exemplary service, while celebrating the collective efforts of its workforce in building a safer, more efficient, and passenger-centric Rail system.