প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সমৃদ্ধ ভারতের জন্য সর্বাত্মক সংস্কারের ওপর আলোকপাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
07 JAN 2026 9:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ০৭ জানুয়ারী ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ পুণরায় দৃঢ়তার সঙ্গে বলেছেন, ভারতের রিফর্ম এক্সপ্রেস ক্রমাগত গতি সঞ্চার করে চলেছে। সরকারের সর্বাত্মক বিনিয়োগ মুখীনতা এবং চাহিদা ভিত্তিক নীতিসমূহ এই সংস্কার প্রক্রিয়ায় শক্তি সঞ্চার করছে।
এক্স সমাজমাধ্যমে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন,
“ভারতের রিফর্ম এক্সপ্রেস ক্রমাগত গতি সঞ্চার করে চলেছে। এনডিএ সরকারের সর্বাত্মক বিনিয়োগ মুখীনতা এবং চাহিদা ভিত্তিক নীতিসমূহ এই সংস্কারে গতি প্রদান করছে।
তা সে পরিকাঠামো, নির্মাণ, প্রণোদনা, ডিজিটাল জন পণ্যসমূহই হোক বা ব্যবসার স্বাচ্ছন্দ্য বিধানই হোক সমৃদ্ধ ভারতের স্বপ্ন পূরণের লক্ষ্যে আমরা কাজ করে চলেছি।
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2212087&reg=3&lang=1”

Prime Minister's Office
PM Highlights Comprehensive Reforms for Prosperous India
India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum: PM
07 JAN 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed that India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum, powered by the Government’s comprehensive investment push and demand-led policies.
The Prime Minister emphasized that the Government’s vision of a prosperous India is being realized through transformative initiatives across infrastructure, manufacturing, digital public goods, and the ‘Ease of Doing Business’ framework. These reforms are designed to strengthen India’s economic foundations, attract global investment, and ensure inclusive growth for all citizens.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum. This is powered by the NDA Government’s comprehensive investment push and demand-led policies.
Be it infrastructure, manufacturing incentives, digital public goods or ‘Ease of Doing Business’, we are working to realise our dream of a prosperous India.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2212087&reg=3&lang=1