Prime Minister's Office
PM Highlights Comprehensive Reforms for Prosperous India
India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum: PM
07 JAN 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed that India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum, powered by the Government’s comprehensive investment push and demand-led policies.
The Prime Minister emphasized that the Government’s vision of a prosperous India is being realized through transformative initiatives across infrastructure, manufacturing, digital public goods, and the ‘Ease of Doing Business’ framework. These reforms are designed to strengthen India’s economic foundations, attract global investment, and ensure inclusive growth for all citizens.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum. This is powered by the NDA Government’s comprehensive investment push and demand-led policies.
Be it infrastructure, manufacturing incentives, digital public goods or ‘Ease of Doing Business’, we are working to realise our dream of a prosperous India.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2212087&reg=3&lang=1

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সমৃদ্ধিশালী ভাৰতৰ বাবে সৰ্বাংগীন সংস্কাৰৰ বিষয়ত আলোকপাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
ভাৰতৰ সংস্কাৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছৰ গতি অব্যাহত আছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
07 JAN 2026 9:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি পুনৰ দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে চৰকাৰৰ ব্যাপক বিনিয়োগৰ পদক্ষেপ আৰু চাহিদা নেতৃত্বাধীন নীতিৰ দ্বাৰা চালিত ভাৰতৰ সংস্কাৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছৰ গতি অব্যাহত আছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে আন্তঃগাঁথনি, উৎপাদন, ডিজিটেল ৰাজহুৱা সামগ্ৰী আৰু ‘ব্যৱসায় কৰাত সহজতা’ কাঠামোৰ মাজেৰে পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল পদক্ষেপৰ জৰিয়তে চৰকাৰৰ সমৃদ্ধিশালী ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী বাস্তৱায়িত হৈছে।
এই সংস্কাৰসমূহ ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক ভেটি শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ, বিশ্ব বিনিয়োগ আকৰ্ষণ কৰিবলৈ আৰু সকলো নাগৰিকৰ বাবে সৰ্বাংগীন বৃদ্ধি নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হৈছে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখিছে-
'ভাৰতৰ সংস্কাৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছৰ গতি অব্যাহত আছে।এয়া এন ডি এ চৰকাৰৰ ব্যাপক বিনিয়োগৰ পদক্ষেপ আৰু চাহিদা নেতৃত্বাধীন নীতিৰ দ্বাৰা চালিত।
আন্তঃগাঁথনিয়েই হওক, উৎপাদনৰ উদগনিয়েই হওক, ডিজিটেল ৰাজহুৱা সামগ্ৰীয়েই হওক বা ‘ব্যৱসায় কৰাত সহজতা’ ই হওক, আমি এখন সমৃদ্ধিশালী ভাৰতৰ সপোন বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছো।
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2212087&reg=3&lang=1