Prime Minister's Office
PM Highlights Comprehensive Reforms for Prosperous India
India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum: PM
07 JAN 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed that India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum, powered by the Government’s comprehensive investment push and demand-led policies.
The Prime Minister emphasized that the Government’s vision of a prosperous India is being realized through transformative initiatives across infrastructure, manufacturing, digital public goods, and the ‘Ease of Doing Business’ framework. These reforms are designed to strengthen India’s economic foundations, attract global investment, and ensure inclusive growth for all citizens.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum. This is powered by the NDA Government’s comprehensive investment push and demand-led policies.
Be it infrastructure, manufacturing incentives, digital public goods or ‘Ease of Doing Business’, we are working to realise our dream of a prosperous India.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2212087&reg=3&lang=1

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସଂସ୍କାର ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଭାରତର ସଂସ୍କାର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ଗତିଶୀଳ ହେବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
07 JAN 2026 9:50PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ପୁନରାବୃତ୍ତି କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟାପକ ନିବେଶ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଏବଂ ଚାହିଦା ଆଧାରିତ ନୀତି ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ ଭାରତର ସଂସ୍କାର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ଗତିଶୀଳ ହେବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି, ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ 'ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ ସୁଗମତା' ଢାଞ୍ଚାରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନକାରୀ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଏକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଭାରତର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ସାକାର ହେଉଛି। ଏହି ସଂସ୍କାରଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଭାରତର ଆର୍ଥିକ ମୂଳଦୁଆକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା, ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ନିବେଶ ଆକୃଷ୍ଟ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସମାବେଶୀ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପରିକଳ୍ପନା କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
"ଭାରତର ସଂସ୍କାର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ଗତିଶୀଳ ହେବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି। ଏହା ଏନଡିଏ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟାପକ ନିବେଶ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଏବଂ ଚାହିଦା ଆଧାରିତ ନୀତି ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ।
ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ହେଉ, ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ହେଉ, ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ହେଉ କିମ୍ବା 'ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ ସୁଗମତା' ହେଉ, ଆମେ ଏକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଭାରତର ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛୁ।
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2212087&reg=3&lang=1