Prime Minister's Office
PM Highlights Comprehensive Reforms for Prosperous India
India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum: PM
07 JAN 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed that India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum, powered by the Government’s comprehensive investment push and demand-led policies.
The Prime Minister emphasized that the Government’s vision of a prosperous India is being realized through transformative initiatives across infrastructure, manufacturing, digital public goods, and the ‘Ease of Doing Business’ framework. These reforms are designed to strengthen India’s economic foundations, attract global investment, and ensure inclusive growth for all citizens.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum. This is powered by the NDA Government’s comprehensive investment push and demand-led policies.
Be it infrastructure, manufacturing incentives, digital public goods or ‘Ease of Doing Business’, we are working to realise our dream of a prosperous India.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2212087&reg=3&lang=1

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے خوشحال ہندوستان کے لیے جامع اصلاحات پر روشنی ڈالی
ہندوستان کی ریفارم ایکسپریس مسلسل رفتار پکڑ رہی ہے: وزیر اعظم
07 JAN 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ حکومت کی جامع سرمایہ کاری اور مانگ پر مبنی پالیسیوں کے ذریعہ ہندوستان کی ریفارم ایکسپریس مسلسل رفتار پکڑکر رہی ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ حکومت کے خوشحال ہندوستان کے وژن کو بنیادی ڈھانچے ، مینوفیکچرنگ ، ڈیجیٹل عوامی سامان اور ’ایز آف ڈوئنگ بزنس‘کے فریم ورک میں تبدیلی لانے والے اقدامات کے ذریعہ پورا کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ یہ اصلاحات ہندوستان کی اقتصادی بنیادوں کو مستحکم کرنے ، عالمی سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرنے اور تمام شہریوں کے لیے جامع ترقی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیےکی جا رہی ہیں ۔
جناب مودی نے ایکس پر اپنی ایک پوسٹ میں لکھا:
ہندوستان کی اصلاحات کی ایکسپریس تیزی سے رفتار پکڑ رہی ہے، جواین ڈی اے حکومت کی جامع سرمایہ کاری کی حکمت عملی اور طلب پر مبنی پالیسیوں سے تقویت پاتی ہے۔
چاہے انفراسٹرکچر ہو یامینوفیکچرنگ کے لئے کئے جا رہے اقدامات ، ڈیجیٹل عوامی سہولیات ہوں یا ‘ایز آف ڈوئنگ بزنس’ہم ایک خوشحال ہندوستان کے اپنے خواب کو پورا کرنے کی سمت میں مسلسل کام کر رہے ہیں۔
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2212087&reg=3&lang=1