Prime Minister's Office
PM Highlights Comprehensive Reforms for Prosperous India
India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum: PM
07 JAN 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed that India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum, powered by the Government’s comprehensive investment push and demand-led policies.
The Prime Minister emphasized that the Government’s vision of a prosperous India is being realized through transformative initiatives across infrastructure, manufacturing, digital public goods, and the ‘Ease of Doing Business’ framework. These reforms are designed to strengthen India’s economic foundations, attract global investment, and ensure inclusive growth for all citizens.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum. This is powered by the NDA Government’s comprehensive investment push and demand-led policies.
Be it infrastructure, manufacturing incentives, digital public goods or ‘Ease of Doing Business’, we are working to realise our dream of a prosperous India.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2212087&reg=3&lang=1

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने समृद्ध भारत के लिए व्यापक सुधारों पर प्रकाश डाला
भारत में सुधारों की प्रक्रिया में निरंतर तेजी आ रही है : प्रधानमंत्री
07 JAN 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज इस बात को पुनः दोहराया कि भारत की 'रिफॉर्म एक्सप्रेस' (सुधारों की प्रक्रिया) निरंतर गति पकड़ रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि सरकार द्वारा निवेश को दिए जा रहे व्यापक प्रोत्साहन और मांग आधारित नीतियों ने देश के विकास को नई ऊर्जा प्रदान की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इस बात पर विशेष बल दिया कि इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर, मैन्युफैक्चरिंग, डिजिटल पब्लिक गुड्स और 'ईज़ ऑफ डूइंग बिजनेस' जैसे क्षेत्रों में किए जा रहे क्रांतिकारी बदलावों के माध्यम से समृद्ध भारत का संकल्प साकार हो रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि इन सुधारों की रूपरेखा इस तरह तैयार की गई है कि भारत की आर्थिक नींव सुदृढ़ हो, वैश्विक निवेश आकर्षित हो और देश के प्रत्येक नागरिक के लिए समावेशी विकास सुनिश्चित किया जा सके।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट साझा करते हुए लिखा:
भारत की रिफॉर्म एक्सप्रेस निरंतर गति पकड़ रही है। इसे एनडीए सरकार के व्यापक निवेश प्रोत्साहन और मांग आधारित नीतियों से शक्ति मिल रही है।
चाहे इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर हो, मैन्युफैक्चरिंग इंसेंटिव हो, डिजिटल पब्लिक गुड्स हों या 'ईज ऑफ डूइंग बिजनेस', हम एक समृद्ध भारत के अपने सपने को साकार करने की दिशा में निरंतर कार्य कर रहे हैं।
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2212087&reg=3&lang=1