Prime Minister's Office
PM Highlights Comprehensive Reforms for Prosperous India
India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum: PM
07 JAN 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed that India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum, powered by the Government’s comprehensive investment push and demand-led policies.
The Prime Minister emphasized that the Government’s vision of a prosperous India is being realized through transformative initiatives across infrastructure, manufacturing, digital public goods, and the ‘Ease of Doing Business’ framework. These reforms are designed to strengthen India’s economic foundations, attract global investment, and ensure inclusive growth for all citizens.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“India’s Reform Express continues to gain momentum. This is powered by the NDA Government’s comprehensive investment push and demand-led policies.
Be it infrastructure, manufacturing incentives, digital public goods or ‘Ease of Doing Business’, we are working to realise our dream of a prosperous India.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2212087&reg=3&lang=1

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સમૃદ્ધ ભારત માટે વ્યાપક સુધારાઓ પર ભાર આપ્યો
ભારતની સુધારા એક્સપ્રેસ સતત વેગ પકડી રહી છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
07 JAN 2026 9:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો હતો કે ભારતની સુધારાની ગતિ સતત વેગ પકડી રહી છે, જે સરકારના મોટા રોકાણો અને માંગ-આધારિત નીતિઓ દ્વારા પ્રેરિત છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભાર મૂક્યો હતો કે સરકારનું સમૃદ્ધ ભારતનું વિઝન માળખાગત સુવિધાઓ, ઉત્પાદન, ડિજિટલ જાહેર માલસામાન અને 'વ્યવસાય સરળતા' માળખામાં પરિવર્તનકારી પહેલ દ્વારા સાકાર થઈ રહ્યું છે. સુધારાઓ ભારતના આર્થિક પાયાને મજબૂત કરવા, વૈશ્વિક રોકાણ આકર્ષવા અને તમામ નાગરિકો માટે સમાવિષ્ટ વિકાસ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે રચાયેલ છે.
X પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી મોદીએ લખ્યું:
ભારતની સુધારાની ગતિ સતત વેગ પકડી રહી છે. NDA સરકારના મોટા રોકાણો અને માંગ-આધારિત નીતિઓ દ્વારા શક્ય બન્યું છે.
ભલે તે ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર હોય, મેન્યુફેક્ચરિંગ ઈન્સેન્ટિવ હોય, ડિજિટલ પબ્લિક ગુડ્સ હોય કે 'ઇઝ ઓફ ડૂઈંગ બિઝનેસ' હોય, અમે સમૃદ્ધ ભારતના અમારા સ્વપ્નને સાકાર કરવા માટે કામ કરી રહ્યા છીએ.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2212087&reg=3&lang=1