Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Extends New Year Greetings
01 JAN 2026 8:08AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi conveyed his wishes to everyone on the occasion of the New Year 2026.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Wishing everyone a wonderful 2026!
May the year ahead bring good health and prosperity, with success in your efforts and fulfilment in all that you do. Praying for peace and happiness in our society.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਾਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
01 JAN 2026 8:08AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਾਲ 2026 ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
“ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਾਲ 2026 ਦੀਆਂ ਨਿੱਘੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ!
ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਸਾਲ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਲਈ ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਏ, ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਮਯਾਬੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇ। ਸਾਡੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ੀ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।”