Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Extends New Year Greetings
01 JAN 2026 8:08AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi conveyed his wishes to everyone on the occasion of the New Year 2026.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Wishing everyone a wonderful 2026!
May the year ahead bring good health and prosperity, with success in your efforts and fulfilment in all that you do. Praying for peace and happiness in our society.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નવા વર્ષની શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
01 JAN 2026 8:08AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નવા વર્ષ 2026 નિમિત્તે દરેકને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી.
શ્રી મોદીએ X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં લખ્યું:
"દરેકને અદ્ભુત 2026ની શુભેચ્છાઓ!
આગામી વર્ષ તમારા પ્રયત્નોમાં સફળતા અને તમારા બધા કાર્યોમાં પરિપૂર્ણતા સાથે સારું સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને સમૃદ્ધિ લાવે. આપણા સમાજમાં શાંતિ અને ખુશી માટે પ્રાર્થના.