صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ٔ ہند کی جانب سےنئے سال کی مبارکباد
31 DEC 2025 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریۂ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے نئے سال 2026 کے موقع پر تمام ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک پیغام میں، صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا ہے کہ ’’نئے سال کے پُر مسرت موقع پر، میں ملک اور بیرون ملک مقیم تمام ہندوستانیوں کو دلی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں ۔
نیا سال نئی توانائی اور مثبت تبدیلی کی علامت ہے۔ یہ خود آگاہی اور نئی عزائم کا موقع بھی ہے۔ اس موقع پر ، آئیے ہم قوم کی ترقی، سماجی ہم آہنگی اور ماحولیاتی تحفظ کے لیے اپنے عزم کو مزید مضبوط کریں۔
سال 2026 ہماری زندگیوں میں امن، خوشی اور خوشحالی لائے اور ایک مضبوط اور زیادہ خوشحال ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے لیے نئی توانائی پیدا کرے۔‘‘

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF NEW YEAR
31 DEC 2025 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2026.
In a message, the President has said “On the joyous occasion of New Year, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all Indians in the country and abroad.
The New Year symbolises renewed energy and positive change. It is also an opportunity for self-reflection and fresh resolutions. On this occasion, let us further strengthen our commitment to the nation’s development, social harmony, and environmental protection.
May the year 2026 bring peace, happiness and prosperity into our lives and infuse new energy to build a stronger and more prosperous India”.
Please click here to see the President's message-