President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF NEW YEAR
31 DEC 2025 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2026.
In a message, the President has said “On the joyous occasion of New Year, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all Indians in the country and abroad.
The New Year symbolises renewed energy and positive change. It is also an opportunity for self-reflection and fresh resolutions. On this occasion, let us further strengthen our commitment to the nation’s development, social harmony, and environmental protection.
May the year 2026 bring peace, happiness and prosperity into our lives and infuse new energy to build a stronger and more prosperous India”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
નવા વર્ષની પૂર્વ સંધ્યાએ ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિની શુભેચ્છાઓ
31 DEC 2025 4:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુએ નવા વર્ષ 2026ની પૂર્વ સંધ્યાએ તમામ સાથી નાગરિકોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
એક સંદેશમાં રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ જણાવ્યું છે કે, “નવા વર્ષના આનંદદાયક પ્રસંગે, હું દેશ અને વિદેશમાં વસતા તમામ ભારતીયોને મારી હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ અને શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવું છું.
નવું વર્ષ નવી ઊર્જા અને સકારાત્મક પરિવર્તનનું પ્રતીક છે. તે આત્મ-ચિંતન અને નવા સંકલ્પો લેવાની પણ એક તક છે. આ પ્રસંગે, ચાલો આપણે રાષ્ટ્રના વિકાસ, સામાજિક સમરસતા અને પર્યાવરણના સંરક્ષણ માટેની આપણી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવીએ.
વર્ષ 2026 આપણા જીવનમાં શાંતિ, સુખ અને સમૃદ્ધિ લાવે અને મજબૂત તથા વધુ સમૃદ્ધ ભારતના નિર્માણ માટે નવી ઊર્જાનો સંચાર કરે.”
રાષ્ટ્રપતિનો સંદેશ જોવા માટે કૃપા કરીને અહીં ક્લિક કરો-