President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF NEW YEAR
31 DEC 2025 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2026.
In a message, the President has said “On the joyous occasion of New Year, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all Indians in the country and abroad.
The New Year symbolises renewed energy and positive change. It is also an opportunity for self-reflection and fresh resolutions. On this occasion, let us further strengthen our commitment to the nation’s development, social harmony, and environmental protection.
May the year 2026 bring peace, happiness and prosperity into our lives and infuse new energy to build a stronger and more prosperous India”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

రాష్ట్రపతి స‌చివాల‌యం
నూతన సంవత్సర సందర్భంగా భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శుభాకాంక్షలు
31 DEC 2025 4:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
2026 నూతన సంవత్సర సందర్భంగా భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము దేశ ప్రజలందరికీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
రాష్ట్రపతి తన సందేశంలో ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు - “నూతన సంవత్సర శుభ సందర్భంలో దేశవిదేశాల్లో ఉన్న భారతీయులందరికీ నా హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు, శుభాశీస్సులు తెలియజేస్తున్నాను.
నూతన శక్తికి, సానుకూల మార్పులకు నూతన సంవత్సరం ప్రతీక. ఇది ఆత్మపరిశీలన, కొత్త సంకల్పాలకు ఒక అవకాశం. ఈ సందర్భంలో దేశాభివృద్ధి, సామాజిక సామరస్యం, పర్యావరణ పరిరక్షణ పట్ల మన నిబద్ధతను మరింత బలోపేతం చేసుకుందాం.
2026వ సంవత్సరం మన జీవితాల్లోకి శాంతి, సంతోషం, శ్రేయస్సులను తీసుకురావాలనీ… మరింత బలమైన, సుసంపన్నమైన భారత్ నిర్మాణం కోసం కొత్త శక్తిని అందించాలని ఆకాంక్షిస్తున్నాను.”
రాష్ట్రపతి సందేశాన్ని చూడటానికి దయచేసి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి-