President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF NEW YEAR
31 DEC 2025 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2026.
In a message, the President has said “On the joyous occasion of New Year, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all Indians in the country and abroad.
The New Year symbolises renewed energy and positive change. It is also an opportunity for self-reflection and fresh resolutions. On this occasion, let us further strengthen our commitment to the nation’s development, social harmony, and environmental protection.
May the year 2026 bring peace, happiness and prosperity into our lives and infuse new energy to build a stronger and more prosperous India”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಹೊಸ ವರ್ಷದ ಮುನ್ನಾದಿನದಂದು ಭಾರತದ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಅವರ ಶುಭಾಶಯ
31 DEC 2025 4:50PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು 2026ರ ಹೊಸ ವರ್ಷದ ಮುನ್ನಾದಿನದಂದು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ತಮ್ಮ ಸಂದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ: "ಹೊಸ ವರ್ಷದ ಈ ಸಂತಸದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ನಾನು ದೇಶ ಮತ್ತು ವಿದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಾರತೀಯರಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಮತ್ತು ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.
ಹೊಸ ವರ್ಷವು ಹೊಸತನದ ಶಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಕಾರಾತ್ಮಕ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಯ ಸಂಕೇತವಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದು ಆತ್ಮಾವಲೋಕನ ಮತ್ತು ಹೊಸ ನಿರ್ಣಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಒಂದು ಅವಕಾಶವಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ, ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಸಾಮರಸ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಸರ ಸಂರಕ್ಷಣೆಗಾಗಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ಬಲಪಡಿಸೋಣ.
2026ರ ವರ್ಷವು ನಮ್ಮ ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಶಾಂತಿ, ಸಂತೋಷ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯನ್ನು ತರಲಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಬಲಿಷ್ಠ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸಮೃದ್ಧ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ಹೊಸ ಚೈತನ್ಯವನ್ನು ತುಂಬಲಿ."
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಅವರ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ಓದಲು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ-