President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF NEW YEAR
31 DEC 2025 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2026.
In a message, the President has said “On the joyous occasion of New Year, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all Indians in the country and abroad.
The New Year symbolises renewed energy and positive change. It is also an opportunity for self-reflection and fresh resolutions. On this occasion, let us further strengthen our commitment to the nation’s development, social harmony, and environmental protection.
May the year 2026 bring peace, happiness and prosperity into our lives and infuse new energy to build a stronger and more prosperous India”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
নতুন বছরের প্রাক্কালে রাষ্ট্রপতির শুভেচ্ছা
31 DEC 2025 4:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩১ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ২০২৬-এর নতুন বছরের প্রাক্কালে সকল নাগরিককে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক বার্তায় রাষ্ট্রপতি বলেছেন;
“নতুন বছরের আনন্দময় উৎসবে আমার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানাই দেশ বিদেশে থাকা সকল ভারতীয়কে।
নতুন বছর নতুন প্রাণশক্তি ও ইতিবাচক পরিবর্তনের প্রতীক। এটি আত্মসমীক্ষা এবং নতুন সংকল্প নেওয়ারও এক সুযোগ। এই অবসরে আমরা যেন দেশের উন্নয়ন, সামাজিক সম্প্রীতি এবং পরিবেশ সুরক্ষায় আমাদের দায়বদ্ধতাকে আরও শক্তিশালী করি।
২০২৬ আমাদের জীবনে নিয়ে আসুক শান্তি, সুখ এবং সমৃদ্ধি এবং আরও শক্তিশালী এবং আরও সমৃদ্ধ ভারত নির্মাণ করতে দিক নতুন প্রাণশক্তি।”
রাষ্ট্রপতির বার্তাটি পড়তে নীচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন –
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/dec/doc20251231749301.pdf