Prime Minister's Office
PM shares a LinkedIn post highlighting Landmark Reforms Driving India’s Growth Journey
India has boarded the Reform Express!: PM
30 DEC 2025 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today underscored the transformative reforms undertaken in 2025 that have set India firmly on the path of accelerated growth and development.
Underlining that India has boarded the Reform Express, Shri Modi said:
“India has boarded the Reform Express!
2025 witnessed pathbreaking reforms across various sectors which have added momentum to our growth journey. They will also enhance our efforts to build a Viksit Bharat.
Shared a few thoughts on @LinkedIn”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत की विकास यात्रा को गति देने वाले ऐतिहासिक सुधारों से संबंधित लिंक्डइन पोस्ट साझा किया
भारत सुधार एक्सप्रेस में सवार है! : प्रधानमंत्री
30 DEC 2025 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वर्ष 2025 में सरकार द्वारा किए गए परिवर्तनकारी सुधारों को रेखांकित किया, जिससे भारत तीव्र विकास और प्रगति के पथ पर दृढ़ता से अग्रसर हुआ है।
श्री मोदी ने भारत में सुधार की तीव्र गति को रेखांकित करते हुए कहा:
“भारत सुधार एक्सप्रेस में सवार हो गया है!”
2025 में विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में अभूतपूर्व सुधार देखने को मिले, जिसने हमारी विकास यात्रा को और गतिमान बना दिया है। ये सुधार विकसित भारत के निर्माण के हमारे प्रयासों को और बल प्रदान करेंगे।
मैंने इस बारे में @LinkedIn पर कुछ विचार साझा किए हैं।