Prime Minister's Office
PM shares a LinkedIn post highlighting Landmark Reforms Driving India’s Growth Journey
India has boarded the Reform Express!: PM
30 DEC 2025 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today underscored the transformative reforms undertaken in 2025 that have set India firmly on the path of accelerated growth and development.
Underlining that India has boarded the Reform Express, Shri Modi said:
“India has boarded the Reform Express!
2025 witnessed pathbreaking reforms across various sectors which have added momentum to our growth journey. They will also enhance our efforts to build a Viksit Bharat.
Shared a few thoughts on @LinkedIn”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের বিকাশ যাত্রাপথকে চালিত করতে যুগান্তকারী সংস্কারকে তুলে ধরে একটি লিঙ্কডইন পোস্ট প্রধানমন্ত্রী সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন
30 DEC 2025 4:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ২০২৫-এ গৃহীত রূপান্তরমূলক সংস্কারকে তুলে ধরেছেন যা ত্বরান্বিত বৃদ্ধি ও বিকাশের যাত্রাপথে ভারতকে শক্ত ভিত্তির ওপরে দাঁড় করিয়েছে।
রিফর্ম এক্সপ্রেসে সওয়ারি হয়েছে ভারত উল্লেখ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“ভারত রিফর্ম এক্সপ্রেসে সওয়ারি!
২০২৫ প্রত্যক্ষ করেছে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে যুগান্তকারী সংস্কারের পথকে যা ভারতের বিকাশ যাত্রায় গতি সঞ্চার করেছে। বিকশিত ভারত গঠনে এগুলি আমাদের প্রয়াসকে আরও প্রসারিত করবে।
@LinkedIn-এ কিছু ভাবনা ভাগ করে নিলাম।”