স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ অরুণ জেটলি জিকে তাঁর জন্মজয়ন্তীতে স্মরণ করেছেন
28 DEC 2025 1:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী ও সমবায়মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ অরুণ জেটলি জিকে তাঁর জন্মজয়ন্তীতে স্মরণ করেছেন।
‘এক্স’ হ্যান্ডেলে একটি পোস্টে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, “অরুণ জেটলি জিকে তাঁর জন্মজয়ন্তীতে স্মরণ করছি। একজন অতুলনীয় সংবিধান ও আইন বিশেষজ্ঞ এবং একজন অসাধারণ বক্তা, জেটলি জি একজন সংসদ সদস্য হিসেবে এক অবিস্মরণীয় উত্তরাধিকার রেখে গেছেন এবং বেশ কয়েকটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ আইনি বিষয়ে তাঁর অবদানের জন্য চিরকাল তাঁকে স্মরণ করা হবে। তাঁর তীক্ষ্ণ আইনি বিচক্ষণতার সঙ্গে দলকে শক্তিশালী করার ক্ষেত্রে তাঁর নিবেদিতপ্রাণ ভূমিকার প্রভাব প্রতিটি পরীক্ষার মধ্য দিয়েও বেঁচে থাকবে।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembers Arun Jaitley Ji on his Jayanti
A peerless constitutional and legal expert and an orator par excellence, Jaitley Ji left an indelible legacy as a parliamentarian and will be remembered for his contribution to several landmark legal issues
His dedicated role in strengthening the party with his sharp legal acumen will live on, withstanding every test of time
28 DEC 2025 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembered Arun Jaitley Ji on his Jayanti, today.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Remembering Arun Jaitley Ji on his Jayanti. A peerless constitutional and legal expert and an orator par excellence, Jaitley Ji left an indelible legacy as a parliamentarian and will be remembered for his contribution to several landmark legal issues. His dedicated role in strengthening the party with his sharp legal acumen will live on, withstanding every test of time.”