Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembers Arun Jaitley Ji on his Jayanti
A peerless constitutional and legal expert and an orator par excellence, Jaitley Ji left an indelible legacy as a parliamentarian and will be remembered for his contribution to several landmark legal issues
His dedicated role in strengthening the party with his sharp legal acumen will live on, withstanding every test of time
28 DEC 2025 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembered Arun Jaitley Ji on his Jayanti, today.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Remembering Arun Jaitley Ji on his Jayanti. A peerless constitutional and legal expert and an orator par excellence, Jaitley Ji left an indelible legacy as a parliamentarian and will be remembered for his contribution to several landmark legal issues. His dedicated role in strengthening the party with his sharp legal acumen will live on, withstanding every test of time.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने अरुण जेटली जी की जयंती पर उन्हें याद किया
एक बेजोड़ संवैधानिक और कानूनी विशेषज्ञ और बेहतरीन वक्ता के रूप में जेटली जी ने एक सांसद के तौर पर अमिट विरासत छोड़ी है
कई अहम कानूनी मामलों में उनके योगदान के लिए उन्हें याद किया जाएगा
अपनी गहरी कानूनी समझ से पार्टी को मज़बूत करने में उनकी समर्पित अविस्मरणीय भूमिका रही
28 DEC 2025 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज अरुण जेटली जी की जयंती पर उन्हें याद किया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि एक बेजोड़ संवैधानिक और कानूनी विशेषज्ञ और बेहतरीन वक्ता के रूप में जेटली जी ने एक सांसद के तौर पर अमिट विरासत छोड़ी है और कई अहम कानूनी मामलों में उनके योगदान के लिए उन्हें याद किया जाएगा। श्री शाह ने कहा कि अपनी गहरी कानूनी समझ से पार्टी को मज़बूत करने में जेटली जी की समर्पित भूमिका हमेशा ज़िंदा रहेगी, जो समय की हर कसौटी पर खरी उतरेगी।