Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembers Arun Jaitley Ji on his Jayanti
A peerless constitutional and legal expert and an orator par excellence, Jaitley Ji left an indelible legacy as a parliamentarian and will be remembered for his contribution to several landmark legal issues
His dedicated role in strengthening the party with his sharp legal acumen will live on, withstanding every test of time
28 DEC 2025 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembered Arun Jaitley Ji on his Jayanti, today.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Remembering Arun Jaitley Ji on his Jayanti. A peerless constitutional and legal expert and an orator par excellence, Jaitley Ji left an indelible legacy as a parliamentarian and will be remembered for his contribution to several landmark legal issues. His dedicated role in strengthening the party with his sharp legal acumen will live on, withstanding every test of time.”

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅਰੁਣ ਜੇਟਲੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ
ਇੱਕ ਬੇਜੋੜ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਮਾਹਿਰ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਹਤਰੀਨ ਬੁਲਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੇਟਲੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਂਸਦ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਅਮਿਟ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਛੱਡੀ ਹੈ
ਕਈ ਅਹਿਮ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਆਪਣੀ ਗਹਿਰੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਮਝ ਨਾਲ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਨਾ ਭੁੱਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਰਹੀ
28 DEC 2025 1:24PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਅਰੁਣ ਜੇਟਲੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ।
X ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇੱਕ ਬੇਜੋੜ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਮਾਹਿਰ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਹਤਰੀਨ ਬੁਲਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੇਟਲੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਂਸਦ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਅਮਿਟ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਛੱਡੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕਈ ਅਹਿਮ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਪਣੀ ਗਹਿਰੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਮਝ ਨਾਲ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੇਟਲੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਜਿਊਂਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ, ਜੋ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀ ਹਰ ਕਸੌਟੀ ‘ਤੇ ਖਰੀ ਉਤਰੇਗੀ।