Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembers Arun Jaitley Ji on his Jayanti
A peerless constitutional and legal expert and an orator par excellence, Jaitley Ji left an indelible legacy as a parliamentarian and will be remembered for his contribution to several landmark legal issues
His dedicated role in strengthening the party with his sharp legal acumen will live on, withstanding every test of time
28 DEC 2025 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembered Arun Jaitley Ji on his Jayanti, today.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Remembering Arun Jaitley Ji on his Jayanti. A peerless constitutional and legal expert and an orator par excellence, Jaitley Ji left an indelible legacy as a parliamentarian and will be remembered for his contribution to several landmark legal issues. His dedicated role in strengthening the party with his sharp legal acumen will live on, withstanding every test of time.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அருண் ஜெட்லி பிறந்தநாளில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அவரை நினைவு கூர்ந்து மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்
28 DEC 2025 1:24PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு. அமித் ஷா, மறைந்த முன்னாள் மத்திய அமைச்சர் அருண் ஜெட்லியின் பிறந்தநாளான இன்று (28.12.2025) அவரை நினைவு கூர்ந்து மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
இதுகுறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"அருண் ஜெட்லி-யை அவரது பிறந்தநாளில் நினைவு கூர்கிறேன். ஒப்பற்ற சட்ட நிபுணர், சிறந்த பேச்சாளர் என பன்முகத் திறமை கொண்ட அருண் ஜெட்லி, ஒரு நாடாளுமன்றவாதியாக சிறந்த மரபை விட்டுச் சென்றுள்ளார். பல முக்கிய விஷயங்களில் அவர் ஆற்றிய பங்களிப்பிற்காக அவர் எப்போதும் நினைவுகூரப்படுவார். தமது கூர்மையான அறிவால், கட்சியை வலுப்படுத்துவதில் அவர் ஆற்றிய அர்ப்பணிப்புள்ள பங்கு, காலத்தால் அழியாமல் என்றென்றும் நினைவு கூரப்படும்."