Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs the National Conference of Chief Secretaries
27 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended the National Conference of Chief Secretaries at New Delhi, today. "Had insightful discussions on various issues relating to governance and reforms during the National Conference of Chief Secretaries being held in Delhi", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Had insightful discussions on various issues relating to governance and reforms during the National Conference of Chief Secretaries being held in Delhi."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মুখ্য সচিবদের জাতীয় সম্মেলনে সভাপতিত্ব করেন
27 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Kolkata
দিল্লি: ২৭ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি আজ নয়াদিল্লিতে মুখ্য সচিবদের জাতীয় সম্মেলনে যোগদান করেন। শ্রী মোদি বলেন, "দিল্লিতে অনুষ্ঠিত মুখ্য সচিবদের জাতীয় সম্মেলনে শাসনব্যবস্থা ও সংস্কার সম্পর্কিত বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে অন্তর্দৃষ্টিপূর্ণ নিবিড় আলোচনা হয়েছে।"
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে পোস্ট করেছেন:
"দিল্লিতে অনুষ্ঠিত মুখ্য সচিবদের জাতীয় সম্মেলনে শাসনব্যবস্থা ও সংস্কার সম্পর্কিত বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে অন্তর্দৃষ্টিপূর্ণ নিবিড় আলোচনা হয়েছে।"