Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs the National Conference of Chief Secretaries
27 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended the National Conference of Chief Secretaries at New Delhi, today. "Had insightful discussions on various issues relating to governance and reforms during the National Conference of Chief Secretaries being held in Delhi", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Had insightful discussions on various issues relating to governance and reforms during the National Conference of Chief Secretaries being held in Delhi."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ప్రధాన కార్యదర్శుల జాతీయ సదస్సుకు అధ్యక్షత వహించిన ప్రధాని
27 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
న్యూఢిల్లీలో ఈ రోజు నిర్వహించిన రాష్ట్రాల ప్రధాన కార్యదర్శుల జాతీయ సదస్సులో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పాల్గొన్నారు. ‘‘ఢిల్లీలో జరుగుతున్న ప్రధాన కార్యదర్శుల జాతీయ సదస్సులో పరిపాలన, సంస్కరణలకు సంబంధించి వివిధ అంశాలపై లోతుగా చర్చించాం’’ అని శ్రీ మోదీ అన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
‘‘ఢిల్లీలో నిర్వహిస్తున్న ప్రధాన కార్యదర్శుల జాతీయ సదస్సులో పరిపాలన, సంస్కరణలకు సంబంధించిన వివిధ అంశాలపై లోతుగా చర్చించాం’’