Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs the National Conference of Chief Secretaries
27 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended the National Conference of Chief Secretaries at New Delhi, today. "Had insightful discussions on various issues relating to governance and reforms during the National Conference of Chief Secretaries being held in Delhi", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Had insightful discussions on various issues relating to governance and reforms during the National Conference of Chief Secretaries being held in Delhi."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मुख्य सचिवों के राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन की अध्यक्षता की
27 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज नई दिल्ली में मुख्य सचिवों के राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन में भाग लिया। श्री मोदी ने कहा, “दिल्ली में आयोजित मुख्य सचिवों के राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन के दौरान शासन और सुधारों से संबंधित विभिन्न मुद्दों पर सार्थक चर्चा हुई।”
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया X पर लिखा:
"दिल्ली में आयोजित मुख्य सचिवों के राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन के दौरान शासन और सुधारों से संबंधित विभिन्न मुद्दों पर सार्थक चर्चा हुई।"