Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs the National Conference of Chief Secretaries
27 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended the National Conference of Chief Secretaries at New Delhi, today. "Had insightful discussions on various issues relating to governance and reforms during the National Conference of Chief Secretaries being held in Delhi", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Had insightful discussions on various issues relating to governance and reforms during the National Conference of Chief Secretaries being held in Delhi."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মুখ্য সচিবসকলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলনৰ অধ্যক্ষতা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
27 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত মুখ্য সচিবসকলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। "দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত মুখ্য সচিবসকলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত শাসন আৰু সংস্কাৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত বিভিন্ন বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন আলোচনা হয়।", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
"দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত মুখ্য সচিবসকলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত শাসন আৰু সংস্কাৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত বিভিন্ন বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন আলোচনা হয়।"