Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs the National Conference of Chief Secretaries
27 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended the National Conference of Chief Secretaries at New Delhi, today. "Had insightful discussions on various issues relating to governance and reforms during the National Conference of Chief Secretaries being held in Delhi", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Had insightful discussions on various issues relating to governance and reforms during the National Conference of Chief Secretaries being held in Delhi."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସଚିବମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
27 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସଚିବମାନଙ୍କ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି। "ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସଚିବମାନଙ୍କ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ସମୟରେ ଶାସନ ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍କାର ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଗଭୀର ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଛି" ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରି କହିଛନ୍ତି:
"ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସଚିବମାନଙ୍କ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ସମୟରେ ଶାସନ ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍କାର ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଗଭୀର ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଛି।"