ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
സന്താലി ഭാഷയിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടന പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിക്കാനുള്ള ചരിത്രപരമായ ചുവടുവെയ്പ്പിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിക്ക് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഹൃദയംഗമമായ നന്ദി അറിയിച്ചു
ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭാഷകളെ ആദരിക്കുന്ന മറ്റൊരു സുപ്രധാന ചുവടുവെയ്പ്പാണിത്
26 DEC 2025 4:40PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
സന്താലി ഭാഷയിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടന പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിക്കാനുള്ള ചരിത്രപരമായ ചുവടുവെയ്പ്പിന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിക്ക് ഹൃദയം നിറഞ്ഞ നന്ദി രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി.
ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭാഷകളെ ആദരിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള മറ്റൊരു സുപ്രധാന ചുവടുവെയ്പ്പാണിതെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ സമൂഹ മാധ്യമമായ എക്സിൽ പറഞ്ഞു. നമ്മുടെ ഭരണഘടന സന്താലി ഭാഷയിൽ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിക്കുന്നത് സന്താലി സമൂഹത്തിന് മാത്രമല്ല, രാജ്യത്തിന് മുഴുവനും അഭിമാനകരമായ കാര്യമാണെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. ഓൾ ചിക്കി ലിപിയിൽ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിച്ച ഭരണഘടന നമ്മുടെ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആദർശങ്ങളും മൂല്യങ്ങളും ഗോത്രവർഗ്ഗ സമൂഹത്തിന് കൂടുതൽ വ്യക്തമായി കൈമാറുമെന്നും ഭരണഘടനാ ശില്പികളുടെ സ്വപ്നം അതിലൂടെ സാക്ഷാത്കരിക്കപ്പെടുമെന്നും ശ്രീ ഷാ കൂട്ടിച്ചേർത്തു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expresses heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the historic step of publishing the Constitution of India in the Santhali language
This is another significant step towards honoring Indian languages
The publication of our Constitution in the Santhali language is a matter of pride for the Santhali community and the entire nation
The Constitution, published in the Ol Chiki script, will convey the ideals and values ​​of our Constitution to the tribal community even more clearly and fulfill the dream of our Constitution makers
26 DEC 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the historic step of publishing the Constitution of India in the Santhali language.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that another significant step towards honoring Indian languages. He said that the publication of our Constitution in the Santhali language is a matter of pride for the Santhali community and the entire nation. Shri Shah said that the Constitution, published in the Ol Chiki script, will convey the ideals and values ​​of our Constitution to the tribal community even more clearly and fulfill the dream of our Constitution makers.