गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी भारतीय संविधान संथालीमध्‍ये प्रकाशित करण्‍याच्या ऐतिहासिक कार्यासाठी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे मानले आभार
26 DEC 2025 7:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 26 डिसेंबर 2025
संथाली भाषेत भारतीय राज्यघटना प्रकाशित करण्याचे ऐतिहासिक कार्य केल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी मनापासून आभार मानले.
समाज माध्‍यम ‘एक्स’ वर एका पोस्टमध्ये केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह म्हणाले, "भारतीय भाषांचा आदर करण्याच्या दिशेने आणखी एक मोठे पाऊल! संथाली भाषेत आपल्या संविधानाचे प्रकाशन ही संथाली समुदायासाठी तसेच संपूर्ण देशासाठी अभिमानाची गोष्ट आहे. ही राज्यघटना अलचिकी लिपीमध्‍ये प्रकाशित करण्‍यात आलेली असल्यामुळे राज्यघटनेतील आदर्श आणि मूल्ये आदिवासी समुदायापर्यंत अधिक स्पष्टपणे पोहोचवू शकेल. तसेच आपल्या घटनाकारांचे स्वप्न साकार करेल. या ऐतिहासिक कार्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे मनापासून आभार."

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expresses heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the historic step of publishing the Constitution of India in the Santhali language
This is another significant step towards honoring Indian languages
The publication of our Constitution in the Santhali language is a matter of pride for the Santhali community and the entire nation
The Constitution, published in the Ol Chiki script, will convey the ideals and values ​​of our Constitution to the tribal community even more clearly and fulfill the dream of our Constitution makers
26 DEC 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the historic step of publishing the Constitution of India in the Santhali language.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that another significant step towards honoring Indian languages. He said that the publication of our Constitution in the Santhali language is a matter of pride for the Santhali community and the entire nation. Shri Shah said that the Constitution, published in the Ol Chiki script, will convey the ideals and values ​​of our Constitution to the tribal community even more clearly and fulfill the dream of our Constitution makers.