राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने क्रिसमस की पूर्व संध्या पर बधाई दी
24 DEC 2025 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने क्रिसमस की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
एक संदेश में राष्ट्रपति ने कहा है, ‘‘क्रिसमस के इस पावन अवसर पर मैं सभी नागरिकों, विशेषकर ईसाई समुदाय से जुड़े भाई-बहनों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
खुशी और उत्साह का त्योहार क्रिसमस प्यार और करुणा का संदेश देता है। यह हमें मानव कल्याण के लिए प्रभु यीशु मसीह के बलिदान की याद दिलाता है। यह पवित्र अवसर हमें समाज में शांति, सद्भाव, समानता और सेवा के मूल्यों को और मजबूत करने के लिए प्रेरित करता है।
आइए, हम यीशु मसीह के दिखाए मार्ग पर चलने का संकल्प लें और दयालुता तथा पारस्परिक सद्भाव को बढ़ावा देने वाले समाज के निर्माण की दिशा में काम करें।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें-

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF CHRISTMAS
24 DEC 2025 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Christmas.
In a message, the President has said, “On this auspicious occasion of Christmas, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all citizens, especially brothers and sisters of the Christian community.
Christmas, the festival of joy and enthusiasm, conveys the message of love and compassion. It reminds us of the sacrifice made by Lord Jesus Christ for the welfare of humanity. This sacred occasion inspires us to further strengthen the values of peace, harmony, equality, and service in the society.
Let us resolve to follow the path shown by Jesus Christ and work towards building a society that promotes kindness and mutual harmony”.
Please click here to see the President's message-