President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF CHRISTMAS
24 DEC 2025 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Christmas.
In a message, the President has said, “On this auspicious occasion of Christmas, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all citizens, especially brothers and sisters of the Christian community.
Christmas, the festival of joy and enthusiasm, conveys the message of love and compassion. It reminds us of the sacrifice made by Lord Jesus Christ for the welfare of humanity. This sacred occasion inspires us to further strengthen the values of peace, harmony, equality, and service in the society.
Let us resolve to follow the path shown by Jesus Christ and work towards building a society that promotes kindness and mutual harmony”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു പൗരന്മാർക്ക് ക്രിസ്മസ് ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു
24 DEC 2025 5:12PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
“ ക്രിസ്മസിൻ്റെ ഈ ശുഭകരമായ വേളയിൽ , എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാർക്കും, പ്രത്യേകിച്ച് ക്രിസ്ത്യൻ സമൂഹത്തിലെ സഹോദരീസഹോദരന്മാർക്ക് എൻ്റെ ഹൃദയംഗമമായ ആശംസകൾ നേരുന്നു." സന്ദേശത്തിൽ, രാഷ്ട്രപതി പറഞ്ഞു.
സന്തോഷത്തിൻ്റെയും ഉത്സാഹത്തിൻ്റെയും ആഘോഷമായ ക്രിസ്മസ്, സ്നേഹത്തിൻ്റെയും കാരുണ്യത്തിൻ്റെയും സന്ദേശം നൽകുന്നു. മാനവരാശിയുടെ ക്ഷേമത്തിനായി യേശുക്രിസ്തു വരിച്ച ത്യാഗത്തെ ക്രിസ്മസ് നമ്മെ അനുസ്മരിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. സമൂഹത്തിൽ സമാധാനം, ഐക്യം, സമത്വം, സേവനം എന്നിവയുടെ മൂല്യങ്ങൾ കൂടുതൽ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്താൻ ഈ പവിത്രമായ സന്ദർഭം നമ്മെ പ്രചോദിപ്പിക്കുന്നു.
യേശുക്രിസ്തു കാണിച്ചുതന്ന പാത പിന്തുടരാനും ദയയും പരസ്പര ഐക്യവുമുള്ള ഒരു സമൂഹം കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുന്നതിനായി പ്രവർത്തിക്കാനും നമുക്ക് ദൃഢനിശ്ചയം ചെയ്യാം”.
രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ സന്ദേശം കാണാൻ ദയവായി ഇവിടെ ക്ലിക്ക് ചെയ്യൂ