স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী, ভারতরত্ন চৌধুরী চরণ সিং-এর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ-এর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
23 DEC 2025 11:27AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী, ভারতরত্ন, কৃষক নেতা চৌধুরী চরণ সিং-এর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করলেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ। চৌধুরী চরণ সিং কৃষি ব্যবস্থার উন্নয়নে, কৃষকদের কল্যাণে এবং সমাজ সেবায় নিবেদিত প্রাণ ছিলেন বলে স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী মন্তব্য করেছেন। জরুরি অবস্থা এবং স্বৈরতান্ত্রিক শাসনের বিরুদ্ধে সংগ্রামে তিনি তাৎপর্যপূর্ণ ভূমিকা নিয়েছিলেন বলেও উল্লেখ করেছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী।
এক্স পোস্টে স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী এই বার্তা দিয়েছেন।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former Prime Minister, a great leader of the farmers and Bharat Ratna Chaudhary Charan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary
Chaudhary Charan Singh's life was dedicated to the upliftment of the agricultural system, the welfare of farmers and social service
He courageously placed farmers and agriculture at the center of governance and also played a significant role in overthrowing the Emergency and the dictatorial regime
23 DEC 2025 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former Prime Minister, great farmer leader and Bharat Ratna Chaudhary Charan Singh on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, tribute to former Prime Minister, a great leader of the farmers and Bharat Ratna Chaudhary Charan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary. He said that Chaudhary Charan Singh's life was dedicated to the upliftment of the agricultural system, the welfare of farmers and social service. Shri Shah said that he courageously placed farmers and agriculture at the center of governance and also played a significant role in overthrowing the Emergency and the dictatorial regime.