गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने एशियन यूथ पैरा गेम्स 2025 में 36 स्वर्ण, 28 रजत और 38 कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए भारतीय युवा पैरा-एथलीट्स को बधाई दी
यह शानदार उपलब्धि खिलाड़ियों की समर्पण, हार न मानने की भावना और अटूट उत्साह को दर्शाती है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में भारत तेजी से खेल प्रतिभाओं और विश्वस्तरीय आधारभूत संरचना का वैश्विक केंद्र बनकर उभर रहा है
पैरा-खिलाड़ियों को भविष्य के सभी प्रयासों में निरंतर सफलता की शुभकामनाएं
19 DEC 2025 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने एशियन यूथ पैरा गेम्स 2025 में 36 स्वर्ण, 28 रजत और 38 कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए भारतीय युवा पैरा-एथलीट्स को बधाई दी है।
X पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, एशियन यूथ पैरा गेम्स 2025 में 36 स्वर्ण, 28 रजत और 38 कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए भारतीय युवा पैरा-एथलीट्स को हार्दिक बधाई। उन्होंने कहा कि यह शानदार उपलब्धि खिलाड़ियों की समर्पण, हार न मानने की भावना और अटूट उत्साह को दर्शाती है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में भारत तेजी से खेल प्रतिभाओं और विश्वस्तरीय आधारभूत संरचना का वैश्विक केंद्र बनकर उभर रहा है। पैरा-खिलाड़ियों को भविष्य के सभी प्रयासों में निरंतर सफलता की शुभकामनाएं।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Indian youth para-athletes for winning 36 gold, 28 silver, and 38 bronze medals in the Asian Youth Para Games 2025
This remarkable achievement reflects the dedication, resilience, and unwavering spirit of athletes
Under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, Bharat is rapidly emerging as a global hub of sports talent and world-class infrastructure
Wishing para-athletes continued success and glory in all their future endeavors
19 DEC 2025 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Indian youth para-athletes for winning 36 gold, 28 silver, and 38 bronze medals in the Asian Youth Para Games 2025.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “Indian youth shine at the #AsianYouthParaGames2025! Heartiest congratulations to our young para-athletes for a historic haul of 102 medals, including 36 gold, 28 silver, and 38 bronze. This remarkable achievement reflects their dedication, resilience, and unwavering spirit. Under the visionary leadership of Modi Ji, Bharat is rapidly emerging as a global hub of sports talent and world-class infrastructure. Wishing them continued success and glory in all their future endeavors.”