Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Indian youth para-athletes for winning 36 gold, 28 silver, and 38 bronze medals in the Asian Youth Para Games 2025
This remarkable achievement reflects the dedication, resilience, and unwavering spirit of athletes
Under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, Bharat is rapidly emerging as a global hub of sports talent and world-class infrastructure
Wishing para-athletes continued success and glory in all their future endeavors
19 DEC 2025 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Indian youth para-athletes for winning 36 gold, 28 silver, and 38 bronze medals in the Asian Youth Para Games 2025.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “Indian youth shine at the #AsianYouthParaGames2025! Heartiest congratulations to our young para-athletes for a historic haul of 102 medals, including 36 gold, 28 silver, and 38 bronze. This remarkable achievement reflects their dedication, resilience, and unwavering spirit. Under the visionary leadership of Modi Ji, Bharat is rapidly emerging as a global hub of sports talent and world-class infrastructure. Wishing them continued success and glory in all their future endeavors.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে এছিয়ান যুৱ পেৰা গেমছ, ২০২৫-ত ৩৬ টা সোণ, ২৮ টা ৰূপ আৰু ৩৮ টা ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় যুৱ পেৰা-এথলীটসকলক অভিনন্দন জনায়
খেলুৱৈসকলৰ এই উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্বই তেওঁলোকৰ নিষ্ঠা, স্থিতিস্থাপকতা আৰু অটল মনোভাৱকে প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্বত ভাৰতে ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰতিভা আৰু বিশ্ব-মানৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বিশ্বব্যাপী কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে ক্ষীপ্ৰতাৰে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছে
মই পেৰা-এথলীটসকলৰ আগন্তুক সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টাত সফলতা কামনা কৰিলো
19 DEC 2025 8:33PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে এছিয়ান যুৱ পেৰা গেমছ, ২০২৫-ত ৩৬ টা সোণ, ২৮ টা ৰূপ আৰু ৩৮ টা ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় যুৱ পেৰা-এথলীটসকলক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
এক্স-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, “#AsianYouthParaGames2025-ত ভাৰতীয় যুৱক-যুৱতীসকল জিলিকি উঠিছে! ৩৬ টা সোণ, ২৮ টা ৰূপ আৰু ৩৮ টা ব্ৰঞ্জকে ধৰি ১০২ টা পদক লাভৰ বাবে আমাৰ যুৱ পেৰা-এথলীটসকলক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনালো। এই উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্বই তেওঁলোকৰ নিষ্ঠা, স্থিতিস্থাপকতা আৰু অটল মনোভাৱকে প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্বত ভাৰতে ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰতিভা আৰু বিশ্ব-মানৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বিশ্বব্যাপী কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে ক্ষীপ্ৰতাৰে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। মই তেওঁলোকৰ আগন্তুক সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টাত সফলতা কামনা কৰিলো।”