Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Indian youth para-athletes for winning 36 gold, 28 silver, and 38 bronze medals in the Asian Youth Para Games 2025
This remarkable achievement reflects the dedication, resilience, and unwavering spirit of athletes
Under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, Bharat is rapidly emerging as a global hub of sports talent and world-class infrastructure
Wishing para-athletes continued success and glory in all their future endeavors
19 DEC 2025 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Indian youth para-athletes for winning 36 gold, 28 silver, and 38 bronze medals in the Asian Youth Para Games 2025.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “Indian youth shine at the #AsianYouthParaGames2025! Heartiest congratulations to our young para-athletes for a historic haul of 102 medals, including 36 gold, 28 silver, and 38 bronze. This remarkable achievement reflects their dedication, resilience, and unwavering spirit. Under the visionary leadership of Modi Ji, Bharat is rapidly emerging as a global hub of sports talent and world-class infrastructure. Wishing them continued success and glory in all their future endeavors.”

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഏഷ്യൻ യൂത്ത് പാരാ ഗെയിംസ് 2025-ൽ നിന്നും പ്രകടനം കാഴ്ചവച്ച ഇന്ത്യൻ യുവ പാരാ അത്‌ലറ്റുകളെ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
2025-ലെ ഏഷ്യൻ യൂത്ത് പാരാ ഗെയിംസിൽ 36 സ്വർണ്ണവും 28 വെള്ളിയും 38 വെങ്കലവും നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ യുവ പാരാ അത്‌ലറ്റുകളെ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
19 DEC 2025 8:33PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2025-ലെ ഏഷ്യൻ യൂത്ത് പാരാ ഗെയിംസിൽ 36 സ്വർണ്ണവും 28 വെള്ളിയും 38 വെങ്കലവും നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ യുവ പാരാ അത്‌ലറ്റുകളെ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
X-ലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു, “#AsianYouthParaGames2025 ൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ യുവാക്കൾ തിളങ്ങുന്നു! 36 സ്വർണ്ണവും 28 വെള്ളിയും 38 വെങ്കലവും ഉൾപ്പെടെ 102 മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയ ചരിത്ര നേട്ടത്തിന് നമ്മുടെ യുവ പാരാ അത്‌ലറ്റുകൾക്ക് ഹൃദയംഗമമായ അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. ഈ ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ നേട്ടം അവരുടെ സമർപ്പണത്തെയും, പ്രതിരോധശേഷിയെയും, അചഞ്ചലമായ മനോഭാവത്തെയും പ്രതിഫലിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. മോദി ജിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ, ഇന്ത്യ കായിക പ്രതിഭകളുടെയും ലോകോത്തര അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങളുടെയും ഒരു ആഗോള കേന്ദ്രമായി അതിവേഗം വളർന്നുവരികയാണ്. അവരുടെ എല്ലാ ഭാവി ശ്രമങ്ങളിലും അവർക്ക് തുടർന്നും വിജയവും യശസ്സും നേരുന്നു. ”