ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਜੌਰਡਨ ਦੌਰੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹੋਏ ਸਮਝੌਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ
15 DEC 2025 11:52PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਪੱਤਰ /ਸਮਝੌਤੇ
1. ਨਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਵਿਆਉਣਯੋਗ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ 'ਤੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ
2. ਜਲ ਸਰੋਤ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ 'ਤੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ
3. ਪੇਟਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਐਲੋਰਾ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਦੁਵੱਲਾ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
4. ਸਾਲ 2025-2029 ਲਈ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ
5. ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਰੂਪਾਂਤਰਨ ਲਈ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਹੱਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ 'ਤੇ ਇਰਾਦਾ ਪੱਤਰ।

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister to Jordan
15 DEC 2025 11:52PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs / Agreements
1. MoU on Technical Cooperation in the Field of New and Renewable Energy
2. MoU on Cooperation in the field of Water resources Management & Development
3. Twinning Agreement between Petra and Ellora
4. Renewal of the Cultural Exchange Programme for the years 2025-2029
5. Letter of Intent on Cooperation in the field of sharing successful digital solutions implemented at population scale for digital transformation