गृह मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय ऐक्याचे प्रतीक आणि मजबूत भारताचे शिल्पकार असलेल्या सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल यांच्या पुण्यतिथीनिमित्त केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी पटेल यांना वाहिली श्रद्धांजली
15 DEC 2025 2:25PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 डिसेंबर 2025
राष्ट्रीय ऐक्याचे प्रतीक आणि मजबूत भारताचे शिल्पकार असलेल्या सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल यांच्या पुण्यतिथीनिमित्त केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी पटेल यांना श्रद्धांजली वाहिली आहे.
एक्स मंचावर पाठवलेल्या संदेशात अमित शाह म्हणतात की अगणित प्रकारच्या प्रतिकूल बाबी असूनही सरदार पटेल यांनी विखुरलेल्या स्वातंत्र्य भारताला एकत्र आणून त्याला एका सशक्त देशाचा मजबूत पाया दिला. ते म्हणाले की स्वतंत्र भारताचे पहिले गृहमंत्री म्हणून सरदार पटेल यांनी भारतमातेचे संरक्षण, अंतर्गत स्थैर्य आणि शांतता प्रस्थापित करण्याला त्यांच्या आयुष्याचे ध्येय बनवले. सहकारी चळवळीच्या नवसंजीवनीला प्रेरणा देणारे तसेच महिला आणि शेतकऱ्यांच्या सशक्तीकरणाद्वारे आत्मनिर्भर भारताचा पाया घालणारे सरदार पटेल आपल्याला राष्ट्र सर्वप्रथम ठेवण्याच्या मार्गावर दिशादर्शक ताऱ्याप्रमाणे मार्गदर्शन करत राहतील.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the symbol of national unity and the architect of a strong India, on his death anniversary
Despite numerous adverse circumstances, Sardar Patel unified a fragmented independent India, giving it the strong foundation of a robust nation
As the country's first Home Minister, Sardar Patel made the security of Mother India, internal stability and establishment of peace his life's mission
Sardar Patel, who inspired the revival of the cooperative movement and laid the foundation of a self-reliant India through the empowerment of women and farmers, will continue to guide us all like a guiding star on the path of putting the nation first
15 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the symbol of national unity and the architect of a strong India, on his death anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that despite numerous adverse circumstances, Sardar Patel unified a fragmented independent India, giving it the strong foundation of a robust nation. He said that as the country's first Home Minister, Sardar Patel made the security of Mother India, internal stability and establishment of peace his life's mission. Shri Shah said that Sardar Patel, who inspired the revival of the cooperative movement and laid the foundation of a self-reliant India through the empowerment of women and farmers, will continue to guide us all like a guiding star on the path of putting the nation first.