ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ദേശീയ ഐക്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രതീകവും കരുത്തുറ്റ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ശില്പിയുമായ സർദാർ വല്ലഭായ് പട്ടേലിന്റെ ചരമവാർഷികത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു
15 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ദേശീയ ഐക്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രതീകവും കരുത്തുറ്റ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ശില്പിയുമായ സർദാർ വല്ലഭായ് പട്ടേലിന്റെ ചരമവാർഷികത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ വകുപ്പ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു.
നിരവധി പ്രതികൂല സാഹചര്യങ്ങൾക്കിടയിലും, സർദാർ പട്ടേൽ സ്വതന്ത്രമായെങ്കിലും വിഘടിച്ചുനിന്ന ഇന്ത്യയെ ഏകീകരിച്ചു.അത് ശക്തമായ ഒരു രാഷ്ട്രത്തിന് കരുത്തുറ്റ അടിത്തറ നൽകി എന്ന് 'എക്സ്' പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിലെ കുറിപ്പിൽ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. ഭാരതമാതാവിന്റെ സുരക്ഷയും, ആഭ്യന്തര സ്ഥിരതയും, സമാധാന പാലനവും രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രഥമ ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി എന്ന നിലയിൽ, സർദാർ പട്ടേൽ തന്റെ ജീവിത ദൗത്യമാക്കിമാറ്റിയെന്ന് മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു. സർദാർ പട്ടേൽ, സഹകരണ പ്രസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ പുനരുജ്ജീവനത്തിന് പ്രചോദനം നൽകുകയും സ്ത്രീകളുടെയും കർഷകരുടെയും ശാക്തീകരണത്തിലൂടെ സ്വാശ്രയ ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്ക് അടിത്തറ പാകുകയും ചെയ്തു.എല്ലാ മേഖലയിലും രാഷ്ട്രത്തിനെ പ്രഥമ സ്ഥാനത്തെത്തിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള പാതയിൽ ഒരു മാർഗദർശിയായി അദ്ദേഹം തുടർന്നും നമ്മെ നയിക്കുമെന്ന് ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the symbol of national unity and the architect of a strong India, on his death anniversary
Despite numerous adverse circumstances, Sardar Patel unified a fragmented independent India, giving it the strong foundation of a robust nation
As the country's first Home Minister, Sardar Patel made the security of Mother India, internal stability and establishment of peace his life's mission
Sardar Patel, who inspired the revival of the cooperative movement and laid the foundation of a self-reliant India through the empowerment of women and farmers, will continue to guide us all like a guiding star on the path of putting the nation first
15 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the symbol of national unity and the architect of a strong India, on his death anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that despite numerous adverse circumstances, Sardar Patel unified a fragmented independent India, giving it the strong foundation of a robust nation. He said that as the country's first Home Minister, Sardar Patel made the security of Mother India, internal stability and establishment of peace his life's mission. Shri Shah said that Sardar Patel, who inspired the revival of the cooperative movement and laid the foundation of a self-reliant India through the empowerment of women and farmers, will continue to guide us all like a guiding star on the path of putting the nation first.