Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the symbol of national unity and the architect of a strong India, on his death anniversary
Despite numerous adverse circumstances, Sardar Patel unified a fragmented independent India, giving it the strong foundation of a robust nation
As the country's first Home Minister, Sardar Patel made the security of Mother India, internal stability and establishment of peace his life's mission
Sardar Patel, who inspired the revival of the cooperative movement and laid the foundation of a self-reliant India through the empowerment of women and farmers, will continue to guide us all like a guiding star on the path of putting the nation first
15 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the symbol of national unity and the architect of a strong India, on his death anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that despite numerous adverse circumstances, Sardar Patel unified a fragmented independent India, giving it the strong foundation of a robust nation. He said that as the country's first Home Minister, Sardar Patel made the security of Mother India, internal stability and establishment of peace his life's mission. Shri Shah said that Sardar Patel, who inspired the revival of the cooperative movement and laid the foundation of a self-reliant India through the empowerment of women and farmers, will continue to guide us all like a guiding star on the path of putting the nation first.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે રાષ્ટ્રીય એકતાના પ્રતીક, મજબૂત ભારતના શિલ્પી, લોખંડી પુરુષ સરદાર વલ્લભભાઈ પટેલજીને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
સરદાર સાહેબે બધી પ્રતિકૂળ પરિસ્થિતિઓ છતાં એક ખંડિત સ્વતંત્ર ભારતને એક કર્યું અને તેને એક મજબૂત રાષ્ટ્રનું સુદ્રઢ સ્વરૂપ આપ્યું
દેશના પ્રથમ ગૃહમંત્રી તરીકે તેમણે ભારત માતાનું રક્ષણ, આંતરિક સ્થિરતા સ્થાપિત કરવા અને શાંતિ સ્થાપિત કરવાનું પોતાના જીવનનું લક્ષ્ય બનાવ્યું
સહકારી ચળવળને પુનર્જીવિત કરનાર અને મહિલાઓ અને ખેડૂતોના સ્વાવલંબન દ્વારા આત્મનિર્ભર ભારતનો પાયો નાખનાર સરદાર સાહેબ, રાષ્ટ્રપ્રમુખના માર્ગ પર ધ્રુવ તારાની જેમ આપણને બધાને માર્ગદર્શન આપતા રહેશે
15 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે રાષ્ટ્રીય એકતાના પ્રતીક અને મજબૂત ભારતના શિલ્પી, લોખંડી પુરુષ સરદાર વલ્લભભાઈ પટેલને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી હતી.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "હું રાષ્ટ્રીય એકતાના પ્રતીક અને મજબૂત ભારતના શિલ્પી, લોખંડી પુરુષ સરદાર વલ્લભભાઈ પટેલને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરું છું. સરદાર સાહેબે, બધી પ્રતિકૂળ પરિસ્થિતિઓ છતાં, એક ખંડિત સ્વતંત્ર ભારતને એક કર્યું અને તેને એક મજબૂત રાષ્ટ્રમાં મજબૂત બનાવ્યું. દેશના પ્રથમ ગૃહમંત્રી તરીકે તેમણે ભારત માતાની સુરક્ષા, આંતરિક સ્થિરતા અને શાંતિ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવાનું પોતાના જીવનનું લક્ષ્ય બનાવ્યું. સહકારી ચળવળને પુનર્જીવિત કરનાર અને મહિલાઓ અને ખેડૂતોના સ્વાવલંબન દ્વારા આત્મનિર્ભર ભારતનો પાયો નાખનાર સરદાર સાહેબ, રાષ્ટ્ર પ્રથમના માર્ગ પર ધ્રુવ તારાની જેમ આપણને બધાને માર્ગદર્શન આપતા રહેશે."