Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the symbol of national unity and the architect of a strong India, on his death anniversary
Despite numerous adverse circumstances, Sardar Patel unified a fragmented independent India, giving it the strong foundation of a robust nation
As the country's first Home Minister, Sardar Patel made the security of Mother India, internal stability and establishment of peace his life's mission
Sardar Patel, who inspired the revival of the cooperative movement and laid the foundation of a self-reliant India through the empowerment of women and farmers, will continue to guide us all like a guiding star on the path of putting the nation first
15 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the symbol of national unity and the architect of a strong India, on his death anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that despite numerous adverse circumstances, Sardar Patel unified a fragmented independent India, giving it the strong foundation of a robust nation. He said that as the country's first Home Minister, Sardar Patel made the security of Mother India, internal stability and establishment of peace his life's mission. Shri Shah said that Sardar Patel, who inspired the revival of the cooperative movement and laid the foundation of a self-reliant India through the empowerment of women and farmers, will continue to guide us all like a guiding star on the path of putting the nation first.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
জাতীয় ঐক্যের প্রতীক এবং শক্তিশালী ভারতের স্থপতি সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের মৃত্যুবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
অসংখ্য প্রতিকূল পরিস্থিতি সত্ত্বেও সর্দার বল্লভ ভাই প্যাটেল একটি খণ্ডিত স্বাধীন ভারতকে একত্রিত করেছিলেন, যা এটি একটি শক্তিশালী দেশ গঠনের ভিত তৈরি সুনিশ্চিত করেছিল
দেশের প্রথম স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী হিসাবে সর্দার বল্লভ ভাই প্যাটেল ভারতমাতার নিরাপত্তা, অভ্যন্তরীণ স্থিতিশীলতা এবং শান্তি প্রতিষ্ঠা ছিল তাঁর জীবনের অন্যতম লক্ষ্য
সর্দার বল্লভ ভাই প্যাটেল, যিনি সমবায় আন্দোলনের পুনরুজ্জীবনের অনুপ্রেরণা দিয়েছিলেন এবং মহিলা ও কৃষকদের ক্ষমতায়নের মাধ্যমে আত্মনির্ভর ভারতের ভিত্তি স্থাপন করেছিলেন, তার আদর্শ আমাদের সবাইকে দেশকে প্রথম স্থানে এগিয়ে রাখার পথে ভবিষ্যতেও উজ্জল পথনির্দেশকের ভূমিকায় অব্যাহত থাকবে
15 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ ডিসেম্বর,২০২৫: জাতীয় ঐক্যের প্রতীক এবং শক্তিশালী ভারতের স্থপতি সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের মৃত্যুবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ।
'এক্স "প্ল্যাটফর্মে এক পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, অসংখ্য প্রতিকূল পরিস্থিতি সত্ত্বেও সর্দার বল্লভ ভাই প্যাটেল একটি খণ্ডিত স্বাধীন ভারতকে একত্রিত করেছিলেন, যা একটি শক্তিশালী দেশ গঠনের ভিত তৈরি সুনিশ্চিত করেছিল। তিনি বলেন, দেশের প্রথম স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী হিসাবে সর্দার বল্লভ ভাই প্যাটেল ভারতমাতার নিরাপত্তা, অভ্যন্তরীণ স্থিতিশীলতা এবং শান্তি প্রতিষ্ঠাকে ছিল তার জীবনের অন্যতম লক্ষ্য। শ্রী শাহ বলেন, সর্দার বল্লভ ভাই প্যাটেল, যিনি সমবায় আন্দোলনের পুনরুজ্জীবনের অনুপ্রেরণা দিয়েছিলেন এবং মহিলা ও কৃষকদের ক্ষমতায়নের মাধ্যমে আত্মনির্ভর ভারতের ভিত্তি স্থাপন করেছিলেন, তার আদর্শ আমাদের সবাইকে দেশকে প্রথমে এগিয়ে রাখার পথে ভবিষ্যতেও এক উজ্জল পথনির্দেশক ভূমিকায় অব্যাহত থাকবে।