Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the symbol of national unity and the architect of a strong India, on his death anniversary
Despite numerous adverse circumstances, Sardar Patel unified a fragmented independent India, giving it the strong foundation of a robust nation
As the country's first Home Minister, Sardar Patel made the security of Mother India, internal stability and establishment of peace his life's mission
Sardar Patel, who inspired the revival of the cooperative movement and laid the foundation of a self-reliant India through the empowerment of women and farmers, will continue to guide us all like a guiding star on the path of putting the nation first
15 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the symbol of national unity and the architect of a strong India, on his death anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that despite numerous adverse circumstances, Sardar Patel unified a fragmented independent India, giving it the strong foundation of a robust nation. He said that as the country's first Home Minister, Sardar Patel made the security of Mother India, internal stability and establishment of peace his life's mission. Shri Shah said that Sardar Patel, who inspired the revival of the cooperative movement and laid the foundation of a self-reliant India through the empowerment of women and farmers, will continue to guide us all like a guiding star on the path of putting the nation first.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சர்தார் வல்லபாய் படேல் நினைவு தினத்தையொட்டி, மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்
15 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Chennai
சர்தார் வல்லபாய் படேலின் நினைவு தினத்தையொட்டி, மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ள மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, தேசிய ஒருமைப்பாட்டின் சின்னமாகவும் என்றும் வலிமையான இந்தியாவின் சிற்பியாகவும் படேல் திகழ்ந்தார் என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பதிவிட்டுள்ள திரு அமித் ஷா, ஏராளமான, பாதகமான சூழல்கள் ஏற்பட்ட போதிலும், சர்தார் படேல், பிளவுபட்டிருந்த சுதந்திர இந்தியாவை ஒருங்கிணைத்தார் என்றும் அது வலுவான நாட்டிற்கான வலிமையான தளத்தை அமைத்தது என்றும் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். நாட்டின் முதலாவது உள்துறை அமைச்சரான சர்தார் படேல், தமது வாழ்நாளில் தாய் திருநாட்டின் பாதுகாப்பை உறுதிப்படுத்தி உள்நாட்டில் ஸ்திரதன்மையையும் அமைதியையும் ஏற்படுத்தினார் என்றும் கூறியுள்ளார். கூட்டுறவு இயக்கத்திற்கு புத்துயிர் அளிப்பதற்கு உத்வேகம் அளித்த சர்தார் படேல், மகளிர் மற்றும் விவசாயிகளுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல் மூலம் தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவிற்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார் என்று அவர் கூறினார். நாட்டை முதன்மை நாடாக திகழச் செய்வதற்கான வழிவகைகளில் தொடர்ந்து நமக்கு வழிகாட்டும் நட்சத்திரமாக இருப்பார் என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2203892&reg=3&lang=1