Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the symbol of national unity and the architect of a strong India, on his death anniversary
Despite numerous adverse circumstances, Sardar Patel unified a fragmented independent India, giving it the strong foundation of a robust nation
As the country's first Home Minister, Sardar Patel made the security of Mother India, internal stability and establishment of peace his life's mission
Sardar Patel, who inspired the revival of the cooperative movement and laid the foundation of a self-reliant India through the empowerment of women and farmers, will continue to guide us all like a guiding star on the path of putting the nation first
15 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the symbol of national unity and the architect of a strong India, on his death anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that despite numerous adverse circumstances, Sardar Patel unified a fragmented independent India, giving it the strong foundation of a robust nation. He said that as the country's first Home Minister, Sardar Patel made the security of Mother India, internal stability and establishment of peace his life's mission. Shri Shah said that Sardar Patel, who inspired the revival of the cooperative movement and laid the foundation of a self-reliant India through the empowerment of women and farmers, will continue to guide us all like a guiding star on the path of putting the nation first.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے قومی اتحاد کی علامت اور مضبوط ہندوستان کے معمار سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کو ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
متعدد منفی حالات کے باوجود ، سردار پٹیل نے ایک بکھرے ہوئے آزاد ہندوستان کو متحد کیا ، جس سے ایک مضبوط قوم کی مضبوط بنیاد پڑی
ملک کے پہلے وزیر داخلہ کے طور پر ، سردار پٹیل نے مادر ہند کی سلامتی ، اندرونی استحکام اور امن کے قیام کو اپنی زندگی کا مشن بنایا
سردار پٹیل ، جنہوں نے کوآپریٹو تحریک کے احیا کو تحریک دی اور خواتین اور کسانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے توسط سےخود کفیل ہندوستان کی بنیاد رکھی ، قوم کو اولین مقام دینے کی راہ پر ایک رہنما ستارے کی طرح ہم سب کی رہنمائی کرتے رہیں گے
15 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے قومی اتحاد کی علامت اور مضبوط ہندوستان کے معمار سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کو ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ متعدد منفی حالات کے باوجود ، سردار پٹیل نے ایک بکھرے ہوئے آزاد ہندوستان کو متحد کیا ، جس سے اُسے ایک مضبوط قوم کی مضبوط بنیاد ملی ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کے پہلے وزیر داخلہ کے طور پر سردار پٹیل نے مادر ہند کی سلامتی ، اندرونی استحکام اور امن کے قیام کو اپنی زندگی کا مشن بنایا ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ سردار پٹیل ، جنہوں نے امداد باہمی کی تحریک کے احیا کو تحریک دی اور خواتین اور کسانوں کو بااختیار بنا کر خود کفیل ہندوستان کی بنیاد رکھی ، ہم سب کی قوم کو اولین مقام دینے کی راہ پر ایک رہنما ستارے کی طرح رہنمائی کرتے رہیں گے ۔