Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks with President of USA
11 DEC 2025 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, spoke with President of the United States of America, H.E. Mr. Donald Trump today.
Both leaders reviewed the steady progress in India–U.S. bilateral relations and exchanged views on key regional and global developments.
Prime Minister Modi and President Trump reiterated that India and the United States will continue to work closely together to advance global peace, stability, and prosperity.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Had a very warm and engaging conversation with President Trump. We reviewed the progress in our bilateral relations and discussed regional and international developments. India and the U.S. will continue to work together for global peace, stability and prosperity.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
అమెరికా అధ్యక్షుడితో మాట్లాడిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
11 DEC 2025 8:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
అమెరికా అధ్యక్షుడు శ్రీ డొనాల్డ్ ట్రంప్‌తో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేడు మాట్లాడారు.
భారత్‌-అమెరికా ద్వైపాక్షిక సంబంధాల్లో కొనసాగుతున్న స్థిరమైన పురోగతిని ఇరు నేతలు సమీక్షించారు. కీలకమైన ప్రాంతీయ, ప్రపంచ పరిణామాలపై అభిప్రాయాలను పంచుకున్నారు.
ప్రపంచ శాంతి, స్థిరత్వం, శ్రేయస్సును పెంపొందించడంలో భారత్‌, అమెరికా కలిసి పనిచేస్తూనే ఉంటామని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ మోదీ, అధ్యక్షుడు ట్రంప్ స్పష్టం చేశారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌ పోస్టులో శ్రీ మోదీ ఇలా తెలిపారు..
“అధ్యక్షుడు ట్రంప్‌తో చాలా ఆత్మీయ, చర్చాత్మకమైన సంభాషణ జరిగింది. మా ద్వైపాక్షిక సంబంధాల్లో పురోగతిని సమీక్షించాం. ప్రాంతీయ, అంతర్జాతీయ పరిణామాలపై చర్చించాం. ప్రపంచ శాంతి, స్థిరత్వం, సమృద్ధి కోసం భారత్‌, అమెరికా కలిసి పనిచేస్తూనే ఉంటాయి’’.