Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks with President of USA
11 DEC 2025 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, spoke with President of the United States of America, H.E. Mr. Donald Trump today.
Both leaders reviewed the steady progress in India–U.S. bilateral relations and exchanged views on key regional and global developments.
Prime Minister Modi and President Trump reiterated that India and the United States will continue to work closely together to advance global peace, stability, and prosperity.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Had a very warm and engaging conversation with President Trump. We reviewed the progress in our bilateral relations and discussed regional and international developments. India and the U.S. will continue to work together for global peace, stability and prosperity.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अमरीका के राष्ट्रपति डोनाल्ड ट्रंप से फोन पर बात की
11 DEC 2025 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज अमेरिका के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम श्री डोनाल्ड ट्रंप से फोन पर बात की।
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-अमेरिका द्विपक्षीय संबंधों में हो रही लगातार प्रगति की समीक्षा की और प्रमुख क्षेत्रीय तथा अंतर्राष्ट्रीय घटनाक्रमों पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी और राष्ट्रपति श्री ट्रंप ने दोहराया कि वैश्विक शांति, स्थिरता और समृद्धि को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए भारत और अमेरिका साथ मिलकर काम करना जारी रखेंगे।
एक्स पर पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
राष्ट्रपति ट्रंप के साथ बहुत सौहार्दपूर्ण और सार्थक बातचीत हुई। हमने अपने द्विपक्षीय संबंधों में हुई प्रगति की समीक्षा की और क्षेत्रीय तथा अंतर्राष्ट्रीय घटनाक्रमों पर चर्चा की। भारत और अमेरिका वैश्विक शांति, स्थिरता और समृद्धि के लिए साथ मिलकर काम करना जारी रखेंगे।
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”