Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks with President of USA
11 DEC 2025 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, spoke with President of the United States of America, H.E. Mr. Donald Trump today.
Both leaders reviewed the steady progress in India–U.S. bilateral relations and exchanged views on key regional and global developments.
Prime Minister Modi and President Trump reiterated that India and the United States will continue to work closely together to advance global peace, stability, and prosperity.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Had a very warm and engaging conversation with President Trump. We reviewed the progress in our bilateral relations and discussed regional and international developments. India and the U.S. will continue to work together for global peace, stability and prosperity.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے امریکی صدر ڈونالڈ ٹرمپ سے فون پر بات کی
11 DEC 2025 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج امریکہ کے صدر عزت مآب جناب ڈونالڈ ٹرمپ کے ساتھ فون پر بات کی۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے ہندوستان-امریکہ کے دو طرفہ تعلقات میں مسلسل پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا اور اہم علاقائی اور بین الاقوامی پیش رفت پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
وزیر اعظم جناب مودی اور امریکہ کے صدر جناب ٹرمپ نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ ہندوستان اور امریکہ عالمی امن، استحکام اور خوشحالی کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے مل کر کام کرتے رہیں گے۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے لکھا:
‘‘میں نے صدر ٹرمپ کے ساتھ بہت خوشگوار اور نتیجہ خیز بات چیت کی۔ ہم نے اپنے دو طرفہ تعلقات میں پیشرفت کا جائزہ لیا اور علاقائی اور بین الاقوامی پیش رفت پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ ہندوستان اور امریکہ عالمی امن، استحکام اور خوشحالی کے لیے مل کر کام کرتے رہیں گے’’۔
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”