Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks with President of USA
11 DEC 2025 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, spoke with President of the United States of America, H.E. Mr. Donald Trump today.
Both leaders reviewed the steady progress in India–U.S. bilateral relations and exchanged views on key regional and global developments.
Prime Minister Modi and President Trump reiterated that India and the United States will continue to work closely together to advance global peace, stability, and prosperity.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Had a very warm and engaging conversation with President Trump. We reviewed the progress in our bilateral relations and discussed regional and international developments. India and the U.S. will continue to work together for global peace, stability and prosperity.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰਿੰਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅਮਰੀਕਾ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਡੋਨਾਲਡ ਟਰੰਪ ਨਾਲ ਫ਼ੋਨ 'ਤੇ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ
11 DEC 2025 8:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਅਮਰੀਕਾ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਡੋਨਾਲਡ ਟਰੰਪ ਨਾਲ ਫ਼ੋਨ 'ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਦੋਵਾਂ ਆਗੂਆਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਅਮਰੀਕਾ ਦੇ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਦਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲਿਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਟਰੰਪ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਗੱਲ ਦੁਹਰਾਈ ਕਿ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ, ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਅਮਰੀਕਾ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ।
'ਐੱਕਸ' ਉੱਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
“ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਟਰੰਪ ਨਾਲ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਸੁਖਾਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰਥਕ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਹੋਈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਰਿਸ਼ਤਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਦਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹਾਲਾਤ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਅਮਰੀਕਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ, ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਲਈ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ।
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”