Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks with President of USA
11 DEC 2025 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, spoke with President of the United States of America, H.E. Mr. Donald Trump today.
Both leaders reviewed the steady progress in India–U.S. bilateral relations and exchanged views on key regional and global developments.
Prime Minister Modi and President Trump reiterated that India and the United States will continue to work closely together to advance global peace, stability, and prosperity.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Had a very warm and engaging conversation with President Trump. We reviewed the progress in our bilateral relations and discussed regional and international developments. India and the U.S. will continue to work together for global peace, stability and prosperity.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ યુએસએના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સાથે વાતચીત કરી
11 DEC 2025 8:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે યુનાઇટેડ સ્ટેટ્સ ઓફ અમેરિકાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ, એચ.ઇ. શ્રી ડોનાલ્ડ ટ્રમ્પ સાથે વાતચીત કરી.
બંને નેતાઓએ ભારત-યુએસ દ્વિપક્ષીય સંબંધોમાં સતત પ્રગતિની સમીક્ષા કરી અને મુખ્ય પ્રાદેશિક તથા વૈશ્વિક વિકાસ પર વિચારોનું આદાનપ્રદાન કર્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદી અને રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પે પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો કે ભારત અને યુનાઇટેડ સ્ટેટ્સ વૈશ્વિક શાંતિ, સ્થિરતા અને સમૃદ્ધિને આગળ વધારવા માટે સાથે મળીને કામ કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખશે.
X પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું:
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પ સાથે ખૂબ જ સૌહાર્દપૂર્ણ અને સકારાત્મક વાતચીત થઈ. અમે અમારા દ્વિપક્ષીય સંબંધોમાં થયેલી પ્રગતિની સમીક્ષા કરી અને પ્રાદેશિક તથા આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય વિકાસની ચર્ચા કરી. ભારત અને યુએસ વૈશ્વિક શાંતિ, સ્થિરતા અને સમૃદ્ધિ માટે સાથે મળીને કામ કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખશે.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”