স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী প্রণব মুখার্জী জি'র জন্মজয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করেছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
11 DEC 2025 12:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১১ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী প্রণব মুখার্জী জি'র জন্মজয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক্স প্ল্যাটফর্মে একটি পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন :
“প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী প্রণব মুখার্জী জি'র জন্মজয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য। জনসেবায় নিবেদিতপ্রাণ নেতা মুখার্জী জি'র সংবিধান সম্পর্কে গভীর জ্ঞান সরকারি পদে তাঁর মেয়াদে সাফল্যের প্রতিফলন ঘটিয়েছে। তাঁর জীবন এবং কাজ আমাদের গণতান্ত্রিক যাত্রাকে অনুপ্রেরণা যুগিয়ে যাবে।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to former President of India Pranab Mukherjee Ji on his Jayanti
A leader dedicated to public service, Mukherjee Ji's profound understanding of the constitution defined his tenures in public offices
His life and works will continue to inspire our democratic journey
11 DEC 2025 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to former President of India Pranab Mukherjee Ji on his Jayanti.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Tributes to former President of India Pranab Mukherjee Ji on his Jayanti. A leader dedicated to public service, Mukherjee Ji's profound understanding of the constitution defined his tenures in public offices. His life and works will continue to inspire our democratic journey.”