Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to former President of India Pranab Mukherjee Ji on his Jayanti
A leader dedicated to public service, Mukherjee Ji's profound understanding of the constitution defined his tenures in public offices
His life and works will continue to inspire our democratic journey
11 DEC 2025 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to former President of India Pranab Mukherjee Ji on his Jayanti.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Tributes to former President of India Pranab Mukherjee Ji on his Jayanti. A leader dedicated to public service, Mukherjee Ji's profound understanding of the constitution defined his tenures in public offices. His life and works will continue to inspire our democratic journey.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اورامدادباہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے بھارت کے سابق صدرجمہوریہ پرنب مکھرجی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
عوامی خدمت کے لیے وقف رہنما پرنب مکھرجی کی آئین کی گہری سمجھ سے عوامی عہدوں پر ان کا دورنمایاں رہا ہے
ان کی زندگی اور کام ہمارے جمہوری سفر کو مسلسل تحریک دیتے رہیں گے
11 DEC 2025 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اورامدادباہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے بھارت کے سابق صدرجمہوریہ پرنب مکھرجی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے ‘ایکس’ پلیٹ فارم پر کہا:’’بھارت کے سابق صدرجمہوریہ پرنب مکھرجی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔عوامی خدمت کے لئے وقف رہنما پرنب مکھرجی کی آئین کی گہری سمجھ سے عوامی عہدوں پر ان کا دوربہت نمایاں رہا ہے۔ان کی زندگی اور کام ہمارے جمہوری سفر کو مسلسل تحریک دیتے رہیں گے۔‘‘