Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to former President of India Pranab Mukherjee Ji on his Jayanti
A leader dedicated to public service, Mukherjee Ji's profound understanding of the constitution defined his tenures in public offices
His life and works will continue to inspire our democratic journey
11 DEC 2025 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to former President of India Pranab Mukherjee Ji on his Jayanti.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Tributes to former President of India Pranab Mukherjee Ji on his Jayanti. A leader dedicated to public service, Mukherjee Ji's profound understanding of the constitution defined his tenures in public offices. His life and works will continue to inspire our democratic journey.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने भारत के पूर्व राष्ट्रपति प्रणब मुखर्जी जी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि दी
जनसेवा के प्रति समर्पित नेता, मुखर्जी जी की संविधान की गहरी समझ ने सार्वजनिक पदों पर उनके कार्यकाल को परिभाषित किया
उनका जीवन और कार्य हमारी लोकतांत्रिक यात्रा को प्रेरित करते रहेंगे
11 DEC 2025 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने भारत के पूर्व राष्ट्रपति प्रणब मुखर्जी जी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि दी।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा भारत के पूर्व राष्ट्रपति प्रणब मुखर्जी जी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि। उन्होंने कहा कि जनसेवा के प्रति समर्पित नेता, मुखर्जी जी की संविधान की गहरी समझ ने सार्वजनिक पदों पर उनके कार्यकाल को परिभाषित किया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि उनका जीवन और कार्य हमारी लोकतांत्रिक यात्रा को प्रेरित करते रहेंगे।