প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর টেলিফোনে বার্তালাপ
10 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১0 ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে আজ ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহু ফোন করেছেন।
ভারত- ইজরায়েল কৌশলগত অংশিদারীত্ব অব্যাহত থাকায় উভয় নেতা সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেন এবং পারস্পরিক স্বার্থ সংশ্লিষ্ট এই সম্পর্ককে আরও শক্তিশালী করার বিষয়ে নিজেদের অঙ্গীকার পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেন।
সন্ত্রাসবাদ এবং যে কোন ধরনের জঙ্গী কার্যকলাপকে যারা মদত দেয় তাদের বিরুদ্ধে আপোষহীন নীতি বজায় রাখার সিদ্ধান্তে দুই নেতা অটল থাকার সংকল্প ব্যক্ত করেছেন। তাঁরা সন্ত্রাসবাদের কঠোর নিন্দা করেছেন।
পশ্চিম এশিয়ার পরিস্থিতি নিয়েও তাঁরা আলোচনা করেছেন। গাজায় শান্তি ফিরিয়ে আনার প্রস্তাব দ্রুত কার্যকর করা সহ এই অঞ্চলে ন্যায়সঙ্গতভাবে শান্তি প্রতিষ্ঠা করার উদ্যোগে ভারতের সমর্থন পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেন শ্রী মোদী।
উভয় নেতা নিজেদের মধ্যে যোগাযোগ বজায় রাখার বিষয়েও সহমত হয়েছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a telephone call from Prime Minister of Israel
The two leaders discuss ways to strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership
Both leaders reiterate their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism
PM Modi reaffirms India’s support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region
10 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu today.
Both leaders expressed satisfaction at the continued momentum in India-Israel Strategic Partnership and reaffirmed their commitment to further strengthening these ties for mutual benefit.
The two leaders strongly condemned terrorism and reiterated their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism in all its forms and manifestations.
They also exchanged views on the situation in West Asia. PM Modi reaffirmed India’s support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region, including early implementation of the Gaza Peace Plan.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.