Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a telephone call from Prime Minister of Israel
The two leaders discuss ways to strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership
Both leaders reiterate their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism
PM Modi reaffirms India’s support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region
10 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu today.
Both leaders expressed satisfaction at the continued momentum in India-Israel Strategic Partnership and reaffirmed their commitment to further strengthening these ties for mutual benefit.
The two leaders strongly condemned terrorism and reiterated their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism in all its forms and manifestations.
They also exchanged views on the situation in West Asia. PM Modi reaffirmed India’s support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region, including early implementation of the Gaza Peace Plan.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமருடன், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொலைபேசி வாயிலாகப் பேச்சு
இந்திய-இஸ்ரேல் உத்திசார் கூட்டு முயற்சியை வலுப்படுத்தும் வழிமுறைகள் குறித்து தலைவர்கள் ஆலோசனை
தீவிரவாதத்திற்கு எதிரான பூஜ்ஜிய சகிப்புத்தன்மை அணுகுமுறை குறித்த தங்களது உறுதிப்பாட்டை தலைவர்கள் வெளிப்படுத்தினர்
10 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Chennai
இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமர் திரு பெஞ்சமின் நெதன்யாகு உடன் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று தொலைபேசி வாயிலாக உரையாடினார்.
இந்திய-இஸ்ரேல் உத்திசார் கூட்டு முயற்சியின் தொடர்ச்சியான உத்வேகத்திற்கு தலைவர்கள் இருவரும் தங்கள் திருப்தியை வெளிப்படுத்தினார்கள். பரஸ்பர நலனுக்காக இந்த உறவை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்தும் உறுதிப்பாட்டை அவர்கள் மீண்டும் வலியுறுத்தினார்கள்.
தீவிரவாதத்தை வன்மையாகக் கண்டித்த இரு நாட்டு பிரதமர்களும், தீவிரவாதத்தின் அனைத்து வடிவங்களுக்கு எதிரான பூஜ்ஜிய சகிப்புத்தன்மை அணுகுமுறையில் தங்களது உறுதியான நிலைப்பாட்டை முன்வைத்தனர்.
மேற்கு ஆசியாவின் நிலை குறித்தும் தலைவர்கள் கருத்துக்களைப் பரிமாறிக் கொண்டார்கள். காசா அமைதி ஒப்பந்தத்தை விரைவில் அமல்படுத்துவது உட்பட பிராந்தியத்தில் நிலையான அமைதியை ஏற்படுத்துவதற்கான முயற்சிகளில் இந்தியாவின் ஆதரவை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்தினார்.
இரண்டு தலைவர்களும் தொடர்ந்து இணைப்பில் இருக்க ஒப்புக்கொண்டனர்.