Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a telephone call from Prime Minister of Israel
The two leaders discuss ways to strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership
Both leaders reiterate their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism
PM Modi reaffirms India’s support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region
10 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu today.
Both leaders expressed satisfaction at the continued momentum in India-Israel Strategic Partnership and reaffirmed their commitment to further strengthening these ties for mutual benefit.
The two leaders strongly condemned terrorism and reiterated their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism in all its forms and manifestations.
They also exchanged views on the situation in West Asia. PM Modi reaffirmed India’s support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region, including early implementation of the Gaza Peace Plan.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांना इस्रायलच्या पंतप्रधानांनी केला दूरध्वनी
उभय नेत्यांनी भारत-इस्रायल धोरणात्मक भागीदारी मजबूत करण्याच्या मार्गांवर केली चर्चा
उभय नेत्यांनी दहशतवादाविरुद्ध शून्य-सहिष्णुतेच्या दृष्टिकोनाचा केला पुनरुच्चार
प्रदेशातील न्याय्य आणि शाश्वत शांततेच्या प्रयत्नांना भारताचा पाठिंबा असल्याची पंतप्रधान मोदी यांनी पुन्हा दिली ग्वाही
10 DEC 2025 10:23PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 10 ऑक्टोबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्याशी आज इस्रायलचे पंतप्रधान बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू यांनी दूरध्वनीवरून संपर्क साधला.
उभय नेत्यांनी भारत-इस्रायल धोरणात्मक भागीदारीतील सातत्यपूर्ण गतिशीलतेबद्दल समाधान व्यक्त केले आणि परस्पर फायद्यासाठी हे संबंध आणखी मजबूत करण्याच्या आपल्या वचनबद्धतेचा पुनरुच्चार केला.
उभय नेत्यांनी दहशतवादाचा तीव्र निषेध केला तसेच सर्व प्रकारच्या आणि स्वरुपाच्या दहशतवादाबद्दल शून्य-सहिष्णुता धोरणाचा पुनरुच्चार केला.
त्यांनी पश्चिम आशियातील परिस्थितीवरही विचारांची देवाणघेवाण केली. पंतप्रधान मोदींनी गाझा शांतता योजनेच्या लवकर अंमलबजावणीसह या प्रदेशात न्याय्य आणि शाश्वत शांततेच्या प्रयत्नांना भारताचा पाठिंबा असल्याचे पुन्हा एकदा सांगितले.
उभय नेत्यांनी परस्पर संपर्कात राहण्याचे मान्य केले.