Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a telephone call from Prime Minister of Israel
The two leaders discuss ways to strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership
Both leaders reiterate their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism
PM Modi reaffirms India’s support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region
10 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu today.
Both leaders expressed satisfaction at the continued momentum in India-Israel Strategic Partnership and reaffirmed their commitment to further strengthening these ties for mutual benefit.
The two leaders strongly condemned terrorism and reiterated their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism in all its forms and manifestations.
They also exchanged views on the situation in West Asia. PM Modi reaffirmed India’s support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region, including early implementation of the Gaza Peace Plan.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଟେଲିଫୋନରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲେ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
10 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
• ଭାରତ-ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ରଣନୀତିକ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାକୁ ଦୁଇ ନେତାଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା
• ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଶୂନ୍ୟ ସହନଶୀଳତା ପାଇଁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସହମତ
• ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ନ୍ୟାୟପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଓ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ସମର୍ଥନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ ନେତନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଫୋନ୍ କଲ୍ ପାଇଥିଲେ ।
ଭାରତ-ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ରଣନୀତିକ ସହଭାଗିତାରେ ହେଉଥିବା ଅଗ୍ରଗତିରେ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସନ୍ତୋଷ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭ ପାଇଁ ଏହି ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଅଧିକ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାକୁ ସେମାନେ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ ।
ଆତଙ୍କବାଦକୁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା କଠୋର ସମାଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦର ଯେକୌଣସି ସ୍ୱରୂପ ପ୍ରତି ଶୂନ୍ୟ ସହନଶୀଳତା ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ ।
ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେମାନେ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ନ୍ୟାୟପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଓ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟାକୁ ଭାରତର ସମର୍ଥନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଏଥିସହ ଗାଜା ଶାନ୍ତି ଚୁକ୍ତିକୁ ତୁରନ୍ତ ଲାଗୁ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ମତ ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
ନିୟମିତ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ରହିବାକୁ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।