Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a telephone call from Prime Minister of Israel
The two leaders discuss ways to strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership
Both leaders reiterate their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism
PM Modi reaffirms India’s support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region
10 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu today.
Both leaders expressed satisfaction at the continued momentum in India-Israel Strategic Partnership and reaffirmed their commitment to further strengthening these ties for mutual benefit.
The two leaders strongly condemned terrorism and reiterated their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism in all its forms and manifestations.
They also exchanged views on the situation in West Asia. PM Modi reaffirmed India’s support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region, including early implementation of the Gaza Peace Plan.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত-ইজৰাইলৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক সুদৃঢ়কৰণৰ উপায় সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনা কৰে
দুয়োজন নেতাই সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূন্য-সহনশীল দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ কথা দোহাৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে অঞ্চলটোত ন্যায্য আৰু স্থায়ী শান্তি স্থাপনৰ অৰ্থে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰতি ভাৰতৰ সমৰ্থনৰ কথা পুনৰবাৰ ব্যক্ত কৰে
10 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুৰ পৰা টেলিফোন কল লাভ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত-ইজৰাইলৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ গতি অক্ষুণ্ণ থকাত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰি পাৰস্পৰিক লাভালাভৰ বাবে এই সম্পৰ্কসমূহক অধিক গভীৰ কৰাৰ অংগীকাৰৰ কথা দোহাৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই সন্ত্ৰাসবাদক তীব্ৰ গৰিহণা জনাই সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ সকলো ৰূপ আৰু প্ৰকাশৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূন্য-সহনশীল দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ কথা পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখ কৰে।
তেওঁলোকে পশ্চিম এছিয়াৰ পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভতো মত-বিনিময় কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে গাজা শান্তি পৰিকল্পনাৰ অগ্ৰিম ৰূপায়ণকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি অঞ্চলটোত ন্যায্য আৰু স্থায়ী শান্তি স্থাপনৰ অৰ্থে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰতি ভাৰতৰ সমৰ্থনৰ কথা পুনৰবাৰ ব্যক্ত কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই যোগাযোগ অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ আগ্ৰহ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।