Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a telephone call from Prime Minister of Israel
The two leaders discuss ways to strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership
Both leaders reiterate their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism
PM Modi reaffirms India’s support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region
10 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu today.
Both leaders expressed satisfaction at the continued momentum in India-Israel Strategic Partnership and reaffirmed their commitment to further strengthening these ties for mutual benefit.
The two leaders strongly condemned terrorism and reiterated their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism in all its forms and manifestations.
They also exchanged views on the situation in West Asia. PM Modi reaffirmed India’s support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region, including early implementation of the Gaza Peace Plan.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીને ઇઝરાયલના પ્રધાનમંત્રીનો ટેલિફોન કોલ આવ્યો
બંને નેતાઓએ ભારત-ઇઝરાયલ વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીને મજબૂત બનાવવાની રીતો પર ચર્ચા કરી
બંને નેતાઓએ આતંકવાદ પ્રત્યે શૂન્ય-સહિષ્ણુતાના અભિગમનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો
પીએમ મોદીએ પ્રદેશમાં ન્યાયી અને ટકાઉ શાંતિ માટેના પ્રયાસો માટે ભારતના સમર્થનની પુષ્ટિ કરી
10 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીને આજે ઇઝરાયલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ શ્રી બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહૂનો ટેલિફોન કોલ આવ્યો હતો.
બંને નેતાઓએ ભારત-ઇઝરાયલ વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીમાં સતત ગતિ પર સંતોષ વ્યક્ત કર્યો અને પરસ્પર લાભ માટે આ સંબંધોને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવાની તેમની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા દર્શાવી હતી.
બંને નેતાઓએ આતંકવાદની સખત નિંદા કરી અને તેના તમામ સ્વરૂપો અને અભિવ્યક્તિઓમાં આતંકવાદ પ્રત્યે તેમના શૂન્ય-સહિષ્ણુતાના અભિગમનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો હતો.
તેઓએ પશ્ચિમ એશિયાની પરિસ્થિતિ પર પણ વિચારોનું આદાન-પ્રદાન કર્યું. પીએમ મોદીએ ગાઝા શાંતિ યોજનાના વહેલા અમલીકરણ સહિત પ્રદેશમાં ન્યાયી અને ટકાઉ શાંતિ માટેના પ્રયાસો માટે ભારતના સમર્થનની પુષ્ટિ કરી હતી
બંને નેતાઓ સંપર્કમાં રહેવા સંમત થયા હતા.