Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a telephone call from Prime Minister of Israel
The two leaders discuss ways to strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership
Both leaders reiterate their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism
PM Modi reaffirms India’s support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region
10 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu today.
Both leaders expressed satisfaction at the continued momentum in India-Israel Strategic Partnership and reaffirmed their commitment to further strengthening these ties for mutual benefit.
The two leaders strongly condemned terrorism and reiterated their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism in all its forms and manifestations.
They also exchanged views on the situation in West Asia. PM Modi reaffirmed India’s support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region, including early implementation of the Gaza Peace Plan.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کی اسرائیل کے وزیراعظم سے ٹیلی فون پر گفتگو
دونوں رہنماؤں نے ہندوستان-اسرائیل اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مضبوط بنانے کے طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا
دونوں رہنماؤں نے دہشت گردی کے خلاف اپنی زیرو ٹالرنس پالیسی کا اعادہ کیا
وزیر اعظم مودی نے خطے میں منصفانہ اور دیرپا امن کی کوششوں کے لیے ہندوستان کی حمایت کی تصدیق کی
10 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو آج اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم جناب بنجامن نیتن یاہو سے ٹیلی فون پر بات ہوئی۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے ہندوستان-اسرائیل اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ میں جاری رفتار پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا اور باہمی فائدے کے لیے اس تعلقات کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے دہشت گردی کی شدید مذمت کی اور دہشت گردی کی تمام شکلوں اور مظاہروں کے خلاف اپنی زیرو ٹالرنس کی پالیسی کا اعادہ کیا۔
انہوں نے مغربی ایشیا کی صورتحال پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ پی ایم مودی نے غزہ امن منصوبے کے جلد نفاذ سمیت خطے میں منصفانہ اور دیرپا امن کی کوششوں کے لیے ہندوستان کی حمایت کی تصدیق کی۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے رابطے میں رہنے پر اتفاق کیا۔