প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতে ইউনেস্কোর ইনট্যানজিবল কালচারাল হেরিটেজ কমিটির ২০তম অধিবেশনের সূচনা নিয়ে সন্তোষপ্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
08 DEC 2025 8:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ০৮ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতে ইউনেস্কোর বিমূর্ত সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য কমিটির ২০তম অধিবেশনের সূচনা নিয়ে সন্তোষপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন,
“এটি অত্যন্ত আনন্দের যে, ভারতে ইউনেস্কোর ইনট্যানজিবল কালচারাল হেরিটেজ কমিটির ২০তম অধিবেশন শুরু হয়েছে। পারস্পরিক ঐতিহ্যকে রক্ষা এবং জনপ্রিয় করার ভাবনা নিয়ে বিশ্বের ১৫০টির বেশি দেশের প্রতিনিধিদের একত্রিত করার মঞ্চ হল এটি। ভারত এই অধিবেশনের আয়োজন করতে পেরে আনন্দিত এবং সেটিও অনুষ্ঠিত হচ্ছে লালকেল্লায়। সমাজ ও প্রজন্মকে সাংস্কৃতিক শক্তির সঙ্গে সংযুক্ত করার লক্ষ্যে এটি আমাদের অঙ্গীকারের বার্তা দিচ্ছে।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses joy on the commencement of 20th Session of UNESCO’s Committee on Intangible Cultural Heritage in India
08 DEC 2025 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has expressed immense joy on the commencement of the 20th Session of the Committee on Intangible Cultural Heritage of UNESCO in India. He said that the forum has brought together delegates from over 150 nations with a shared vision to protect and popularise living traditions across the world.
The Prime Minister stated that India is glad to host this important gathering, especially at the historic Red Fort. He added that the occasion reflects India’s commitment to harnessing the power of culture to connect societies and generations.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“It is a matter of immense joy that the 20th Session of UNESCO’s Committee on Intangible Cultural Heritage has commenced in India. This forum has brought together delegates from over 150 nations with a vision to protect and popularise our shared living traditions. India is glad to host this gathering, and that too at the Red Fort. It also reflects our commitment to harnessing the power of culture to connect societies and generations.
@UNESCO”