ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਰੂਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਾਜਕੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ
05 DEC 2025 5:43PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ
ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ:
• ਇੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਕਿਰਤ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ 'ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰੂਸ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ।
• ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰੂਸ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਬੇਨਿਯਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ:
• ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ, ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਰੂਸ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ।
• ਖੁਰਾਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਮਿਆਰ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਰੂਸ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਭਲਾਈ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਦੀ ਸੰਘੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ।
ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਧਰੁਵੀ ਜਲ ਖੇਤਰ:
• ਧਰੁਵੀ ਜਲ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੱਲਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਜਹਾਜ਼ਾਂ ਲਈ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ 'ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਬੰਦਰਗਾਹ, ਜਹਾਜ਼ਰਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਜਲਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਰੂਸ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ।
• ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਬੰਦਰਗਾਹ, ਜਹਾਜ਼ਰਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਜਲਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਰੂਸ ਦੇ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਬੋਰਡ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ।
ਖਾਦਾਂ:
• ਮੈਸਰਜ਼ ਜੇਐੱਸਸੀ ਯੂਰਾਲਕੈਮ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਸਰਜ਼ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਕੈਮੀਕਲਜ਼ ਐਂਡ ਫਰਟੀਲਾਈਜ਼ਰਜ਼ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਅਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਫਰਟੀਲਾਈਜ਼ਰਜ਼ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਪੋਟਾਸ਼ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ।
ਕਸਟਮ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਮਰਸ:
• ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਰੂਸ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਹਨਾਂ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਅਗਾਊਂ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਅਸਿੱਧੇ ਕਰ ਅਤੇ ਕਸਟਮ ਡਿਊਟੀ ਬੋਰਡ ਅਤੇ ਰੂਸ ਦੀ ਸੰਘੀ ਕਸਟਮ ਡਿਊਟੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲ।
• ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਜੇਐੱਸਸੀ "ਰੂਸੀ ਪੋਸਟ" ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਦੁਵੱਲਾ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ।
ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ:
• ਪੁਣੇ ਸਥਿਤ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਉੱਨਤ ਟੈਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਰੂਸ ਦੇ ਫੈਡਰਲ ਸਟੇਟ ਆਟੋਨੋਮਸ ਉੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ "ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਟੌਮਸਕ ਸਟੇਟ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ", ਟੌਮਸਕ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਅਤੇ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ 'ਤੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ।
• ਮੁੰਬਈ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ, ਲੋਮੋਨੋਸੋਵ ਮਾਸਕੋ ਸਟੇਟ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਰੂਸੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੱਖ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਫੰਡ ਦੀ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ-ਸਟਾਕ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ।
ਮੀਡੀਆ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ:
• ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਸਟਾਕ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਗਜ਼ਪ੍ਰੋਮ-ਮੀਡੀਆ ਹੋਲਡਿੰਗ, ਰੂਸ ਸੰਘ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ 'ਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ।
• ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਰੂਸ ਦੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ 'ਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ।
• ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਦਿ ਬਿਗ ਏਸ਼ੀਆ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ 'ਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ।
• ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਏਐੱਨਓ "ਟੀਵੀ-ਨੋਵੋਸਤੀ" ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਦਾ ਐਡੈਂਡਮ।
• "ਟੀਵੀ ਬ੍ਰਿਕਸ" ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਸਟਾਕ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਅਤੇ "ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ" ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ।
ਐਲਾਨ
• ਭਾਰਤ-ਰੂਸ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ 2030 ਤੱਕ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ।
• ਰੂਸੀ ਪੱਖ ਨੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਿਗ ਕੈਟ ਅਲਾਇੰਸ (ਆਈਬੀਸੀਏ) ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਲਈ ਫਰੇਮਵਰਕ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ।
• ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਥਿਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਲਪ ਕਲਾ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰ ਅਤੇ ਦਸਤਕਾਰੀ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਸਕੋ ਸਥਿਤ ਜ਼ਾਰਿਤਸਿਨੋ ਸਟੇਟ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ, ਆਰਕੀਟੈਕਚਰਲ, ਕਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਭੂ-ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰ-ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ "ਇੰਡੀਆ: ਫੈਬਰਿਕ ਆਫ਼ ਟਾਈਮ" ਲਈ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ।
• ਰੂਸੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਸੀ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ 30 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਈ-ਟੂਰਿਸਟ ਵੀਜ਼ਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
• ਰੂਸੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਸਮੂਹ ਟੂਰਿਸਟ ਵੀਜ਼ਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of the President of the Russian Federation to India
05 DEC 2025 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs and Agreements.
Migration and Mobility:
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Russian Federation on Temporary Labour Activity of Citizens of one State in the Territory of the other State
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Russian Federation on Cooperation in Combating Irregular Migration
Health and Food safety:
Agreement between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation on the cooperation in the field of healthcare, medical education and science
Agreement between the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Federal Service for Surveillance on Consumer Rights Protection and Human Well-being (Russian Federation) in the field of food safety
Maritime Cooperation and Polar waters:
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation on the Training of Specialists for Ships Operating in Polar Waters
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Republic of India and the Maritime Board of the Russian Federation
Fertilizers:
Memorandum of Understanding between M/s. JSC UralChem and M/s. Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited and National Fertilizers Limited and Indian Potash Limited
Customs and commerce:
Protocol between the Central Board of Indirect taxes and Customs of the Government of the Republic of India and the Federal Customs Service (Russian Federation) for cooperation in exchange of Pre-arrival information in respect of goods and vehicles moved between the Republic of India and the Russian federation
Bilateral Agreement between Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications of the Republic of India between and JSC «Russian Post»
Academic collaboration:
Memorandum of Understanding on scientific and academic collaboration between Defence Institute of Advanced Technology, Pune and Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education "National Tomsk State University”, Tomsk
Agreement regarding cooperation between University of Mumbai, Lomonosov Moscow State University and Joint-Stock Company Management Company of Russian Direct Investment Fund
Media Collaboration:
Memorandum of Understanding for Cooperation and Collaboration on Broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India and Joint Stock Company Gazprom-media Holding, Russian Federation.
Memorandum of Understanding for Cooperation and Collaboration on Broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India and National Media Group, Russia
Memorandum of Understanding for Cooperation and Collaboration on Broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India and the BIG ASIA Media Group
Addendum to Memorandum of Understanding for cooperation and collaboration on broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India, and ANO "TV-Novosti”
Memorandum of Understanding between "TV BRICS” Joint-stock company and "Prasar Bharati (PB)”
Announcements
Programme for the Development of Strategic Areas of India - Russia Economic Cooperation till 2030
The Russian side has decided to adopt the Framework Agreement to join the International Big Cat Alliance (IBCA).
Agreement for the exhibition "India. Fabric of Time” between the National Crafts Museum &Hastkala Academy (New Delhi, India) and the Tsaritsyno State Historical, Architectural, Art and Landscape Museum-Reserve (Moscow, Russia)
Grant of 30 days e-Tourist Visa on gratis basis to Russian nationals on reciprocal basis
Grant of Group Tourist Visa on gratis basis to Russian nationals