പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഗോവയിലെ അർപോരയിൽ തീപിടിത്തത്തിലുണ്ടായ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അനുശോചിച്ചു
PMNRF-ൽ നിന്ന് ധനസഹായം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
07 DEC 2025 7:08AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഗോവയിലെ അർപോരയിൽ തീപിടിത്തത്തിലുണ്ടായ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അനുശോചിച്ചു. അപകടത്തിൽ പരിക്കേറ്റവർ എത്രയും പെട്ടെന്ന് സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കട്ടെയെന്നും ശ്രീ മോദി ആശംസിച്ചു.
സംഭവത്തെക്കുറിച്ച് ഗോവ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി ഡോ. പ്രമോദ് സാവന്തുമായി സംസാരിച്ചതായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അറിയിച്ചു. ദുരന്തബാധിതർക്ക് സംസ്ഥാന ഗവൺമെൻ്റ് സാധ്യമായ എല്ലാ സഹായവും നൽകുന്നുണ്ടെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി എക്സിൽ പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
“ഗോവയിലെ അർപോരയിലുണ്ടായ തീപിടിത്തം അങ്ങേയറ്റം ദുഃഖകരമാണ്. പ്രിയപ്പെട്ടവരെ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ട എല്ലാവരുടെയും ദുഃഖത്തിൽ ഞാൻ പങ്കുചേരുന്നു. പരിക്കേറ്റവർ എത്രയും വേഗം സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കട്ടെ. സംഭവത്തെക്കുറിച്ച് ഗോവ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി ഡോ. പ്രമോദ് സാവന്തുമായി സംസാരിച്ചു. ദുരിതബാധിതർക്ക് സംസ്ഥാന ഗവൺമെൻ്റ് സാധ്യമായ എല്ലാ സഹായവും നൽകുന്നുണ്ട്.
@DrPramodPSawant”
The fire mishap in Arpora, Goa is deeply saddening. My thoughts are with all those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest. Spoke to Goa CM Dr. Pramod Sawant Ji about the situation. The State Government is providing all possible assistance to those…
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) December 7, 2025
അപകടത്തിൽ മരിച്ചവരുടെ അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്ക് PMNRF-ൽ നിന്ന് 2 ലക്ഷം രൂപ വീതവും പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50,000 രൂപ വീതവും ധനസഹായം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ് എക്സിൽ പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
“ഗോവയിലെ അർപോരയിലുണ്ടായ അപകടത്തിൽ മരിച്ചവരുടെ അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്ക് PMNRF-ൽ നിന്ന് 2 ലക്ഷം രൂപ വീതം ധനസഹായം നൽകും. പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50,000 രൂപ വീതം നൽകും: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി @narendramodi”
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF will be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap in Arpora, Goa. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi https://t.co/BcS0jYnvVx
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) December 7, 2025

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in fire mishap in Arpora, Goa
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
07 DEC 2025 7:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives in fire mishap in Arpora, Goa. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister informed that he has spoken to Goa Chief Minister Dr. Pramod Sawant regarding the situation. He stated that the State Government is providing all possible assistance to those affected by the tragedy.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“The fire mishap in Arpora, Goa is deeply saddening. My thoughts are with all those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest. Spoke to Goa CM Dr. Pramod Sawant Ji about the situation. The State Government is providing all possible assistance to those affected.
@DrPramodPSawant”
The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF will be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap in Arpora, Goa. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”