પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આસામ દિવસ પર આસામના લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
02 DEC 2025 3:47PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આસામ દિવસ પર આસામની બહેનો અને ભાઈઓને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે આજનો દિવસ સ્વર્ગદેવ ચાઓલુંગ સુકાફાના વિઝનને પૂર્ણ કરવા માટેની અમારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનરાવર્તિત કરવાનો પ્રસંગ છે. "છેલ્લા કેટલાક વર્ષોમાં, કેન્દ્ર અને આસામમાં NDA સરકારો આસામની પ્રગતિને વેગ આપવા માટે અથાક મહેનત કરી રહી છે. ભૌતિક અને સામાજિક માળખાગત સુવિધાઓ વધારવામાં નોંધપાત્ર પ્રગતિ થઈ છે. તાઈ-અહોમ સંસ્કૃતિ અને તાઈ ભાષાને લોકપ્રિય બનાવવા માટે અનેક પગલાં લેવામાં આવી રહ્યા છે. જેનાથી આસામના યુવાનોને ઘણો ફાયદો થશે", શ્રી મોદીએ ઉમેર્યું હતું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"આસામ દિવસ પર આસામની મારી બહેનો અને ભાઈઓને શુભકામનાઓ.
આજનો દિવસ સ્વર્ગદેવ ચાઓલુંગ સુકાફાના વિઝનને પૂર્ણ કરવા માટેની અમારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનરાવર્તિત કરવાનો પ્રસંગ છે. છેલ્લા કેટલાક વર્ષોમાં, કેન્દ્ર અને આસામમાં NDA સરકારો આસામની પ્રગતિને વેગ આપવા માટે અથાક મહેનત કરી રહી છે. ભૌતિક અને સામાજિક માળખાગત સુવિધાઓ વધારવામાં નોંધપાત્ર પ્રગતિ થઈ છે.
તાઈ-અહોમ સંસ્કૃતિ અને તાઈ ભાષાને લોકપ્રિય બનાવવા માટે અનેક પગલાં લેવામાં આવી રહ્યા છે. આનાથી આસામના યુવાનોને ઘણો ફાયદો થશે."

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets people of Assam on Asom Diwas
02 DEC 2025 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to sisters and brothers of Assam on Asom Diwas. Shri Modi stated that today is an occasion to reiterate our commitment to fulfilling the vision of Swargadeo Chaolung Sukapha. "Over the last few years, the NDA Governments in the Centre and Assam are working tirelessly to boost the progress of Assam. Remarkable strides have been made in enhancing physical and social infrastructure. Numerous steps are being taken towards popularising the Tai-Ahom culture and Tai language. This will greatly benefit the youth of Assam", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Best wishes to my sisters and brothers of Assam on Asom Diwas.
Today is an occasion to reiterate our commitment to fulfilling the vision of Swargadeo Chaolung Sukapha. Over the last few years, the NDA Governments in the Centre and Assam are working tirelessly to boost the progress of Assam. Remarkable strides have been made in enhancing physical and social infrastructure.
Numerous steps are being taken towards popularising the Tai-Ahom culture and Tai language. This will greatly benefit the youth of Assam."