प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
दृष्टिबाधित महिला टी20 विश्व कप चैंपियन टीम के साथ प्रधानमंत्री की बातचीत का मूल पाठ
28 NOV 2025 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
खिलाड़ी - सर आपको कैसे पता लगा ये गाना गाती है?
प्रधानमंत्री - ऐसा है मैं आप सबका ध्यान रखता हूं जी।
खिलाड़ी - सर आपके साथ बात करके मैं पूरा पेट भर गया।
प्रधानमंत्री - पेट भर गया।
प्रधानमंत्री - आप लोग मेहनत करके निकले हुए लोग हैं। आपने अपनी एक पहचान बनाई है।
प्रधानमंत्री - सबके सिग्नेचर है?
खिलाड़ी - यस सर।
प्रधानमंत्री – इस पर सिग्नेचर करना है।
खिलाड़ी – यस सर।
प्रधानमंत्री - देखिए वंदे मातरम के 150 साल हुए है।
खिलाड़ी – यस सर।
प्रधानमंत्री - तो इसलिए मैंने वंदे मातरम लिखा है।
प्रधानमंत्री - हमने सुना है आप बहुत अच्छा गाना गाती हो?
खिलाड़ी – यस सर। गंगाधरा शंकरा करुणा करा, मामव भवसागर तारका, भो शंभू, शिव शंभू स्वयंभू।
प्रधानमंत्री – वाह। तो मालूम है आपको कि मैं काशी का सांसद हूं, इसलिए शंभू को याद किया।
खिलाड़ी – यस सर।
खिलाड़ी – सर हमारी टीम में सब ऑलराउंडर player है।
प्रधानमंत्री – अच्छा, सब के सब, तो पॉलिटिक्स जैसा है। पॉलिटिक्स में सब ऑलराउंडर होते हैं। वो कभी मंत्री बन जाता है, कभी एमएलए बन जाता है, कभी एमपी बन जाता है।
प्रधानमंत्री – जय जगन्नाथ !
खिलाड़ी – जय जगन्नाथ। मैं मोदी सर के साथ में जाके फोटो खींचने के लिए गई, आप गाना गाते हैं। सडनली पूछा, आपको, सर को कैसे पता है, मेरे को पता नहीं, और मेरे को पूरा एक बार पूरा शॉक हो गई।
प्रधानमंत्री – पहले काव्या, आइए।
खिलाड़ी – Thank you.
खिलाड़ी – सर आपको कैसे पता लगा ये गाना गाती है?
प्रधानमंत्री – ऐसा है, मैं आप सबका ध्यान रखता हूं जी।
खिलाड़ी – मेरे पापा का भी एक बहुत बड़ा सपना था। वो उनको बहुत लाइक करते थे। लेकिन अभी मेरे पापा नहीं है, लेकिन मैं मन में सोच रही हूं कि अगर मेरे पापा ने देखा होगा, तो उनको बहुत खुशी हो गई होगी।
प्रधानमंत्री – इसका मतलब नहीं इतना ही खाना है, और भी है। चलिए ये जम्मू-कश्मीर को खिलाओ, जो ऑलराउंडर है। ये मध्य प्रदेश है।
खिलाड़ी – वो लोग पूरा गांव में बात करते हैं, तुम ब्लाइंड है, तुम क्या करते हो? तुम कुछ भी नहीं करते हो। वैसे पूरा बात करते हैं। और हमारा पापा-मम्मी उन लोगों को बात करते हैं और थोड़ा हर्ट होते हैं वो लोग।
प्रधानमंत्री – अभी तो, अभी तो गांव वाला उल्टा बोलना शुरू किया होगा?
खिलाड़ी – यर सर। यर सर। अच्छा लगा उनके हाथ से पहली बार कुछ हमने मिठाई खाया। तो मतलब वो कुछ बहुत अच्छा फीलिंग्स था, मैं कुछ कह नहीं सकती हूं। मेरा एक ड्रीम था, मैं, मेरा ड्रीम फुलफिल हो गया।
प्रधानमंत्री – शुरू करो बेटा दीपिका। तो पसंद नहीं है ये?
खिलाड़ी – पसंद है।
प्रधानमंत्री – सिर्फ मीठा खाती हो।
खिलाड़ी – सर आपके साथ बात करके मैं पूरा पेट भर गया।
प्रधानमंत्री – पेट भर गया।
प्रधानमंत्री – जो मेहनत करके आगे आते हैं, उनकी मेहनत कभी भी विफल नहीं जाती। सिर्फ खेल के मैदान में नहीं, जिंदगी में भी। तो आप लोग मेहनत करके निकले हुए लोग हैं। आपने अपनी एक पहचान बनाई है, और उसके कारण अब देखा आपका आत्मविश्वास भी बहुत बढ़ गया होगा।
खिलाड़ी – जी सर।
प्रधानमंत्री – पहले गांव में टीचर से बात करनी है, तो भी आप सोचते होंगे, बात करूं कि नहीं करूं? और आज आप प्राइम मिनिस्टर से बात कर रहे हैं।
खिलाड़ी – यस सर। आप इतना अच्छे से हम लोगों के साथ बात कर रहे है ना, हम सब फ्री......बात करने के लिए मन कर रहा है ।
प्रधानमंत्री – आप मेरे अपने हैं, तो मैं तो ऐसे ही बात करूंगा।
खिलाड़ी – उनकी लीडरशिप में हमारा जो स्पोर्ट है, वो बहुत आगे जा रहा है। हर फील्ड में वो बहुत अच्छा कर रहे हैं। बहुत टीमें बहुत आगे जा रही हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री – आप लोगों से मिलता हूं, तो मुझे भी लगता है कि वाह, हमारा देश कितना आगे बढ़ रहा है, कितनी हिम्मत है इन बच्चों में। जैसे हम चुनाव लड़ते हैं।
खिलाड़ी – यस सर।
प्रधानमंत्री – तो सामने वाले की जमानत जब जब्त हो जाती है, डिपॉजिट जब्त हो जाती है, तो लोग कहते हैं कैसे इंसान हो तुम, उसकी जमानत भी खा गए। आप लोगों ने इस बार खेल में किसी को 10 ओवर में वापिस पवेलियन भेज दिया।
खिलाड़ी – सर तीन ओवर में भेज दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री – तो ये, ये इतनी क्रूरता क्यों करते हो आप लोग? चलिए, सबको बहुत-बहुत शुभकामनाएं। आपने देश का नाम रोशन किया है, और देश के सभी लोगों को इससे इंस्पिरेशन मिलेगा।
खिलाड़ी – जी सर।
खिलाड़ी – Thank You Sir.
प्रधानमंत्री – और सिर्फ दिव्यांग को नहीं, बाकियों को भी प्रेरणा मिलेगी।

Prime Minister's Office
English translation of PM’s interaction with Blind Women’s T20 World Cup Champions
28 NOV 2025 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
Player -- Sir, how did you know she sings?
Prime Minister - It is like that, I take care of all of you.
Player - Sir, I am completely satisfied after talking to you.
Prime Minister - Satisfied.
Prime Minister - You are people who have worked hard. You have created an identity for yourself.
Prime Minister - Does everyone have signature ?
Player - Yes, sir.
Prime Minister - I need to sign this.
Player - Yes, sir.
Prime Minister - Look, Vande Mataram has completed 150 years.
Player - Yes, sir.
Prime Minister - So that's why I wrote Vande Mataram.
Prime Minister - We have heard you sing very well?
Player - Yes, sir. गंगाधरा शंकरा करुणा करा, मामव भवसागर तारका, भो शंभू, शिव शंभू स्वयंभू।
Prime Minister - Wow. So, you obviously know I'm a member of parliament from Kashi, so you remembered Shambhu.
Player – Yes, sir.
Player – Sir, all of us in our team are all-rounder players.
Prime Minister – Well, everyone, so it is like politics. Everyone in politics is an all-rounder. Sometimes this one becomes a minister, sometimes that one becomes an MLA, sometimes an MP.
Prime Minister – Jai Jagannath!
Player – Jai Jagannath. I went to take a photo with Modi sir, and do you sing? He asked suddenly, "How does Sir know?" I didn't know, and I was shocked for a moment.
Prime Minister – Kavya, come first.
Player – Thank you.
Player – Sir, how did you know she sings?
Prime Minister – It is like, I take care of you all.
Player – My father also had a big dream. He used to like him (Prime Minister) a lot. But my father is not here now, but I am thinking that if my father saw it, he would have been very happy.
Prime Minister: This doesn't mean there's only this much to eat, there's more. Let's feed Jammu and Kashmir, who is an all-rounder.
Player: They talk about it all over the village, that you are blind, What do you do? You don't do anything. They talk about it all the time. And our parents listen to them, and they feel a little bad.
Prime Minister: The villagers must have started talking opposite now?
Player: Yes Sir. Yes Sir. It was nice to eat something sweet from their hands for the first time. So, it means those were some very good feelings. I can't say anything. I had a dream, my dream has come true.
Prime Minister: Start, daughter, Deepika. So, don't you like this?
Player: I like it.
Prime Minister: Do you eat sweets only.
Player: Sir, I am completely satisfied after talking to you.
Prime Minister: Completely satisfied.
Prime Minister: Those who work hard and come forward, their hard work never fails. Not just on the playing field, but in life as well. So, you guys are people who have worked hard. You have created an identity for yourself, and now, if you look at it, your self-confidence must have grown a lot.
Player - Yes, sir.
Prime Minister - Earlier, even if you had to talk to a teacher in the village, you would have wondered whether to talk to him or not? Today, you are talking to the Prime Minister.
Player - Yes, sir. You're talking to us so nicely. We are all feeling free... I feel like talking.
Prime Minister - You are one of my own, so I will talk to you like that.
Player - Under his (Prime Minister) leadership, our sport is progressing very well. He is doing very well in every field. Many teams are progressing.
Prime Minister: When I meet you, I too feel, wow, our country is progressing so much, these kids have so much courage. Just like we contest elections.
Player – Yes, Sir.
Prime Minister – So when the opponent's bail is forfeited, their deposit is confiscated, people say, what kind of people are you, you even ate up his bail. This time, you guys sent someone back to the pavilion in 10 overs.
Player – Sir, sent them back in three overs.
Prime Minister – So, why do you people behave so cruelly? Okay, best wishes to everyone. You have brought glory to the country, and this will inspire everyone.
Player – Yes, Sir.
Player – Thank you, Sir.
Prime Minister – And not just the divyang jans, but others will also be inspired.