Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Indian team at the 25th Summer Deaflympics 2025 in Tokyo on their phenomenal feat of winning 20 medals, including 9 golds, 7 silvers, and 4 bronzes
A stellar display of sporting talent by our Deaflympians
Your staggering success ignites new energy of enthusiasm among our players
My best wishes for your future endeavors
27 NOV 2025 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has congratulated the Indian team at the 25th Summer Deaflympics 2025 in Tokyo on their phenomenal feat of winning 20 medals, including 9 golds, 7 silvers, and 4 bronzes.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “A stellar display of sporting talent by our Deaflympians. Heartfelt congratulations to the Indian team at the 25th Summer Deaflympics 2025 in Tokyo on their phenomenal feat of winning 20 medals, including 9 golds, 7 silvers, and 4 bronzes. Your staggering success ignites new energy of enthusiasm among our players. My best wishes for your future endeavors.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ટોક્યોમાં 25મા સમર ડેફલિમ્પિક્સ 2025માં 9 સુવર્ણ, 7 રજત અને 4 કાંસ્ય સહિત 20 મેડલ જીતવાની અસાધારણ સિદ્ધિ બદલ ભારતીય ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
આપણા ડેફલિમ્પિયનો દ્વારા રમતગમતની પ્રતિભાનું શાનદાર પ્રદર્શન
તમારી અસાધારણ સફળતા આપણા ખેલાડીઓમાં ઉત્સાહની નવી ઊર્જા પ્રજ્વલિત કરે છે
તમારા ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે મારી શુભકામનાઓ
27 NOV 2025 6:04PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકાર મંત્રી, શ્રી અમિત શાહે ટોક્યોમાં યોજાયેલા 25મા સમર ડેફલિમ્પિક્સ 2025માં 9 સુવર્ણ, 7 રજત અને 4 કાંસ્ય સહિત 20 મેડલ જીતવાના અસાધારણ સિદ્ધિ બદલ ભારતીય ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
X પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, “આપણા ડેફલિમ્પિયનો દ્વારા રમતગમતની પ્રતિભાનું શાનદાર પ્રદર્શન. ટોક્યોમાં 25મા સમર ડેફલિમ્પિક્સ 2025માં 9 સુવર્ણ, 7 રજત અને 4 કાંસ્ય સહિત 20 મેડલ જીતવાના અસાધારણ પરાક્રમ બદલ ભારતીય ટીમને હૃદયપૂર્વક અભિનંદન. તમારી આશ્ચર્યજનક સફળતા આપણા ખેલાડીઓમાં ઉત્સાહની નવી ઊર્જા પ્રજ્વલિત કરે છે. તમારા ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે મારી શુભકામનાઓ.”