Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Indian team at the 25th Summer Deaflympics 2025 in Tokyo on their phenomenal feat of winning 20 medals, including 9 golds, 7 silvers, and 4 bronzes
A stellar display of sporting talent by our Deaflympians
Your staggering success ignites new energy of enthusiasm among our players
My best wishes for your future endeavors
27 NOV 2025 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has congratulated the Indian team at the 25th Summer Deaflympics 2025 in Tokyo on their phenomenal feat of winning 20 medals, including 9 golds, 7 silvers, and 4 bronzes.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “A stellar display of sporting talent by our Deaflympians. Heartfelt congratulations to the Indian team at the 25th Summer Deaflympics 2025 in Tokyo on their phenomenal feat of winning 20 medals, including 9 golds, 7 silvers, and 4 bronzes. Your staggering success ignites new energy of enthusiasm among our players. My best wishes for your future endeavors.”

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ടോക്കിയോയിൽ നടന്ന 25-ാമത് സമ്മർ ഡെഫ്ലിമ്പിക്സ് 2025-ൽ 9 സ്വർണ്ണം, 7 വെള്ളി, 4 വെങ്കലം എന്നിവയുൾപ്പെടെ 20 മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ ടീമിനെ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
27 NOV 2025 6:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ടോക്കിയോയിൽ നടന്ന 25-ാമത് സമ്മർ ഡെഫ്ലിമ്പിക്സ് 2025-ൽ 9 സ്വർണ്ണം, 7 വെള്ളി, 4 വെങ്കലം എന്നിവയുൾപ്പെടെ 20 മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ ടീമിനെ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
“നമ്മുടെ, ശ്രവണ വെല്ലുവിളി നേരിടുന്ന കായിക പ്രതിഭകളുടെ മികച്ച പ്രകടനം. ടോക്കിയോയിൽ നടന്ന 25-ാമത് സമ്മർ ഡെഫ്ലിമ്പിക്സ് 2025-ൽ 9 സ്വർണ്ണം, 7 വെള്ളി, 4 വെങ്കലം എന്നിവയുൾപ്പെടെ 20 മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ ടീമിന് ഹൃദയംഗമമായ അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. നിങ്ങളുടെ വിസ്മയകരമായ വിജയം നമ്മുടെ കളിക്കാരിൽ പുതിയ ആവേശം ജ്വലിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. നിങ്ങളുടെ ഭാവി പരിശ്രമങ്ങൾക്ക് എൻ്റെ ആശംസകൾ.”എക്‌സിലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ, കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ കുറിച്ചു.