Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Indian team at the 25th Summer Deaflympics 2025 in Tokyo on their phenomenal feat of winning 20 medals, including 9 golds, 7 silvers, and 4 bronzes
A stellar display of sporting talent by our Deaflympians
Your staggering success ignites new energy of enthusiasm among our players
My best wishes for your future endeavors
27 NOV 2025 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has congratulated the Indian team at the 25th Summer Deaflympics 2025 in Tokyo on their phenomenal feat of winning 20 medals, including 9 golds, 7 silvers, and 4 bronzes.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “A stellar display of sporting talent by our Deaflympians. Heartfelt congratulations to the Indian team at the 25th Summer Deaflympics 2025 in Tokyo on their phenomenal feat of winning 20 medals, including 9 golds, 7 silvers, and 4 bronzes. Your staggering success ignites new energy of enthusiasm among our players. My best wishes for your future endeavors.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने टोक्यो में 25वें समर डेफलिम्पिक्स 2025 में भारतीय टीम को 20 पदक जीतने की शानदार उपलब्धि पर बधाई दी
भारतीय टीम द्वारा जीते गए 20 पदकों में 9 स्वर्ण, 7 रजत और 4 कांस्य शामिल
हमारे डेफलिम्पियंस द्वारा खेल प्रतिभा का शानदार प्रदर्शन
आपकी अभूतपूर्व सफलता हमारे खिलाड़ियों में उत्साह की नई ऊर्जा जगाती है
आपके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं
27 NOV 2025 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने टोक्यो में 25वें समर डेफलिम्पिक्स 2025 में भारतीय टीम को 20 पदक जीतने की शानदार उपलब्धि पर बधाई दी है। भारतीय टीम द्वारा जीते गए 20 पदकों में 9 स्वर्ण, 7 रजत और 4 कांस्य शामिल हैं।
X पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “हमारे डेफलिम्पियंस द्वारा खेल प्रतिभा का शानदार प्रदर्शन। टोक्यो में 25वें समर डेफलिम्पिक्स 2025 में भारतीय टीम को 20 पदक जीतने की शानदार उपलब्धि पर हार्दिक बधाई, जिसमें 9 स्वर्ण, 7 रजत और 4 कांस्य शामिल हैं। आपकी अभूतपूर्व सफलता हमारे खिलाड़ियों में उत्साह की नई ऊर्जा जगाती है। आपके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं।