Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Indian team at the 25th Summer Deaflympics 2025 in Tokyo on their phenomenal feat of winning 20 medals, including 9 golds, 7 silvers, and 4 bronzes
A stellar display of sporting talent by our Deaflympians
Your staggering success ignites new energy of enthusiasm among our players
My best wishes for your future endeavors
27 NOV 2025 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has congratulated the Indian team at the 25th Summer Deaflympics 2025 in Tokyo on their phenomenal feat of winning 20 medals, including 9 golds, 7 silvers, and 4 bronzes.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “A stellar display of sporting talent by our Deaflympians. Heartfelt congratulations to the Indian team at the 25th Summer Deaflympics 2025 in Tokyo on their phenomenal feat of winning 20 medals, including 9 golds, 7 silvers, and 4 bronzes. Your staggering success ignites new energy of enthusiasm among our players. My best wishes for your future endeavors.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी टोकियो येथे झालेल्या 25 व्या उन्हाळी डेफ्लिंपिक्स 2025 मध्ये भारताने 9 सुवर्ण, 7 रौप्य आणि 4 कांस्यपदकांसह 20 पदकांची कमाई केल्याबद्दल भारतीय संघाचे केले अभिनंदन
27 NOV 2025 7:29PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 27 नोव्हेंबर 2025
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी टोकियो येथे झालेल्या 25 व्या उन्हाळी डेफ्लिंपिक्स 2025 मध्ये भारताने 9 सुवर्ण, 7 रौप्य आणि 4 कांस्यपदकांसह 20 पदके जिंकल्याबद्दल भारतीय संघाचे अभिनंदन केले.
‘एक्स’ या समाज माध्यमावरील एका संदेशात केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी म्हटले आहे,
“आपल्या डेफ्लिम्पियन्सनी क्रीडा प्रतिभेचे उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन केले. टोकियो येथे झालेल्या 25 व्या उन्हाळी डेफ्लिंपिक्स 2025 मध्ये भारतीय संघाने 9 सुवर्ण, 7 रौप्य आणि 4 कांस्यपदकांसह 20 पदके जिंकल्याच्या विलक्षण यशाबद्दल भारतीय संघाचे हार्दिक अभिनंदन. तुमच्या असामान्य यशाने आपल्या खेळाडूंमध्ये नवचैतन्य आणि उत्साहाची नवी ऊर्जा निर्माण केली आहे. तुम्हा सर्वांना भविष्यातील प्रयत्नांसाठी माझ्या शुभेच्छा.”