Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Indian team at the 25th Summer Deaflympics 2025 in Tokyo on their phenomenal feat of winning 20 medals, including 9 golds, 7 silvers, and 4 bronzes
A stellar display of sporting talent by our Deaflympians
Your staggering success ignites new energy of enthusiasm among our players
My best wishes for your future endeavors
27 NOV 2025 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has congratulated the Indian team at the 25th Summer Deaflympics 2025 in Tokyo on their phenomenal feat of winning 20 medals, including 9 golds, 7 silvers, and 4 bronzes.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “A stellar display of sporting talent by our Deaflympians. Heartfelt congratulations to the Indian team at the 25th Summer Deaflympics 2025 in Tokyo on their phenomenal feat of winning 20 medals, including 9 golds, 7 silvers, and 4 bronzes. Your staggering success ignites new energy of enthusiasm among our players. My best wishes for your future endeavors.”

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਟੋਕੀਓ ਵਿੱਚ 25ਵੇਂ ਸਮਰ ਡੀਫਲਿੰਪਿਕਸ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ 20 ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ, ਭਾਰਤੀ ਟੀਮ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਜਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ 20 ਮੈਡਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 9 ਗੋਲਡ, 7 ਸਿਲਵਰ ਅਤੇ 4 ਬਰੌਂਜ਼ (ਕਾਂਸੀ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ
ਸਾਡੇ ਡੈਫਲਿੰਪਿਅੰਸ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਖੇਡ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾ ਦਾ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ
ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਸਾਡੇ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਊਰਜਾ ਜਗਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ
ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ
27 NOV 2025 6:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਟੋਕੀਓ ਵਿੱਚ 25ਵੇਂ ਸਮਰ ਡੀਫਲਿੰਪਿਕਸ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ 20 ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤੀ ਟੀਮ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਜਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ 20 ਮੈਡਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 9 ਗੋਲਡ, 7 ਸਿਲਵਰ ਅਤੇ 4 ਬਰੌਂਜ਼ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਸਾਡੇ ਡੈਫਲਿੰਪਿਕਸ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਖੇਡ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾ ਦਾ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ। ਟੋਕੀਓ ਵਿੱਚ 25ਵੇਂ ਸਮਰ ਡੀਫਲਿੰਪਿਕਸ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ 20 ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 9 ਗੋਲਡ, 7 ਸਿਲਵਰ ਅਤੇ 4 ਬਰੌਂਜ਼ (ਕਾਂਸੀ) ਮੈਡਲ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਸਾਡੇ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਊਰਜਾ ਜਗਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ। ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”