உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
குரு தேக் பகதூரின் 350-வது தியாக தினத்தையொட்டி அவருக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்
25 NOV 2025 11:12AM by PIB Chennai
சீக்கிய 9-வது குருவான குரு தேக் பகதூரின் 350-வது தியாக தினத்தையொட்டி அவருக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பதிவிட்டுள்ள அவர், சீக்கிய மதத்தின் 9-வது குருவான குரு தேக் பகதூரின் 350-வது தியாக தினத்தையொட்டி தாம் அவருக்கு தலைவணங்கி மரியாதை செலுத்துவதாக கூறியுள்ளார். தமது வாழ்நாளில் ஆழ்ந்த ஆன்மிக பயிற்சியில் ஈடுபட்டார் என்றும் புனித சொற்பொழிவுகளை ஆற்றினார் என்றும் கொடூரமான படையெடுப்பாளரிடமிருந்து நமது கலாச்சாரத்தையும் நம்பிக்கையையும் பாதுகாத்தார் என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார். காஷ்மீர் பண்டிட்டுகளுக்காக போராடினார் என்றும் கொடுங்கோல் ஆட்சி செய்த முகலாயர்களுக்கு எதிராக செயல்பட்டார் என்றும் தர்மத்திற்காக அனைத்தையும் தியாகம் செய்தார் என்றும் கூறியுள்ளார்.
துணிச்சல், கட்டுப்பாடு, சுயநலமின்மை, பக்தி ஆகியவற்றைக் கொண்ட குரு சாஹிப்பின் தியாகத்தை நினைவு கூர்வது நாட்டின் பாதுகாப்பிற்காக புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட தீர்மானத்துடன் மனது பெருமைப்படும் வகையில் நிரம்பியுள்ளதாகவும் அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute and respect to the ninth Guru of the Sikhism, ‘Hind Ki Chadar’, Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, on his 350th Martyrdom Day
Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, within a single lifetime, engaged in deep spiritual practice, conducted sacred discourses, and also protected our culture and faith from brutal invaders
Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji fought for Kashmiri Pandits, challenged the tyrannical Mughal, and sacrificed everything for the sake of dharma
Remembering the saga of sacrifice of Guru Sahib Ji—filled with bravery, restraint, selflessness, and devotion—fills the heart even today with pride and a renewed resolve for national protection
25 NOV 2025 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute and respect to the ninth Guru of the Sikhism, ‘Hindi Ki Chadar’, Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, on his 350th Martyrdom Day.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, On the 350th martyrdom day of the ninth Guru of the Sikhism, ‘Hind Ki Chadar’, Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, I bow and pay my respects to him.
Union Home Minister said, Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, within a single lifetime, engaged in deep spiritual practice, held sacred discourses, and protected our culture and faith from brutal invaders. He fought for the Kashmiri Pandits, challenged the tyrannical Mughal, and sacrificed everything for the sake of dharma. Remembering the saga of sacrifice of Guru Sahib Ji—filled with bravery, restraint, selflessness, and devotion—still fills the heart with pride and a renewed resolve for national protection.