गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने सिख धर्म के नौवें गुरु, ‘हिंद की चादर’ गुरु तेग बहादुर जी के 350वें बलिदान दिवस पर उन्हें नमन कर वंदन किया
गुरु तेग बहादुर जी ने एक ही जीवनकाल में आध्यात्मिक साधना भी की, सत्संग भी किए और क्रूर आक्रांताओं से स्वसंस्कृति व स्वधर्म की रक्षा भी की
गुरु तेग बहादुर जी ने कश्मीरी पंडितों के लिए संघर्ष किया, अत्याचारी मुगल को चुनौती दी और धर्म की खातिर अपना सर्वस्व बलिदान कर दिया
शौर्य, संयम, त्याग और समर्पण से भरी गुरु साहिब जी की बलिदान गाथा को याद कर आज भी मन गौरव और राष्ट्ररक्षा के संकल्प से भर जाता है
25 NOV 2025 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने सिख धर्म के नौवें गुरु, ‘हिंद की चादर’ गुरु तेग बहादुर जी के 350वें बलिदान दिवस पर उन्हें नमन कर वंदन किया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “सिख धर्म के नौवें गुरु, ‘हिंद की चादर’ गुरु तेग बहादुर जी के 350वें बलिदान दिवस पर उन्हें नमन कर वंदन करता हूँ। गुरु तेग बहादुर जी ने एक ही जीवनकाल में आध्यात्मिक साधना भी की, सत्संग भी किए और क्रूर आक्रांताओं से स्वसंस्कृति व स्वधर्म की रक्षा भी की। उन्होंने कश्मीरी पंडितों के लिए संघर्ष किया, अत्याचारी मुगल को चुनौती दी और धर्म की खातिर अपना सर्वस्व बलिदान कर दिया। शौर्य, संयम, त्याग और समर्पण से भरी गुरु साहिब जी की बलिदान गाथा को याद कर आज भी मन गौरव और राष्ट्ररक्षा के संकल्प से भर जाता है।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute and respect to the ninth Guru of the Sikhism, ‘Hind Ki Chadar’, Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, on his 350th Martyrdom Day
Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, within a single lifetime, engaged in deep spiritual practice, conducted sacred discourses, and also protected our culture and faith from brutal invaders
Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji fought for Kashmiri Pandits, challenged the tyrannical Mughal, and sacrificed everything for the sake of dharma
Remembering the saga of sacrifice of Guru Sahib Ji—filled with bravery, restraint, selflessness, and devotion—fills the heart even today with pride and a renewed resolve for national protection
25 NOV 2025 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute and respect to the ninth Guru of the Sikhism, ‘Hindi Ki Chadar’, Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, on his 350th Martyrdom Day.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, On the 350th martyrdom day of the ninth Guru of the Sikhism, ‘Hind Ki Chadar’, Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, I bow and pay my respects to him.
Union Home Minister said, Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, within a single lifetime, engaged in deep spiritual practice, held sacred discourses, and protected our culture and faith from brutal invaders. He fought for the Kashmiri Pandits, challenged the tyrannical Mughal, and sacrificed everything for the sake of dharma. Remembering the saga of sacrifice of Guru Sahib Ji—filled with bravery, restraint, selflessness, and devotion—still fills the heart with pride and a renewed resolve for national protection.