ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਮੁੱਕੇਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਕੱਪ ਫਾਈਨਲ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਤੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ-ਤੋੜ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਥਲੀਟਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
24 NOV 2025 12:06PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਮੁੱਕੇਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਕੱਪ ਫਾਈਨਲ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਤੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ-ਤੋੜ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਥਲੀਟਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ 9 ਸੋਨ ਤਗਮਿਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ 20 ਤਗਮੇ ਜਿੱਤ ਕੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮੁੱਕੇਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਲਈ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਦਾ ਸਿਹਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਕੇਬਾਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ, ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਇਰਾਦੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਸਾਡੇ ਅਸਧਾਰਨ ਅਥਲੀਟਜ਼ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਮੁੱਕੇਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਕੱਪ ਫਾਈਨਲ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਤੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ-ਤੋੜ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ! ਉਹ 9 ਸੋਨ ਤਗਮਿਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ 20 ਤਗਮੇ ਜਿੱਤ ਕੇ ਆਏ। ਸਾਡੇ ਮੁੱਕੇਬਾਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਇਰਾਦੇ ਸਦਕਾ ਇਹ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ। ਅਗਲੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Indian Athletes on extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025
24 NOV 2025 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated India’s athletes for their extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025.
The Prime Minister highlighted that the athletes brought home an unprecedented tally of 20 medals, including 9 Golds, marking a historic achievement for Indian boxing. He attributed this success to the resolve, determination, and relentless spirit of the nation’s boxers.
In a post on X , Shri Modi said:
“Our phenomenal athletes delivered an extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025! They brought home an unprecedented 20 medals including 9 Golds. This is due to the resolve and determination of our boxers. Congratulations to them. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.”