Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Indian Women’s Kabaddi Team on winning the Kabaddi World Cup 2025
24 NOV 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated the Indian Women’s Kabaddi Team for their remarkable triumph at the Kabaddi World Cup 2025.
Shri Modi in a post on X stated:
“Congratulations to our Indian Women’s Kabaddi Team for making the nation proud by winning the Kabaddi World Cup 2025! They have showcased outstanding grit, skills and dedication. Their victory will inspire countless youngsters to pursue Kabaddi, dream bigger and aim higher.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતીય મહિલા કબડ્ડી ટીમને કબડ્ડી વર્લ્ડ કપ 2025 જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
24 NOV 2025 8:11PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ભારતીય મહિલા કબડ્ડી ટીમને કબડ્ડી વર્લ્ડ કપ 2025માં તેમના પ્રભાવશાળી વિજય બદલ અભિનંદન આપ્યા.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"કબડ્ડી વર્લ્ડ કપ 2025 જીતીને દેશને ગૌરવ અપાવવા બદલ આપણી ભારતીય મહિલા કબડ્ડી ટીમને અભિનંદન! તેઓએ ઉત્કૃષ્ટ હિંમત, કૌશલ્ય અને સમર્પણ દર્શાવ્યું છે. તેમની જીત અસંખ્ય યુવાનોને કબડ્ડી રમવા, મોટા સપના જોવા અને ઊંચા લક્ષ્ય રાખવા માટે પ્રેરણા આપશે."