Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Indian Women’s Kabaddi Team on winning the Kabaddi World Cup 2025
24 NOV 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated the Indian Women’s Kabaddi Team for their remarkable triumph at the Kabaddi World Cup 2025.
Shri Modi in a post on X stated:
“Congratulations to our Indian Women’s Kabaddi Team for making the nation proud by winning the Kabaddi World Cup 2025! They have showcased outstanding grit, skills and dedication. Their victory will inspire countless youngsters to pursue Kabaddi, dream bigger and aim higher.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২৫ বৰ্ষৰ কাবাডী বিশ্বকাপ বিজয়ী ভাৰতীয় মহিলা কাবাডী দলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
24 NOV 2025 8:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভাৰতীয় মহিলা কাবাডী দলক ২০২৫ বৰ্ষৰ কাবাডী বিশ্বকাপত তেওঁলোকৰ উল্লেখনীয় বিজয়ৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায়।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কয়:
২০২৫ চনৰ কাবাডী বিশ্বকাপ জয় কৰি দেশক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ ভাৰতীয় মহিলা কাবাডী দলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁলোকে অসামান্য সাহস, দক্ষতা আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ পৰিচয় দিলে। তেওঁলোকৰ এই বিজয়ে অগণন যুৱক-যুৱতীক কাবাডীৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ সপোন আৰু লক্ষ্য আৰু অধিক উচ্চতৰ হ’বলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।”