Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Indian Women’s Kabaddi Team on winning the Kabaddi World Cup 2025
24 NOV 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated the Indian Women’s Kabaddi Team for their remarkable triumph at the Kabaddi World Cup 2025.
Shri Modi in a post on X stated:
“Congratulations to our Indian Women’s Kabaddi Team for making the nation proud by winning the Kabaddi World Cup 2025! They have showcased outstanding grit, skills and dedication. Their victory will inspire countless youngsters to pursue Kabaddi, dream bigger and aim higher.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਬੱਡੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਕੱਪ 2025 ਜਿੱਤਣ 'ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਕਬੱਡੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
24 NOV 2025 8:11PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕਬੱਡੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਕੱਪ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਜਿੱਤ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਕਬੱਡੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
"ਕਬੱਡੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਕੱਪ 2025 ਜਿੱਤ ਕੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਮਾਣ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਕਬੱਡੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਤਹਿ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਵਧਾਈ! ਖਿਡਾਰਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਹਿੰਮਤ, ਹੁਨਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਜਿੱਤ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਬੱਡੀ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਨਾਉਣ, ਵੱਡੇ ਸੁਪਨੇ ਦੇਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚੇ ਟੀਚੇ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ।"