Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Indian Women’s Kabaddi Team on winning the Kabaddi World Cup 2025
24 NOV 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated the Indian Women’s Kabaddi Team for their remarkable triumph at the Kabaddi World Cup 2025.
Shri Modi in a post on X stated:
“Congratulations to our Indian Women’s Kabaddi Team for making the nation proud by winning the Kabaddi World Cup 2025! They have showcased outstanding grit, skills and dedication. Their victory will inspire countless youngsters to pursue Kabaddi, dream bigger and aim higher.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कबड्डी विश्व कप 2025 जीतने पर भारतीय महिला कबड्डी टीम को बधाई दी
24 NOV 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज कबड्डी विश्व कप 2025 में शानदार जीत के लिए भारतीय महिला कबड्डी टीम को बधाई दी।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स (पूर्व में ट्विटर) पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
“कबड्डी वर्ल्ड कप 2025 जीतकर देश का गौरव बढ़ाने के लिए हमारी भारतीय महिला कबड्डी टीम को हार्दिक बधाई! खिलाड़ियों ने अद्भुत जज़्बा, कौशल और समर्पण दिखाया है। उनकी यह जीत अनगिनत युवाओं को कबड्डी अपनाने, बड़ा सपना देखने और ऊंचा लक्ष्य तय करने के लिए प्रेरित करेगी।”