প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশীয় তিরন্দাজী প্রতিযোগিতা ২০২৫ – এ তাঁদের সর্বকালীন সেরা পারফর্ম্যান্সের জন্য ভারতীয় তিরন্দাজী দলকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
17 NOV 2025 5:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশীয় তিরন্দাজী প্রতিযোগিতা ২০২৫ – এ তাঁদের সর্বকালীন সেরা পারফর্ম্যান্সের জন্য ভারতীয় তিরন্দাজী দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “এশীয় তিরন্দাজী প্রতিযোগিতা ২০২৫ – এ তাঁদের সর্বকালীন সেরা পারফর্ম্যান্সের জন্য আমাদের তিরন্দাজী দলকে অভিনন্দন। তাঁরা ৬টি সোনা সহ ১০টি পদক জয় করেছেন। এর মধ্যে বিশেষ উল্লেখযোগ্য হ’ল – ১৮ বছর পর, পুরুষদের রিকার্ভ বিভাগে ঐতিহাসিক স্বর্ণপদক জয়। এছাড়া, ব্যক্তিগত বিভাগ এবং কম্পাউন্ড টাইটেল ডিফেন্সেও ভারতীয় প্রতিযোগীরা কৃতিত্বের পরিচয় দিয়েছেন। এই সাফল্য প্রকৃত অর্থেই অত্যন্ত উল্লেখযোগ্য, আগামী দিনের বহু খেলোয়াড় এর থেকে অনুপ্রাণিত হবেন”।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Indian Archery team on their best ever performance at Asian Archery Championships 2025
17 NOV 2025 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Archery team for their best ever performance at Asian Archery Championships 2025.
Shri Modi said that the team has delivered their best-ever showing at the Championships, bringing home a total of 10 medals, including 6 Golds. He highlighted the historic Recurve Men’s Gold medal, secured after a gap of 18 years. The Prime Minister also appreciated the strong performances in individual events and the successful Compound title defenses.
The Prime Minister said that this remarkable achievement will inspire numerous aspiring athletes across the country.
The Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to our Archery team on their best ever performance at the Asian Archery Championships 2025. They have brought home 10 medals, including 6 Golds. Notable among these was the historic Recurve Men's Gold after 18 years. At the same time, there were strong showings in individual events and successful Compound title defenses too. This is indeed a very special feat, which will motivate many upcoming athletes.”