பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிறவி இதய கோளாறிலிருந்து மீண்டு வந்துள்ள குழந்தைகளுடன் பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடினார்
01 NOV 2025 7:22PM by PIB Chennai
இதயத்துடன் பேசுங்கள் நிகழ்ச்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, பிறவியிலேயே இதயக் கோளாறு பாதிப்பில் இருந்து மீண்டு வந்துள்ள 2500 குழந்தைகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடினார். சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநிலம் நவ ராய்ப்பூரில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ சத்யசாய் சஞ்சீவினி மருத்துவமனையில் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெற்றது.
பள்ளியில் நடைபெற்ற மருத்துவ பரிசோதனையின்போது தனக்கு இதயத்தில் பாதிப்பு இருந்தது கண்டறியப்பட்டதாக, 5 முறை பதக்கம் வென்ற இளம் ஹாக்கி சாம்பியன் தனது அனுபவங்களை அப்போது பகிர்ந்து கொண்டார். 6 மாதங்களுக்கு முன்னதாக தனக்கு இதய அறுவை சிகிச்சை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது என்றும் தற்போது தொடர்ந்து ஹாக்கி விளையாடக்கூடிய நிலையில் தனது உடல் தகுதி இருப்பதாகவும் அவர் கூறினார். அப்போது அவரது விருப்பங்கள் குறித்து பிரதமர் எழுப்பிய கேள்விக்கு பதிலளித்த அவர், தனக்கு மருத்துவராகி அனைத்து குழந்தைகளுக்கும் சிகிச்சை அளிக்க வேண்டும் என்ற விருப்பம் இருப்பதாக குறிப்பிட்டார். மேலும் மூத்த குடிமக்களுக்கும் மருத்துவ சிகிச்சை அளிக்க வேண்டும் என்ற விருப்பம் உள்ளதாகவும் பிரதமரிடம் அவர் கூறினார். முதல் முறையாக பிரதமரை சந்தித்துப் பேசியது தனக்கு மிகவும் மகிழ்ச்சியளிப்பதாக உள்ளது என்றும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
ஒரு ஆண்டுக்கு முன்னதாக இதய அறுவை சிகிச்சை செய்துகொண்ட மற்றொரு குழந்தை, தான் மருத்துவராகி அனைவருக்கும் சேவை செய்ய வேண்டும் என்று விரும்புவதாக பிரதமரிடம் கூறினார். அப்போது இதய அறுவை சிகிச்சை செய்யும்போது தாங்கள் அழுதீர்களா என்ற பிரதமரின் கேள்விக்கு இல்லை என்று அவர் பதிலளித்தார். மேலும் அவர் தன்னம்பிக்கை அளிக்கக்கூடிய பாடலை பாடியதற்காக பிரதமர் அவருக்கு பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார்.
தாயின் பெயரில் மரக்கன்று நடும் திட்டம் குறித்து தனது கருத்துக்களை பகிரிந்துகொண்ட பிரதமர், நீர் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் மரங்கள் வளர்க்கப்பட வேண்டியதன் அவசியத்தை வலியுறுத்தினார். ஒவ்வொருவரும் தனது தாய்க்கும், பூமித் தாய்க்கும் மரியாதை செலுத்தும் விதமாக, தாயின் பெயரில் மரக்கன்று நடவேண்டும் என்பதை பிரதமர் மீண்டும் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
குழந்தைகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடியது தமக்கு மிகுந்த மகிழ்ச்சி அளிப்பதாக உள்ளது என்று தெரிவித்த பிரதமர், எந்தவொரு நல்ல பணியும் மகிழ்ச்சி அளிக்கக்கூடியது என்று கூறினார். முதல் ஆரோக்கியம் மிகவும் அவசியமானது என்றும் அப்போது அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். யோகா மற்றும் ஒழுங்குமுறையுடன் கூடிய உறக்கத்தின் மூலம் உடல் ஆரோக்கியத்தை சீராக பராமரிக்க முடியும் என்று பிரதமர் ஆலோசனை தெரிவித்தார். குழந்தைகளது நலவாழ்வை கருத்தில் கொண்டு இதுபோன்ற நல்ல பழக்கவழக்கங்கள் அன்றாடம் கடைபிடிப்பதை வழக்கப்படுத்திக் கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்று குழந்தைகளிடம் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்ற அனைத்து குழந்தைகளுக்கும் மனமார்ந்த வாழத்துகளை தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டு பிரதமர் தனது உரையை நிறைவு செய்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2185292

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with children who overcame congenital heart conditions
PM lauds the children for their exceptional spirit and fortitude
PM emphasises on maintaining good health through yoga and regular habits
PM calls upon children to participate in ‘Ek ped maa ke naam’ campaign for expressing gratitude for Mother earth
01 NOV 2025 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ‘Dil Ki Baat’ programme, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with 2500 children successfully treated of congenital heart diseases in the ‘Gift of life’ ceremony at Sri Sathya Sai Sanjeevani Hospital, Nava Raipur in Chhattisgarh today.
A young hockey champion shared that she had won five medals and was diagnosed with a heart condition during a school check-up. She underwent surgery six months ago and now continues to play hockey. The Prime Minister asked about her aspirations, to which she replied that she wants to become a doctor and treat all children. When asked if she would treat elders too, she affirmed with confidence. She expressed joy at meeting the Prime Minister for the first time.
Another child shared that her operation was done a year ago and she too aspires to become a doctor to serve everyone. Shri Modi asked if she had cried during treatment, and she replied she hadn’t. She delivered a motivational poem, which the Prime Minister appreciated.
A boy shared that he had undergone surgery in 2014 at the age of 14 months and is now healthy and active in cricket. The Prime Minister asked if he undergoes regular check-ups and was pleased to hear that he does and has no health issues. The child confirmed he plays cricket regularly. He requested to meet the Prime Minister up close, which was warmly accepted.
Interacting with another young boy, Shri Modi asked how he felt during hospital visits and injections, and he replied he was not afraid, which helped him recover well. When asked about his teachers’ feedback, he said they praise his academics. The Prime Minister encouraged his honesty.
Another girl shared that she is in Class 7 and wants to become a teacher to educate poor children for free, believing that education advances the nation.
The Prime Minister then asked if the children knew whose centenary year had begun, and informed them it was Shri Sathya Sai Baba’s. He narrated how Baba had addressed severe water scarcity in Puttaparthi and surrounding areas, providing drinking water to around 400 villages. Shri Modi emphasized the message of water conservation and tree plantation, sharing his campaign “Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam,” encouraging everyone to plant a tree in their mother’s name as a tribute to both Mother Earth and their own mothers.
A child named Abhik from West Bengal shared his dream of joining the army and serving the nation. The Prime Minister asked why, and Abhik replied that he wants to protect the country like its soldiers do. The Prime Minister appreciated his spirit.
A young girl expressed her long-standing dream of meeting the Prime Minister and shared that she had seen him in the news.
Prime Minister Shri Modi expressed his joy in interacting with the children and emphasized that to accomplish any good work, a healthy body is essential. He advised them to maintain their health through yoga and disciplined sleep routines. He urged them to be mindful of their well-being and asked for their commitment to this practice. Concluding the interaction, he extended his heartfelt best wishes to all the children.