Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Phalodi district, Rajasthan
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
02 NOV 2025 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Phalodi district, Rajasthan. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Saddened by the loss of lives due to a mishap in Phalodi district, Rajasthan. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families during this difficult time. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राजस्थान के फलौदी जिले में हुई दुर्घटना में हुई जान-माल की हानि पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
02 NOV 2025 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राजस्थान के फलौदी जिले में हुई एक दुर्घटना में हुई जानमाल की हानि पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने दुर्घटना में घायल हुए लोगों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना भी की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये और प्रत्येक घायलों को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
"राजस्थान के फलौदी जिले में हुई एक दुर्घटना में हुई जानमाल की हानि से दुखी हूँ। इस कठिन समय में मेरी संवेदनाएँ प्रभावित लोगों और उनके परिवारों के साथ हैं। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूँ।
प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएँगे: प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi"